cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COOKING / Tablesetting Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COOKING / Tablesetting x


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Beautiful Napkin Folding
Hanisch, Horst

Beautiful Napkin Folding
New York, New York: Sterling Pub Co Inc. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2000. First American edition. Hardbound. . Book/jacket mint. No PO marks,96pp, index. How to add that final touch to . your company dinner table.. 2000. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0806968311 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Food Preparation
Haines, Robert G

Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Amer Technical Pub, 1988. 662 pgs including index with numerous b/w photographs; some highlighting; prior owners name on first blank page which is also not cut to width & length of other pages;. ISBN: 0826944337. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. COOKERY COOKING FOOD SERVICE RECIPES. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.28)
3) The Art of Serving Foor Attractively
Wenker, Mary Albert

Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday & Company, 1951. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/very good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Nice book for the cook. 190 pages. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Simple Menus for the Bento Box : Seasonal American Meals and Japanese Presentations
Greaves, Ellen and Wayne Nish

Simple Menus for the Bento Box : Seasonal American Meals and Japanese Presentations
Stock photo.
A unique and beautiful cookbook full of recipes pleasing to the American palate, with instructions for serving them in the Ja... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1998. "The black lacquered shokado bento box, covered with a lid and separated into four square compartment, is a common sight at dinner and party tables in Japan. It's also appearing with increasing frequency in American kitchens as an artful way to present everyday food. Acclaimed New York City Chefs Ellen Greaves abs Wayne Nish have created twelve seasonal menus for the shokado bento box, making this a cookbook like no other." This bo... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $97.50
5) Table Decoration
Pamela Westland

Book Sales. Used - Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.32
6) Having Tea Recipes & Table Settings
Foley, Tricia & Catherine Calvert

Having Tea  Recipes & Table Settings
Stock photo.
Formal teas, tea in the country, a solitary cup by the fire, tea at the Savoy in London--all these and more are covered in th... read more

Clarkson Potter. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0517560070 . This book has a different cover than that shown (ISBN - 0517560070) , 87 pages. Very good condition. Dust jacket has two tears near upper spine - one ~ 3/4 inch, one ~ 1/4. Cellophane tape repaired. Previous owner's inscription upper fly page corner. ; 0.54 x 10.32 x 7.79 Inches; 96 pages; Otherwise, dust jacket and text are unmarked and very clean. . ... more information

Offered by Silver Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) Having Tea: Recipes and Table Settings
Calvert, Catherine, and Tricia Foley

Having Tea: Recipes and Table Settings
Stock photo.
Formal teas, tea in the country, a solitary cup by the fire, tea at the Savoy in London--all these and more are covered in th... read more

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1987. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-517-56007-0. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Reprint. viii, 87 pp. Twelfth printing. Gift inscription on the second front free endpaper. The jacket is price-clipped. Keywords: Cooking. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Having Tea
Calvert, Catherine

Having Tea
Stock photo.
Formal teas, tea in the country, a solitary cup by the fire, tea at the Savoy in London--all these and more are covered in th... read more

New York: Potter, 1987. 87pp, illus, recipes & table settings by Tricia Foley.. Hard Cover. VG/VG. Illus. by Keith Scott Morton . ... more information

Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Having Tea: Recipes & Table Settings
Foley, Tricia and Catherine Calvert

Having Tea: Recipes & Table Settings
Formal teas, tea in the country, a solitary cup by the fire, tea at the Savoy in London--all these and more are covered in th... read more

Clarkson Potter,, 1987. Hardcover. Like New. Different cover but same ISBN. Pages and dj have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Appears unread. Not a remainder. ... more information

Offered by PAV Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
10) HAVING TEA Recipes & Table Settings
Foley, Tricia & Catherine Calvert & Keith Scott Morton

HAVING TEA Recipes & Table Settings
Stock photo.
Formal teas, tea in the country, a solitary cup by the fire, tea at the Savoy in London--all these and more are covered in th... read more

NY: Clarkson N. Potter. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. c. 1987. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0517560070 . Binding and contents are almost like new. DJ's top edge is worn, otherwise very minor wear and soil on the price-cut DJ. ; Blue-gray cloth, white lettering. HOUSEHOLD. "With approximately fifty recipes for tea sandwiches, crumpets, scones, cookies, and cakes as well as hearty tea-time meals, HAVING TEA will make you want to make having tea part of your day. It shows how, far... more information

