Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Fruit Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Fruit (x) remove

Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Fruit (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 154
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
101) Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Every Lifestyle
Barber, Mary Corpening; Corpening Whiteford, Sara; Newberry, Jan

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Every Lifestyle
Stock photo.
These fruity drinks are not only delicious but healthful. They include a Flu Fighter, a Tension Tamer, and a Hangover Helper.... read more

San Francisco, California, U.S.A. : Chronicle Books Llc, 2000 Fine Fine Fine Fine Fine Fine in Unknown jacket LIKE NEW COND.. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $64.00
102) Pumpkin, Butternut & Squash: 30 Sweet and Savory Recipes
Petersen-Schepelern, Elsa

Fort Lee, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ryland Peters & Small, 2000 Cover is slightly bowed, light damp stains on dj, slight sticker residue on back dj, nicely illustrated cookbook with bright clear text. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
103) Fruit Desserts - Delectable Seasonal Sweets
Yockelson, Lisa

New York, NY: Harpercollins Publishers. 1991. First Edition. ISBN: 0060164522. NF/NF, owner name/date to front pastedown; Dried Fruit Clafouti is only one of the many special recipes; Stated First; cloth; 8vo; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.20
104) Peaches and Other Juicy Fruits: From Sweet to Savory--150 Luscious Recipes for Peaches, Plums, Nectarine, and Apricots
Woodier, Olwen

Peaches and Other Juicy Fruits: From Sweet to Savory--150 Luscious Recipes for Peaches, Plums, Nectarine, and Apricots
Trade paperback, new. Illustrated by John Burgoyne. More than 100 recipes for everything from classic peach pies to Roast Pork Tenderloin with Apricot Sage Stuffing. Indexed. 186 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
105) How to Pick a Peach: The Search for Flavor from Farm to Table
Russ Parsons

How to Pick a Peach: The Search for Flavor from Farm to Table
Stock photo.
The secrets of how to pick the most delicious fruits and vegetables can be found in this informative, expansive book. The his... read more

Houghton Mifflin. New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. 2007. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $22.38
106) Pamella Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook
Asquith, Pamella Z

New York: Weathervane Books, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good (+). ... more information

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
107) Fruit Tart
Asquith, Pamela

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1987. Protected with mylar jacket. Nice copy for gift-giving.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
108) Fresh Tastes from the Garden State
Byrd-Bredbenner, Carol

Fresh Tastes from the Garden State
Hardcover, new. Illustrated with photos by Dennis Gottlied. Over 100 recipes featuring produce from New Jersey. Indexed. 191 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
109) Bananas....How to Serve Them

Meloripe Fruit Company, No date, circa 1940s. Pamphlet, staple bound. Very Good +. 66 numbered recipes. Cover is a color picture with bananas in a bowl behind a pie with banana slices. This copy is in excellent condition. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
110) THE TOMATO IN AMERICA: EARLY HISTORY, CULTURE, AND COOKERY
Smith, Andrew F

THE TOMATO IN AMERICA: EARLY HISTORY, CULTURE, AND COOKERY
Stock photo.
University Of South Carolina Press,. NF/NF. 1994. Hardcover. 1570030006 . Exceptionally bright copy; about as new. Appears unread. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
111) THE TOMATO IN AMERICA: EARLY HISTORY, CULTURE, AND COOKERY
Smith, Andrew F

THE TOMATO IN AMERICA: EARLY HISTORY, CULTURE, AND COOKERY
Stock photo.
University Of South Carolina Press,. NF/NF. 1994. Hardcover. 1570030006 . Exceptionally bright copy; about as new. Appears unread. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
112) THE TOMATO IN AMERICA: EARLY HISTORY, CULTURE, AND COOKERY
Smith, Andrew F

THE TOMATO IN AMERICA: EARLY HISTORY, CULTURE, AND COOKERY
Stock photo.
Columbia, South Carolina:: University Of South Carolina Press,. NF/NF. 1994. Hardcover. 1570030006 . Exceptionally bright copy; about as new. Appears unread. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
113) The Tomato in America: Early History, Culture, and Cookery
Smith, Andrew F

The Tomato in America: Early History, Culture, and Cookery
Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1570030006 A new book. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
114) Totally Strawberries Cookbook
Siegel, Helene; Gillingham, Karen

Totally Strawberries Cookbook
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Celestial Arts, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
115) Betty Crocker Picture Cookbook: Fruit Desserts : 1982 Edition [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques explained]
Crocker, Betty

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1982 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
116) Betty Crocker Picture Cookbook : Fruit Desserts : 1982 Edition [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques explained]
Crocker, Betty

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1982 Hardback : hard cover edition in good, some wear to edges, some minor foxing on a few pages, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. . NIS. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. POPULAR TITLE OF INTEREST. C: Cookbook, Recipes, Kitchen. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
117) The Mauna Loa Macadamia Cooking Treasury
Leslie Mansfield

Celestial Arts. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Dj is only good w/edgewear and repaired short closed tears rear top edge of dj; no priceclip. No remainder marks. No ownership markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1998. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.41
118) Joy Of Cranberries: The Tangy Red Treat
Millang, Theresa

Joy Of Cranberries: The Tangy Red Treat
Stock photo.
Cambridge, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Adventure Pubns, 2004. Spiral-bound. Direct from the publisher!. Soft Cover. Brand New. ... more information

Offered by Scout & Morgan Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
119) Tropical Fruit Cookbook -- (Brand new in original shrinkwrap))
Harris, Marilyn Rittenhouse

Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Univ of Hawaii Pr, 1993. Hard Cover -- (Brand new in original shrinkwrap)). ISBN: 082481441x. Hard Cover. As New. COOKERY FRUIT COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
120) TROPICAL FRUIT COOKBOOK
Harris, Marilyn R., illustrated by Charlene K. Smoyer

Honolulu:: University of Hawaii Press,, 1993. First Edition, First printing. Hardcover. Fine. xv, 178 p. : col. ill. ; 24 cm. Glossy illustrated boards. Illustrated in color throughout. Includes recipes for avocado, banana, plantain, breadfruit, carambola, citrus (calamondin, grapefruit, lime, lemon, orange, pummelo, mandarin oranges, tangerines, kumquat,) coconut, guava, lychee, macadamia nut, mango, papaya, passion fruit, persimmon, pineapple, pomegranate, altemoya, cherimoya, soursop, sweetsop, durian,... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.80


Results 101 - 120 of 154
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)
Fine or New (35)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)
Paperback (62)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)
With dust jacket (65)
Signed (4)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (127)
Canada (17)
Australia (7)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: