Discount used books
Search CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating


listview icon
List view (shown)

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating Books

Subject : CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2363
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 118 Next

1) Baker
Hond, Paul

Baker
Stock photo.
A Baltimore baker named Mickey Lerner, married to a violinist with an international career, fears that his wife is unfaithful. When she is killed by black youths in a car-jacking, Mickey travels to Paris, where he tries to discover the truth about his wife. But what he discovers is something else entirely, which shatters him. This novel, besides being the story of a troubled marriage, also explores black-Jewish relations in an inner-city neighborhood.

New York: Random House. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1998. Hardcover. 360 pages; 1 . ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $17.09
Add to cart 
2) Beading
Ganderton, Lucinda

Beading
Stock photo.
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Thunder Bay Press, 2005. TEXT UNMARKED.. First Edition. Hardcover/Comb. As New/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States)
Price: $6.46
Add to cart 
3) beadwork
ciotti, donatella

beadwork
Stock photo.
Hard Cover. North Light Books 2000. All books in VG or better condition. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General;

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) Book of Candles
Innes, Miranda

DK ADULT. Hardcover. 187943105X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) The Book of Candles
Innes, Miranda

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 1991 Tall Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
6) Candles
Pryke, Paula

Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns. 1998. F First Edtion; First Printing. H Spiral-bound Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by Old Village Bookshop (Michigan, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
7) Book of Candles
Miranda Innes

DK ADULT, 1991-09-15. Hardcover. Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
8) Book of Candles
Innes, Miranda

DK ADULT. Hardcover. 187943105X . Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by booktreasury (Florida, United States)
Price: $4.85
Add to cart 
9) The Book of Candles
Innes, Miranda

Dorling Kindersley, 1991. "A practical and creative guide to using candles decoratively in your home," large format, illustrated in color, beautiful copy, hardcover with dustjacket. ISBN: 187943105X. 1st U.S. Ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) Book of Candles
Miranda Innes

Book of Candles
DK ADULT, 1991-09-15. Hardcover. Good. Clean and unmarked text.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
11) The Book of Candles
Innes, Miranda

Dorling Kindersley. 1991. 1st Edition. Near Fine Hardcover w/like dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
12) Book of Candles
Innes, Miranda

DK ADULT. Hardcover. 187943105X Fine/Fine, virtually as new. . Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
13) The Book of Candles
Innes, Miranda

NY: Dorling Kindersley, 1991 80pp. NF oversized hardback/NF DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
14) Candles
Pryke, Paula

Watson, 1998. Spiral. Like New / No dust jacket. Hardcover spiral. Gently read. Only slight shelf wear. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by Remains to be Seen (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $5.38
Add to cart 
15) Boxes and Chests (Qty: 3)

Boxes and Chests
Stock photo.
Brand new. Step-by-step instructions for making a salt box, pipe box, candle box, and blanket chest, more. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $46.97
Add to cart 
16) Collections (Qty: 3)

Collections
Stock photo.
Brand new. x One-of-a-kind book shows how to display, decorate, and craft with collections. x Highlights display ideas and collections from people across the U.S. x Projects are divided into chapters by level of skill required -Ideas for Arranging, Adding a Crafter's Touch, New Techniques to Try. x Collections from A to Z-heirlooms, stamps, pewter, toys, handkerchiefs, and more. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $69.10
Add to cart 
17) Collections
Better Homes and Gardens

Collections
Stock photo.
Meredith, 2002. Hard. Like New/Like New 1st edition ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by Remains to be Seen (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $13.48
Add to cart 
18) Complete Candlemaker
Coney, Norma

This guide explains how to find and select all the necessary materials--wicks, waxes, etc.--plus detailed directions for making 40 different kinds of candles.

Lark Books 1997. Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 1-887374-42-6. First Edition. Crafts. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) Complete Candlemaker, the
Coney, Norma J

Complete Candlemaker, the
Stock photo.
This guide explains how to find and select all the necessary materials--wicks, waxes, etc.--plus detailed directions for making 40 different kinds of candles.

Asheville, NC: Lark Books, U.S., 1997. Fine. No Jacket. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
20) The Complete Candlemaker
Coney, Norma J

The Complete Candlemaker
Stock photo.
This guide explains how to find and select all the necessary materials--wicks, waxes, etc.--plus detailed directions for making 40 different kinds of candles.

Lark Books,U.S., Nov 1997. Paperback. Good. Ex-library book so has usual stamps etc. Some shelf wear to edges of laminated covers, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition and looks hardly used. Same/next working day despatch from UK. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating;

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom)
Price: £4.25 ($6.28)
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 2363
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 118 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1623)
Fine or New (840)
New (420)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (768)
$5-10 (734)
$10-25 (663)
$25-50 (146)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1200)
Paperback (833)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (412)
With dust jacket (867)
Signed (9)
With photos (376)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (2051)
Canada (161)
United Kingdom (121)
Australia (23)
Malaysia (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search