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Having Tea: Recipes & Table Settings
Tricia Foley; Catherine Calvert

Having Tea: Recipes & Table Settings
Formal teas, tea in the country, a solitary cup by the fire, tea at the Savoy in London--all these and more are covered in th... read more

Clarkson Potter, 1987-12-13. Hardcover. Good/Good. *** Hardcover in Good +/Good - condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Book in Very Good condition, but dust jacket has tears. Some jacket edgewear, tear to bottom edge. *** ... more information

Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
12) TEA: Recipes & Table Settings
Calvert, Catherine

TEA:  Recipes & Table Settings
Stock photo.
Formal teas, tea in the country, a solitary cup by the fire, tea at the Savoy in London--all these and more are covered in th... read more

Clarkson N. Potter, Inc.. 1987. Hardcover. 0517560070 . Crisp, bright copy w/tiny nick on rear DJ edge. Pgs unmarked. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Having Tea: Recipes, & Table Settings
Foley, Tricia, Catherine Calvert

Having Tea: Recipes, & Table Settings
Stock photo.
Formal teas, tea in the country, a solitary cup by the fire, tea at the Savoy in London--all these and more are covered in th... read more

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1987. 87 pages including acknowledgements. A presentation of tea traditions accompanied by recipes for a variety of teas.. ISBN: 0517560070. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Morton, Keith Scott, Photographer. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TEA TEAS RECIPES SERVING TRADITION TRADITIONS TASTING. ... more information

Offered by Dickinson Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Having Tea
Calvert, Catherine

Having Tea
Stock photo.
Formal teas, tea in the country, a solitary cup by the fire, tea at the Savoy in London--all these and more are covered in th... read more

New York, NY: Clarkson Potter Publishers. 1987. ISBN: 0517560070. Fine in fine DJ; Later Printing; White cloth; 4to; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) HAVING TEA : Recipes and Table Settings
Foley, Tricia; Calvert, Catherine

HAVING TEA : Recipes and Table Settings
Stock photo.
Formal teas, tea in the country, a solitary cup by the fire, tea at the Savoy in London--all these and more are covered in th... read more

NY: Clarkson N. Potter, 1987. Recipes, menus, table settings and serving ideas. Price-clipped.. ISBN: 0517560070. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Morton, Keith Scott (photography). 4to. TEA COOKING BEVERAGES COFFEE. ... more information

Offered by Wildfield Studios (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
16) Having Tea: Recipes & Table Settings by Tricia Foley
Calvert, Catherine

Having Tea:  Recipes & Table Settings by Tricia Foley
Stock photo.
Formal teas, tea in the country, a solitary cup by the fire, tea at the Savoy in London--all these and more are covered in th... read more

Clarkson N. Potter Inc, 1987. Hardcover. Very good condition,. 7 3/4" x 10 1/2. has gift inscription to previous owner inside. ... more information

Offered by Blue Daisy (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.19
17) Tupperware : The Promise of Plastic in 1950s America
Clarke, Alison J

Tupperware : The Promise of Plastic in 1950s America
Stock photo.
This cultural history examines the special role that Tupperware played in 1950s suburban American life and the inventive bus... read more

Washington, DC: Smithsonian Institution, 1999 241 pp. . Text is Free of Markings. Cloth. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Montana Book Company (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Asian Vegan Cooking: A High-Energy Approach to Healthy Living
Le, Kim

Asian Vegan Cooking: A High-Energy Approach to Healthy Living
Stock photo.
Acceptable. Good condition, some wear to edges, no other noticeable problems. Some pages wavy with water damage and small stain on edge of pages. Exlibrary with two stickers on cover and a stamps on inside page. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stoc ... more information

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Asian Vegan Cooking: A High-Energy Approach to Healthy Living
Le, Kim

Asian Vegan Cooking: A High-Energy Approach to Healthy Living
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2003 Light edge wear, edge soil, and light cover creases and scratches. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, 256 Pages. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Tabletop Vignettes
Dlugosch, Sharon

Tabletop Vignettes
Stock photo.
St. Paul, Minn.: Brighton Publications, Inc., 1991. Good/No Jacket. 142 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Library pocket covers title page, with other library identifiers. Text is otherwise tight, clean, and unmarked. Stated First Edition. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.10


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (9)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (15)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (19)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: