CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Crafts for Children Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Crafts for Children x
Results 1 - 20 of 107
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Celebrating Art
|
|
|
Christian Liberty Press, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (ospb, art) ... more information
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.19
|
|
| 2) |
Fun With Felt
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1980. 176 pages, Index, fully illustrated with Black & White Photographs, Charts, Patterns, Graphs, and some Color Photographs. Complete instructions for over 50 felt projects, including puppets, dolls, Christmas decorations + more. Book is in Very Good condition, D/J is Good to Fair. ISBN: 0442257740. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9�" - 12" tall. Crafts, Felt Work. ... more information
Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Family Fun Crafts
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1997. Oversized 255pp including glossary and index Colorful photos Small tear at bottom of spine. Glossy Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Disney's FamilyFun Crafts
|
|
|
NY: Hyperion, 1997 Scuffing and shelf wear to book; soil markings on end pages. Book is tight; no markings in text, no prev owner name. 255 pages. Index. This is a very good book on crafts for children. It has a large variety of ideas; directions and materials are clearly explained. Gives lots of ideas . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
BABY GIFTS
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books., 2003. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 108 pp. Color photographs. Fine/Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 6) |
Children's Craft Ideas
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Book House Co., 1991. "Here they are, long-ago objects that leap off the pages of Scripture and into a child's life. Through the magic of imagination, scissors, paste, and construction paper, the world of the Bible becomes real and fascinating. Ideas included range in appropriate age from three to twelve. All use ordinary household objects and extraordinary creativity, maximum flexibility with minimum effort, for home school, Bible club, and church." This ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 7) |
In There With the Kids
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin College Div. PAPERBACK. 0395623901 GREAT BUY!! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 8) |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Crafts With Kids
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Alpha Books, 1998. 366 pages.. ISBN: 0-02-862406-8. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
In There With the Kids
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1991. The extremities of the boards are rubbed/bumped, and there is a piece of tape at the bottom of the spine (probably to repair a tear). Teh book is clean and tight, inside and out. 256 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Teacher's Resource. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids
|
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens. 1992. 0696019248 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0696019248. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 11) |
Better Homes and Gardens Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1992 book is in very good condition except for on page 164-165 there is black crayon scribbling. Rest of pages are clean. There is a small black mark on inside of cover.. Hard Cover. Good. 9 1/2 " x 10" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
FABRIC FUN FOR KIDS
|
|
|
Fairfax Australia A4 paperback (card), 1995, 80p, illsts, with fold-out pattern sheet. Good copy. ISBN 1863432434. ... more information
Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.94)
|
|
| 13) |
Increditbly Awesome Crafts for Kids
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books/Meredith Books, 1992. 1st printing; pictorial wraps, light edgewear, small tear at top of front cover from sticker, also on back cover near bottom corner; prev. owner's name on title page, else inside is clean; 168 pp; illust. in color; "...a step-by-step crafts book that will spark the imaginations of 9- to 12-year-olds and provide lots of creative ideas for using everyday objects and crafting materials.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Go... more information
Offered by Golden Pig Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
In There With the Kids
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1991-11. Paperback. New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ... more information
Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.98
|
|
| 15) |
Kites
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bdd Promotional Book Co, 1992. The jacket has a two inch tear on the top back left corner edge, and an inch tear on the front top left corner edge.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kites
|
|
|
Friedman/Fairfax, 1994. "Packed with full color photographs, this book describes the legends of the kite, the many kinds of kites available and the many ways in which it's possible for anyone to become more involved in kite flying. " Cover has a bit of edgewear. A nice copy.. ISBN: 1-56799-071-1. Soft Cover. Very Good-. Non-Fiction,hobbies,crafts,kites. ... more information
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Kites
|
|
|
New York, NY: Mallard Press, 1992. HB w/DJ, 120pp, 0.5 x 11.5 x 11.7 inches, 1.3 lb; [VG/VG; minor edgewear to DJ].. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 18) |
Life in Ancient Greece Coloring Book (Dover Coloring Book)
|
|
|
Dover Publications. 1993. 0486275094 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0486275094. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 19) |
Kids Country : Crafty Gifts to Make for Children
|
|
|
North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A.: Trafalgar Square, 1996 Jacket shows some wear; FFEP is inscribed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
Kids Country : Crafty Gifts to Make for Children
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square. 1996. 1570760624 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 1570760624. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (6)Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)Fine or New (27)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (26)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United States (90)Canada (13)
Australia (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







