Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Pasta Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Pasta (x) remove

Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Pasta (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 414
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) The Alma 1854
Harris, Henry

NY: Hippocrene Books, 1983. Map illustrations. 8vo - 8 3/4 in. tall. 65pp. No dj as issued. Knight's Battles for Wargamers Series.. 1st US edition. Hard Cover. VG/No dj - Pictorial Covers. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) Character
Samuel Smiles

NY: A. L. Burt Company. Undated; former owner's inscription dated at Sagamore, Mass., December 25, 1908. Chapters include Influence of Character, Home Power, Companionship & Example, Work, Courage, Self-control, Duty-Truthfulness, Temper, Manner--Art, Companionship of Books, Companionship in Marriage, The Discipline of Experience. Maroon covers have shelf wear; frontis engraving of the author w/tissue intact; slight tanning to the title page from the tissue; 385 pp. includes Index and 5 pp of 414 B... more information

Offered by Cadron Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Light Cooking Healthy, Low Fat and Delicious!
Publications International Ltd,

Publications International, 1995. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. 94 pp. slight bump to upper rear corner. No dust jacket Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
4) Noodle
Durack, Terry

Noodle
Stock photo.
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: SOMA Books, 1999. "Here lies salvation for the noodle-confused. From now on, you will have The Right Noodle for The Right Recipe. NOODLES answers what, whe, where, which, how-and whatever else for twenty Asian noodles ans gives a rich description for every noodle, fat or thin, fresn and dried. Dramatic full-page photos provide foolproof noodle IDs, linked with the low-down on how to prepare them. Once you have the right noodle, pick a corresponding recipe and you'... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $21.75
5) Noodles
Vicki Liley

Noodles
Stock photo.
Periplus Editions, 1999 [Brand new. Dust jacket also brand new but may have some shelfwear] A contemporary colection of the most delicious Asian noodle recipes, featuring a wide variety of rcipes for soups & broths, rolls and parcels, salads, duck and chicken, beef and vegetables. Includes a guide to noodle types and cooking techniques. Dispatched same day/next day.. Hardback. Brand New/Brand New. ... more information

Offered by Salli's Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.99 ($13.01)
6) Noodle
Chan, Kit

Noodle
Stock photo.
Lorenz Books, 2001-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
7) Oodles of Noodles

Oodles of Noodles
Stock photo.
Cole Pub Co, 1999 Bright, crisp, clean. No writing or dogears, barely opened. Cover shows mild scuffs.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Julia Della Croce's Pasta Classica
Della Croce, Julia

This classic cookbook is a journey through the history of Italian pasta, with all it wonderful variety. Pasta poetry and folk... read more

San Francisco: Chronicle Books. VG+/No Jacket. 1987. First Edition First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0811802485 French flaps; red/green on white wraps; reading creases. OVERSIZE with 160 pages. 125 AUTHENTIC ITALIAN RECIPES. ((18)) . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) All About Pasta & Noodles
Rombauer, Irma S.; Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan

All About Pasta & Noodles
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2000 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $52.00
10) Pasta International
Harris, Gertrude

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: 101 Productions, 1989. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine.. Soft Cover. Good or Better. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Pasta: Italian, Asian, American...and More
Food & Wine

From the editors of "Food and Wine" magazine, a collection of 160 original pasta recipes from around the world. Highlights in... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: American Express Publishing NY, 1995 320 pps Fine/No DJ. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
12) The Best 125 Meatless Pasta Dishes
Toomay, Mindy; Geiskopf-Hadler, Susann

Rocklin, CA: Prima Publishing, 1992. Some handling wear, overall g+. All pages clean, unmarked, and tight. . Trade Paper. Good+/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Grains and Pasta: Food Essentials
Spier, Carol

New York: crescent Books, 1993. VG/VG-, hc, DJ slightly scratched and has tape on inside. 120pp. Color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Illus. by Milne, Bill [photographer]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
14) The Joy of Pasta
Famularo, Joe; Imperiale, Louise

Woodbury, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1983 Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good/small tear at top of spine, Full-page Color Photo of Multi-Color Noodles on endpages, full page color photos. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Klein, Matthew (Photographer) . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Pasta COOK BOOK
Gluck, Sandra Rose

Pasta COOK BOOK
Stock photo.
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 1995 near fine spiral hardcover with picture of delicious pasta meal on cover; Glossy boards; 160 glossy pp; low fat recipes . Hardcover. near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
16) The Pasta Machine Cookbook (A Nitty Gritty Cookbook) (A Nitty Gritty Cookbook)
German, Donna Rathmell
No longer available
17) Pasta international
Harris, Gertrude

San Francisco:: distributed by Scribner,, 1978. Paperback. Good. pps 192 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) The Joy of Pasta
Famularo, Joe and Imperiale, Louise

New York: Barron's Educational Series, 1983 Fine copy of seventh printing in near fine Brodarted dust jacket. Dust jacket price-clipped, else fine. 199 pp. Pasta decorated endpapers. Burgundy cloth boards with gold lettering on spine and cover. Introduction to pasta, equipment, ingredients, preparation, machines. Lots of recipes. Fun book. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vinegar Works Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Pasta
De Medici, Lorenzo

Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 1992 Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) The Great Pasta Cookbook
Ferguson, Judith

NY: CLB PUBLISHING, 1993 NEAR FINE. No Jacket HARD COVER. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. TOP CORNERS VERY LIGHTLY BUMPED.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by ILLUS WITH PHOTOS. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 414
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (259)
Fine or New (75)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)
$5-10 (170)
$10-25 (95)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (224)
Paperback (155)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (89)
With dust jacket (192)
Signed (4)
With photos (25)

Filter by country:
United States (360)
Canada (44)
United Kingdom (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: