Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Natural Foods Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Natural Foods (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 91
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next
21) Quick-N-Easy Natural Recipes
Knutsen, Lorrie

Teach Services Inc. PAPERBACK. 0945383576 USED BOOK HAS BEEN SLIGHTLY SOILED . Good. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
22) Natural Menu Cookbook - Imaginative Gourmet Recipes From America's Natural Food Restaurants
Summerfield, Jane

Natural Menu Cookbook - Imaginative Gourmet Recipes From America's Natural Food Restaurants
Stock photo.
Garden City, New York, U.S.A.: Avery Pub. Group., 1997. 253 pages including index with few b/w illustrations; cover scuffed & worn with wear to edges & corners;. ISBN: 0895297574. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VEGETARIAN COOKERY RESTAURANTS UNITED STATES RECIPES COOKBOOK. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.44)
23) Old Favorite Honey Recipes Revised and Enlarged
American Honey Institute

American Honey Institute, 1957. 16th printing. Pamphlet, staple bound. As New. 52 pp. In mint condition. Cover is golden with cross-stitched patterns and letters. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
24) The Real Food Revival: Aisle by Aisle, Morsel by Morsel
Brooks Vinton, Sherri

The Real Food Revival: Aisle by Aisle, Morsel by Morsel
Stock photo.
Tarcher/Penguin, 2005-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
25) Rodale's Basic Natural Foods Cookbook
Gerras, Charles et al

Rodale's Basic Natural Foods Cookbook
Pennsylvania:Rodale Press, 1984. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardback with pictorial cover. . Very Good . Some cosmetic damage to front board. Over 1500 recipes, free from salt and refined sugar, and using only natural foods. This book will definitely become a classic. " . ISBN: 0878574697.... more information

Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($47.82)
26) Rodale's Basic Natural Foods Cookbook FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Munson, Carol; Cusumano, Camille

Rodale's Basic Natural Foods Cookbook
RODALE PRESS BOOK DIVISION, 1984. first printing, book contents are in great condition with no markings, light soiling to page edges, boards have some bumping and rubbing along the edges, small soil spot in middle of front board . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Gene The Book Peddler (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
27) Epitaph for a Peach: Four Seasons on My Family Farm
Masumoto, David Mas

Epitaph for a Peach: Four Seasons on My Family Farm
New York, New York: Harper San Francisco. Near Fine; 125210 1996. First paperback edition. Paperbound in illustrated . white cover showing a juicy peach. Book near mint, cover not quite fresh, . 233 pp. Biography of a California peach and grape farmer, whose eloquence . about his farm is reminescent of Walden Pond.. 1996. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0062510258 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
28) Epitaph for a Peach: Four Seasons on My Family Farm
Masumoto, David Mas

Epitaph for a Peach: Four Seasons on My Family Farm
Stock photo.
California farmer David Mas Masumoto chronicles both the difficulties and the joys of growing and attempting to sell Sun Cres... read more

Harper Collins, 1995. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
29) Epitaph for a Peach: Four Seasons on My Family Farm
Masumoto, David Mas

Epitaph for a Peach: Four Seasons on My Family Farm
Good. Hardcover. 3rd printing hardcover with dustjacket 1995 HarperSanFrancisco. Small remainder mark at bottom page edge. Noticeable shelfwear to jacket: edges rubbed and creased. Very clean; pages bright; binding tight; never read. 233 pages. Language: English. '[A] delightful narrative on the life of a Japanese American peach and grape farmer in the San Joaquin Valley near Del Rey, California. With poetic flair and a sense of humor, Masumoto offers his perspectives on the joys and frustrations of raising... more information

Offered by Brainiac Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
30) EPITAPH FOR A PEACH Four Seasons on My Family Farm
Masumoto, David Mas

California farmer David Mas Masumoto chronicles both the difficulties and the joys of growing and attempting to sell Sun Cres... read more

San Francisco: Harpersanfrancisco. VG+/VG+. 1995. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 006251024X . SIGNED twice by author . DJ tad rubbed (no tears) . . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
31) Epitaph for a Peach: Four Seasons on My Family Farm FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Masumoto, David Mas; Harpersanfrancisco

Epitaph for a Peach: Four Seasons on My Family Farm
Stock photo.
California farmer David Mas Masumoto chronicles both the difficulties and the joys of growing and attempting to sell Sun Cres... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1996. Unread, as new. 233 pp.. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
32) New Good Food Shopper's Pocket Guide
Wittenberg, Margaret M

New Good Food Shopper's Pocket Guide
Trade paperback, new. First printing. Pocket guide to whole foods, focusing on core food products available at large-scale supermarkets and natural foods stores. Indexed. 172 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
33) Shopper's Guide to Natural Foods: A Consumer's Guide to Buying and Preparing Foods for Good Health
East West Journal Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1987. There is a dent/rub mark (about 1/2 inch long) on the bottom edge of the back cover. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out (in unread condition). 304 pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Health. ... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
34) Shopper's Guide to Na
East West editors

Avery. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. 1987. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
35) Feng Shui Food
Simon Brow (Hardcover, 2000)

Feng Shui Food
Stock photo.
GOOD ALMOST LIkE NEW are both this beautifully illustrated book and its DJ Both have edge wear and the book is signed by owner. ... more information

Offered by Linda's Library (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
36) Deep South Natural Foods Cookbook
McCracken, Mary Lou

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1977. creases on covers, tanning slightly o/w clean book. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
37) East Meets Southwest: Natural Fusion Cuisine
Walters, Lynn

Santa Cruz, California, U.S.A.: Crossing Pr, 2000. withdrawn library book. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
38) Amazing Soy: A Complete Guide to Buying and Cooking This Nutritional Powerhouse, with 240 Recipes
Jacobi, Dana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 2001. "This definitive cookbook on soy includes 240 great-tasting recipes for every occasion and eating style....A comprehensive guide of soyfoods-from familiar foods like tofu to lesser known ingredients such as soymeat, soy cheese, miso, tempeh....Nutritional information for each recipe....A directory of more than 105 soyfood companies...." This book has 364 pages.. ISBN: 0-06-093381-X. First Edition {First Printing}. Pictorial Softco... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
39) Starting over: Learning to Cook With Natural Foods [Paperback] by Quigley
Delia Quigley; Polly Pitchford

Starting over: Learning to Cook With Natural Foods [Paperback]  by Quigley
Book Publishing Company (TN), 1988-04. Paperback. Good. Light wear on cover. Pages are clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
40) Starting Over: Learning to Cook with Natural Foods
Delia Quigley, Polly Pitchford

The Book Publishing Company, 1988 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 21 - 40 of 91
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)
Fine or New (19)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (62)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (5)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (73)
Canada (13)
United Kingdom (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: