Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Crafts for Children Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Crafts for Children (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 101
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
81) Hey Kids Let's Make Gifts: Fifty Easy Ideas to Make Keepsake Treasures
Peltosaari, Leila

Chambly, Quebec, Canada: Tikka Books, 1994. "Hey kids....let's make gifts! Let's have fun making unique keepsakes for just pennies each. This book gives you dozens of easy ideas to make special gifts for Christmas and all year round for your family, friends and teachers. Clear instructions, line drawings and color photgraphs will guide you step by step." This book has 103 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 1-896106-00-5. Not Given. Pictorial Softcover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9&... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50
82) A Treasury of Christmas Ideas
Better Homes & Garden

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Meredith Corporation, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good +. No DJ Issued 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 206 pages of holiday home ideas and craft projects. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
83) Better Homes and Gardens Christmas Trims Kids Can Make FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS EDITORS

Meredith Corp. - Second Printing, 1988. Glossy Color Illustrated Boards, 79 pages, illustrated throughout with many Color Photographs. Complete illustrated instructions for children's Christmas crafts -- Advent Calendar, Christmas Decorations, Cards, Packaging, Tree Ornaments, Candy House + more. Book is in Very Good- condition (light creasing at spine ends, light shelfwear, mild staining top of very first and very last pages, otherwise pages clean. . ISBN: 0696016400. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
84) Nana's Trunk Paper Dolls
Meehan, Norma Lu

Hobby House Press, 1995. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. No Jacket MINT CONDITION...GIFT QUALITY! !. New. Folio-over 12"-15" tall..... more information

Offered by Threads In Tyme, LTD (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
85) Nana's Trunk Paper Dolls
Meehan, Norma Lu

Hobby House Press, 1995. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. No Jacket MINT CONDITION...GIFT QUALITY! !. New. Folio-over 12"-15" tall..... more information

Offered by Threads In Tyme, LTD (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
86) Nana's Trunk Paper Dolls
Meehan, Norma Lu

Hobby House Press, 1995. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. No Jacket MINT CONDITION...GIFT QUALITY! !. New. Folio-over 12"-15" tall..... more information

Offered by Threads In Tyme, LTD (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
87) The Ultimate Dinosaur Sticker Book
Dk Publishing, Inc

The Ultimate Dinosaur Sticker Book
Stock photo.
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DK Pub, 1993 Price sticker on front cover, moderate shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers. . Staple Bind. Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
88) Ricochet -- (11 CDs Compact Discs - Unabridged - 13 Hours)
Brown, Sandra -- Read by Dennis Boutsikaris

Simon & Schuster - Audio, 2006. (11 CDs Compact Discs - Unabridged - 13 Hours) -- FINE -- Box and CDs show only slightest of shelf wear.. ISBN: 0743554256. CD's Audio. Fine. LITERATURE AND FICTION (GENERAL). ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
89) Cut and Make Festival Masks from India : 6 Full-Color Designs
Lehri, R. M

Cut and Make Festival Masks from India : 6 Full-Color Designs
Stock photo.
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated. NEW. 2001. Soft Cover. 0486416674 . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
90) WEARABLE ART WITH SONDRA OVER 75 FUN AND EASY CRAFT PROJECTS TO MAKE AND WEAR
Clark, Sondra

WEARABLE ART WITH SONDRA   OVER 75 FUN AND EASY CRAFT PROJECTS TO MAKE AND  WEAR
Stock photo.
Prima Lifestyles. New with no dust jacket 2000. First Edition. Paperback. New mylar book cover. ; 0.58 x 8.51 x 5.54 Inches; 144 pages; Kids&#8212;looking for something to do before dinner? Parents&#8212;want a rainy-day activity to keep your children entertained? Search no further. <b><i>Wearable Art with Sondra,</i></b> written by 10-year-old crafter <b>Sondra Clark,</b> gives kids and parents alike all sorts of great ideas on how to turn ordinary househ... more information

Offered by Hyrne Heaven (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
91) Origami in the Classroom Book 2: Activities for Winter Through Summer
Araki, Chiyo

Origami in the Classroom Book 2: Activities for Winter Through Summer
Stock photo.
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub, 1968. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards are scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
92) Woodworking With Kids
St Remy Media Inc

Montreal, Ontario, Canada: St Remy Media Inc, 2003 Front cover is lifting, scratches on front and back covers, creases on front cover, dampstains on ffep.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
93) Year-Round Crafts for Kids
DONDIEGO.; Dondiego, Barbara L

Schools. PAPERBACK. 0071557741 staining on side outer-pages . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
94) Year-Round Crafts for Kids
Dondiego, Barbara L

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0830629041 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
95) Year-Round Crafts for Kids
Barbara L. Dondiego

McGraw-Hill. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
96) BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS WOOD KIDS' PROJECTS YOU CAN MAKE

Des Moines: Meredith Corp, 1993 Glossy boards have light wear and bumping, few light soil spots. Interior is clean and bright with color photographs of each project. 27 projects for every skill level with step-by-step diagrams, complete assembly and finishing instructions, material lists and more. 96 tightly bound pages.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
97) Fabric Crafts and Other Fun with Kids : Projects You Can Do Together!
Beck, Susan P.; Lunsford, Charlou

Krause Publications, 1995-07. Paperback. Very Good. CLEAN TIGHT COPY WITH LIGHT EDGEWEAR . ... more information

Offered by ye ole book shoppe (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
98) Creative Can-Do Crafts: Boost Kids' Confidence As You Build Their Faith
Keffer, Lois

Creative Can-Do Crafts: Boost Kids' Confidence As You Build Their Faith
Stock photo.
Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.: Group Pub Inc, 1997 Some dog-eared pages, cover is lightly scratched and shelf worn, clear bright text. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
99) Garden Crafts for Kids 50 Great Reasons to Get Your Hands Dirty
Rhoades, Diane

Garden Crafts for Kids  50 Great Reasons to Get Your Hands Dirty
Stock photo.
This gardening book goes beyond just gardening basics--besides garden planning and care, how and what to plant, there are fun... read more

Sterling Publishing Co., 1995. Glossy surfaces faintly scuffed, a couple of corners rubbed right at tips. "Develop your green thumb with the 50 fun activities, projects, and experiments in this colorful how-to book - Plan and plant a garden... crops... harvest - Make a compost pile, an all-natural bug spray, and a scarecrow - Decorate tools, design a special apron, and build a seed caddy..." Glossy pictorial covers. 144 pages.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 4to - - 10 1/4" ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
100) Your Turn to Lead!: Children's Group Activities
Whiteside, Kay Healton; Healton, Sarah H. Ed.D

Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Tab Books, 1993. illustrated with diagrams.internally clean.181pp including index. ISBN: 0830643923. First Edition 1st Printing Ex Library. Pictoral Softcover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Non Fiction. CHILDREN CLUBS GAMES RECREATION LEADERSHIP. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.20)


Results 81 - 100 of 101
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)
Fine or New (23)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (51)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (24)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (84)
Canada (13)
Australia (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: