COOKING / Specific Ingredients / General Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / General x
Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 96
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Blueberry Connection, The
|
|
|
Nimbus Publishing Limited. 1990. Twelfth Printing. Good paperback, 210 pages. Light cover wear. Clean and solid. ... more information
Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
Cooking with Faith
|
|
|
NY: Scribner, 2004. Hard Cover w/ DJ. First Edition.Foreword by Candice Bergen, food photographs by Mark Thomas. 125 Classic and Healthy Southern Recipes. 9.5 x 7.7 inches, 285 pp. Text is very clean and bright, no markings. DJ is not price-clipped ($25.00). DJ is lightly edgeworn, a nice copy. Book and DJ condition: VG in mylar jacket. ... more information
Offered by Needham Book Finders (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Fantastic Flax
|
|
|
Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada: Alive Books, 2003 Front cover is lifting, light edgewear, sticker on back cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fantastic Flax
|
|
|
Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada: Alive Books, 2003 Edges show some light wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Get Cracking!: A Cook's Guide to Eggs
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Southwater, 2001. Soft Cover. Fine. Paperback in fine or nearly as new condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.28
|
|
| 6) |
Heinz Beanz Cook
|
|
|
Brand New Book available from 15th of Nov. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.99
($4.98)
|
|
| 7) |
Garlic in the Kitchen
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Southwater, 2006 Brand New Book To be released July 2006.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.99
($1.65)
|
|
| 8) |
Coffee Cookery from Kona
|
|
|
Captain Cook HW: Superior Coffee & Foods. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Printed Card Wraps. Edition and printing not stated (1987). 88 p. : illustrated. Personal inscription inked on title page, else Near Fine 8vo 8" - 9" tall 88 p. . ... more information
Offered by C AngelaWykoff Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Karo Kookery
|
|
|
Corn Products Refining Company, 1949. Paperback, staple bound. Very Good. 19 pp. Colored cover with picture of two Karo syrup bottles, a ham on a platter and a baby looking up recipes under the letter K. A half inch triangular oil stain at the bottom spine edge penetrates through all pages. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information
Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Fat of the Land
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1984. First printing. Hardcover. As New/fine. 287 pp. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information
Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Little Kernel Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishing Group, 1991. First edition, as stated, first printing. Hardcover. As New. No dust jacket. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information
Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Cereal Lover's Cookbook
|
|
|
Wiley, 2006-05-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Magic of Honey: Cooking With Honey
|
|
|
New York, N.y.: By Nash publishing/ Galahad Books, 1971. A very nice150 page hard cover book on the history and uses of honey. Stated a reprint by Galahad Books, with only the one date, 1971 present. Originally published by Nash Publishing. So this is a first Galahad printing. 2 parts: It's History and Magic, Cooking with Honey. Discusses honey as the health food, how its made, composition, variations and classifications, in history and religion, healer, symbolism, poetry and proverbs, cooking: helpful ... more information
Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 14) |
Fresh From/Market
|
|
|
Doubleday of Canada. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0385251645. Sticker/Residue Very Light Back Cover;Edgewear Very Light Cover; VG overall. 1991. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.83
|
|
| 15) |
The Marshmallow Fluff Cookbook
|
|
|
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Running Pr Book Pub, 2004. 128pp. Light wear.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Fast Fixes with Mixes
|
|
|
Greenda;le: Readers Digest, 2006 pp 224.355 delicious recipes frm simple starters. Softcover. Very Good/Paperback. Larger 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Molasses Flavor for Modern Cooks (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
American Molasses Company, 1967. Pamphlet, staple bound. Very Good. 32 pp. Cover is color picture of Grandma's Molasses and ginger bread men on a table. Very little wear. Inside is bright and clean. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information
Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Menu Magic in a Nutshell
|
|
|
California Walnut Growers Association, 1938. Pamphlet, staple bound. Very Good. 31 pp. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information
Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Joys of Jell-o Gelatin
|
|
|
General Foods Corporation, 1981. First edition, as stated. Hardcover, wire-bound. Near Fine. 128 pp. Lower back corner very slightly bumped. No dust jacket. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information
Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 20) |
The Olive Harvest Cookbook
|
|
|
Brand new. 2004. First Edition, first printing (number line starting with 1). Hard Cover w/ DJ. No remainder marks. Book and DJ Condition: Mint in mylar jacket. All orders are carefully packaged and shipped within 24 hours with delivery confirmation and email notification of shipment. Thank you. ... more information
Offered by Needham Book Finders (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









