COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Fruit Books
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Fruit (x) remove
Results 21 - 40 of 152
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 8 Next
| 21) |
Apples: A Cookbook
|
|
|
Edison, New Jersey: Chartwell Books, Division of Book Sales, Inc., 1997 Very Good Full Color Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good, Abundant with Color Illustrations. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Complete Avocado Cookbook
|
|
|
Sydney: Bay Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Trade Paperback. 0858355590 . Edition and printing not stated (1984). 96 p. : illustrated in color. Lightly rubbed and very lightly edgeworn copy 4to 11" - 13" tall 96 p. . ... more information
Offered by C AngelaWykoff Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
Cherry Cookbook
|
|
|
Newton MS: Emporium Publications. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1974. Trade Paperback. 088278014X . Edition and printing not stated (1974). 91 p. : illustrated. Lightly tanned copy in like covers with slight soiling 8vo 8" - 9" tall 91 p. . ... more information
Offered by C AngelaWykoff Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 24) |
Apple Cookbook
|
|
|
Newton MS: Emporium Publications. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1974. Trade Paperback. 0882780123 . Edition and printing not stated (1974). 91 p. : illustrated. Lightly tanned copy in like covers with moderate stains to front panel 8vo 8" - 9" tall 91 p. . ... more information
Offered by C AngelaWykoff Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 25) |
Cranberry : The Cure for Common and Chronic Conditions
|
|
|
Vancouver nd: Alive Books. fine trade size softcover Color pictures unpaginated f/-- . ISBN: 1-55312-007-8. Trade Paperback. Health, Urinary Tract, Eye Disorders,. ... more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 26) |
Cooking with Fruit
|
|
|
London: Allen and Unwin, 1971. First English language edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 8vo. pp 220 Over 500 recipes using fruit. Many are German but lots of other countries are represented too. ... more information
Offered by Vintage Cookbooks (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $11.80
($10.46)
|
|
| 27) |
Fruit Feast
|
|
|
Southwater, 2001. VG/VG-/na. Softcover. Some edgewear & light rubbing; Keywords: 1842153870... more information
Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 28) |
FRUIT DESSERTS
|
|
|
Crossing Press,u. S.. Very Good-; Light wear, creasing.. 1987. Softcover. 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 29) |
A Feast of Fruits
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1993. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Book spine ends lightly bumped; DJ price-clipped. Purple boards, 340 pp, 8 pp color plates, "...brings together more than 340 recipes for 36 different kinds of fruit...". ISBN: 0026019612. Fiirst Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Color Photography by Ellen Silverman. Small 4to. Fruit Recipes, Cookery, Cook Books. ... more information
Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 30) |
Citrus Fruit
|
|
|
London: Harvey Miller Pub, 1997 Pp 341. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 31) |
Fruit Basket
|
|
|
Grange Books Plc, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good +. 48 pp. Upper rear corner bumped. No dust jacket. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information
Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 32) |
Fruit Desserts
|
|
|
Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.: Time-Life, Incorporated, 1994. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD ++. ISBN:0783502877. CLEAN INTERIOR. SOME RUBBING TO DUSTJACKET. A NICE COPY! (BX 117). ... more information
Offered by Timeless Books & Music (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 33) |
Berries: a Country Garden Cookbook
|
|
|
Hallmark Books. As New with no dust jacket 1994. Hardcover. Pictorial Hardcover in pristine gift quality. ; 9 1/4"H x 8 1/2"W . ... more information
Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
Berries: A Country Garden Cookbook
|
|
|
Collins Pub San Francisco, 1994 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Astley Book Farm (Warwickshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.24)
|
|
| 35) |
Apples: A Country Garden Cookbook
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., 1993. "In APPLES, master chef Christopher Idone has created a repertoire of classic apple dishes. You'll find enticing openers such as apple and butternut squash soup, grilled prawns with winter fruit chutney and a breakfast apple omelette. Robust main dishes featuring apples include sauteed quail with cream and Calvados, risotto with apples and chicken curry." This book has 95 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-00-255225-6.... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 36) |
Berries: A Country Garden Cookbook
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Collins Pub San Francisco, 1994 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 37) |
Berries: A Country Garden Cookbook
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Collins Pub San Francisco, 1994 Sticker on the back cover, light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 38) |
Berries: A Country Garden Cookbook
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Collins Pub San Francisco, 1994 Sticker on the back cover, light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 39) |
Going Bananas: The Complete Banana Cookbook
|
|
|
Very Good. Cookbooks Universe Books. New York. 1978. Softcover. 8.5" x 8". 112 pages. Index. ... more information
Offered by Townsend Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Going Bananas: The Complete Banana Cookbook by Feldman, Elane
|
|
|
Hippocrene Books, 1980-06. Paperback. Good. SPIRAL-BOUND SOFTCOVER. LIGHT COVER WEAR. PAGES ARE CLEAN. LIGHT SOIL/TANNING ON CLOSED PAGE EDGES. ... more information
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.89
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)Fine or New (34)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (60)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (65)
Signed (3)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (124)Canada (17)
Australia (7)
United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






