CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Crafts for Children Books
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Crafts for Children (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 101
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
| 61) |
Butterfly Stickers in Full Color: 88 Pressure-Sensitive Designs
|
|
|
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1991. None of the stickers has been used.. ISBN: 0486267008. Pictorial Wrappers. As New. Butterfly Stickers in Full Color: 88 Presssure-Sensitive Designs. ... more information
Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 62) |
Storytime Crafts for Kids
|
|
|
North Light Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 63) |
Making Stuff for Kids
|
|
|
Black Dog Publishing, 2007 New, No marks, cuts or tears.. Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9 - 12 Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bright Side of the Road Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.91
|
|
| 64) |
Crafting Fun Stuff with a Crowd of Kids
|
|
|
Sterling/Chapelle, 2002-04-28. Hardcover. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. ... more information
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.84
|
|
| 65) |
Kid Style Nature Crafts
|
|
|
These 50 projects using all natural materials offer a irresistible way for kids to explore nature. A rustic twig shelf, a but... read more
1995 oversized softcover copy exactly as pictured (Sterling Publishers), 144 pp. White cover shiny, spine tight. Pages unmarked. Nice copy. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number.... more information
Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 66) |
50 GREAT MAKE-IT, TAKE-IT PROJECTS
|
|
|
Upstart Books. Very Good+. 2002. Paperback. 1579500706 . Very Good + paperback about 8½x11 inches. Lightly bumped at lower corner. ; E1e; 0.26 x 10.64 x 8.74 Inches; 75 pages . ... more information
Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 67) |
Flavor Quilts for Kids to Make: Complete Instructions for Teaching Children to Dye, Decorate and Sew Quilts
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 1992. VG, paperback. Paper Binding. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 68) |
The Picture Book of Kids' Crafts and Activities : More Than 200 Terrific Projects Fully Illustrated for Easy Reference
|
|
|
Chicago: Contemporary Books, 1998. Near Fine in softcover. 26 by 21 cm. 255 pages. Trade size. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0809229684. Illus. by Brown, Michael (illustrator). HANDICRAFT CRAFTS HOBBIES GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 69) |
Jewish Holiday Craft Book,The
|
|
|
Softcover book in like new condition!... more information
Offered by Auctionpost (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 70) |
100 Things for Kids to Make & Do Step-by-Step Series Series
|
No longer available |
| 71) |
49 Fun and Inexpensive Things to Do in the Smokies with Children
|
|
|
WMC Publishing, 1993. This staple bound softback book is in VEry Good condition. Clean, tight, bright. unmarked. Great 64 page book with information on things to do in the Smoky Mountains, including: Museums and visitor's centers, Watersports, outdoor activities, Classic attractions, Back to nature, Car Travel, and Natural Wonders.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BOOKFINDER, inc (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 72) |
ORIGAMI IN THE CLASSROOM BOOK I: ACTIVITIES FOR AUTUMN THROUGH CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle Company,, 1965, 1974,. 7th printing of First Edition. Hardcover. 40 pages. Oversized Hardcover good. Wear to extremities. Binding & hinges retaped with library tape. Ex-library with typical pastings & markings, Front free endpaper is cornerclipped where library has removed its barcode. pages relatively clean, tight. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 73) |
Don't Throw It Away!
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa: Creative Home Library, 1973. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. 180 pp., seventh printing A guide to making your trash treasures. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 74) |
In There with the Kids : Teaching in Today's Classroom
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin (T). Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear, knick to foredge, and previous owner name to ffep. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 75) |
In There with the Kids: Teaching in Today's Classrooms
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1992. 1st printing. Trade Paperback. VG-. Residue from sticker removal on back cover over barcode. Bumped and worn on top edge of cover at spine. . ISBN: 0395623901.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 76) |
Kids Quilt Together: The ABCs of Group Quilts
|
|
|
C&T Publishing, 2005-10-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 77) |
Kids Quilt Together: The ABCs of Group Quilts
|
|
|
C&T Publishing, 2005-10-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 78) |
Toys and Games for Children to Make - 32 Projects for Making Toys, Games, Puppets, and Activities
|
|
|
Wind Gap, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Murdoch Books, 1990. Projects show how to make toys, games, puppets, and activities. Step-by-step instructions with illustrations and color photographs. 124 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Contact Steels for more Craft and Project titles. Selling Christian books for 30 years.. Pb. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Crafts & Hobby. ... more information
Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 79) |
Partners in Play: Creative Homemade Toys for Toddlers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co (P), 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 0805036733 light edge wear, small dings to cover; Partners in Play: Homemade Toys for Toddlers, tells how to make simple playthings for toddlers that are fun, stimulating, and challenging without being frustrating. Written by Rita Anderson and Linda C. Neumann, this book provides step-by-step instructions for making over 40 toys and offers tips for playing with each toy. Partners in Play serves as a guide to help pare... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 80) |
Hey Kids Let's Make Gifts: Fifty Easy Ideas to Make Keepsake Treasures
|
|
|
Chambly, Quebec, Canada: Tikka Books, 1994. "Hey kids....let's make gifts! Let's have fun making unique keepsakes for just pennies each. This book gives you dozens of easy ideas to make special gifts for Christmas and all year round for your family, friends and teachers. Clear instructions, line drawings and color photgraphs will guide you step by step." This book has 103 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 1-896106-00-5. Not Given. Pictorial Softcover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9&... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)Fine or New (23)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (24)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United States (84)Canada (13)
Australia (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










