COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Herbs, Spices, Condiments Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Herbs, Spices, Condiments x
Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Herbs, Spices, Condiments x
Results 1 - 20 of 293
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
The Curry Companion
|
|
|
London: Think Books, 2005 Unread hardback in an unclipped d/w. Silk page marker attached. Slightest signs of storage only - 151 pages plus bibliography and index. Next post dispatch. . First British Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.63)
|
|
| 2) |
The Garlic Cookbook
|
|
|
Hayward, California, U.S.A.: Bristol Pub Enterprises, 1994 Mild use, no writing, rips, or food.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Garlic
|
|
|
Chronicle Books Llc, 1992. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 71 pp. Minor foxing on top. Dust jacket price has been clipped. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information
Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
Ginger
|
|
|
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Courage Books, 1998. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. shows moderate edge wear. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 5) |
Basic Flavorings: Ginger
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Courage Books, 1998. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Excellent/Very Good. 64 pages. Photography by Merrell, James ... more information
Offered by Lowcountry Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Glorious Garlic
|
|
|
Santa Rosa, CA: Cole Group, 1995. PB, 96pp, 0.5 x 5.2 x 8.5 inches, 8 oz; [VG; minor soiling & scuffing of covers].. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Great Garlic Cookbook
|
|
|
Seacus: Quintet, 1992 A collection of the many uses of garlic.. New Edition. Pictorial Cover. Fine/Fine Dj. Tall Quarto . ... more information
Offered by Thomas J. Joyce And Company (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Heart of the Country
|
|
|
Adelaide: Wakefield Press. 1997. Octavo Size. Very Good+ condition. Previous Owners name/details to Preliminary Pages. 212 pages Rural leaders talk about their Australia . Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (South Australia, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $9.00
($8.25)
|
|
| 9) |
Eat the Heat
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press. NEW. 1998. Soft Cover. 8vo 0898159490 multiple copies . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 10) |
Hemp Cookbook
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 1999, 1999. Hb. VG+/VG+. 143pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Hemp Cookbook
|
|
|
Ten Speed Press, 1999. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, gift note to fly page. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photographs. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 12) |
Herbs: Country Garden Cookbook
|
|
|
Morrow Cookbooks. Hardcover. 0002554534 1st ed. As New/As New in a Brodart mylar cover. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 13) |
Feasting on Herbs
|
|
|
London: Kyle Cathie Limited, 1995 (UK) Owner's inscription, no other markigns, Fine in unclipped Fine Dj. Blk boards, 182pp, index. Colour photos. Lawrence was the BBC's master Chef of 1991 and won the Sunday Times Amateur Chef of the Year award. The recipes are centred on 20 kitchen herbs with ingredinets in metric and British measures. (1.9 Jm FO 38/5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by ALBROW, Victor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Book of Herbs
|
|
|
Book Sales. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. There is an inscription on the blank page before the title page. DJ has slight edgewear and rubbing. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Herbs A Country Garden Cookbook
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Harpercollins. 1995. First Edition. ISBN: 0002554534. Fine in a NF DJ, minor rubbing to back panel; Beautifully photographed and great recipes; First; Illust. boards; Square 8vo; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
EXOTIC HERBS. A Compendium of Exceptional Culinary Herbs
|
|
|
Sixty unusual herbs and how to grow them. Includes Cuban oregano, a Tuscan mint that goes beautifully with Portobello mushroo... read more
New York: Henry Holt and Company., 1997. First edition hardcover in dust jacket. 308 pp. Illustrations, sources, bibliography, index. Very minor warp to front board. Jacket has hint of shelfwear. Near Fine/Near Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 17) |
Flavouring With Herbs
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2003 Apart from some very , very light shelf wear to cover this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. The spine is crease free. Looks almost brand new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to ask.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bon Bon Books (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.14)
|
|
| 18) |
The Herb Garden Cookbook
|
|
|
Gulf Pub Co, 1992-04. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Herbs from Cultivation to Cooking
|
|
|
Pelican Pub Co Inc, 1987-10. Hardcover. Like New. Slight wear on dust jacket, pages clean and crisp, tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Ken Faulkner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE HERB GARDEN (Cook Book) COOKBOOK - The Complete Gardening and Gourmet Guide
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Gulf Publishing, 1998. (xiii) 242 pp. First printing of the Second Edition. Lavender boards lettered in gilt on the spine; cream-coloured endpapers; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket. Illustrated with colour photographs. The Chapters are: Herbal Intrigue; Cooking Tips; Arugula; Basil; Chives; Cilantro; Dill; Epazote; Fennel; Lemon Balm; Lemon Verbena; Marjoram; Mexican Mint Marigold; Mint; Oregano; Parsley; Rosemary; Sage; Salad Burnet; Savory; Sorrel; Thyme; Mexi... more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)Fine or New (87)
New (28)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)$5-10 (103)
$10-25 (110)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (163)Paperback (101)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (85)With dust jacket (155)
Signed (6)
With photos (30)
Filter by country:
United States (252)Canada (23)
United Kingdom (12)
Australia (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










