cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating x


Results 1 - 20 of 689
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
1) Beading
Ganderton, Lucinda

Beading
Stock photo.
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Thunder Bay Press, 2005. TEXT UNMARKED.. First Edition. Hardcover/Comb. As New/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.74
2) Book of Candles
Miranda Innes

Book of Candles
DK ADULT, 1991-09-15. Hardcover. Good. Clean and unmarked text.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) The Book of Candles
Innes, Miranda

Dorling Kindersley, 1991. "A practical and creative guide to using candles decoratively in your home," large format, illustrated in color, beautiful copy, hardcover with dustjacket. ISBN: 187943105X. 1st U.S. Ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) Book of Candles
Innes, Miranda

DK ADULT. Hardcover. 187943105X Fine/Fine, virtually as new. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.30
5) The Book of Candles
Innes, Miranda

NY: Dorling Kindersley, 1991 80pp. NF oversized hardback/NF DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.63
6) Crochet the Classics
Engelbreit, Mary

Crochet the Classics
Stock photo.
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, Inc., 2003. "If you're 'hooked' on the whimsical world of Mary Engelbreit, then you'll absolutely adore these cute crocheted creations. Based on her delightfully distinctive artwork, four glorious sections introduce you to the magic of 'Mary' decor." This book has 96 pages and is illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 1-57486-316-9. Not Given. Pictorial Softcover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Applique, Afghans, Macra... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
7) Affordable Decorating

The Home Decorating Institute. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1995. Hard Cover. 0865733767 ARTS & CRAFTS FOR HOME DECORATING. Decorative boards; rubs; OVERSIZE with 128 pages. ((27)) . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Country Decorating (Country Crafts)

Country Decorating (Country Crafts)
North Light Books. Paperback. 1876490047 Craftworld Books presents a stunning showcase of Australia's most talented craftspeople, focusing on popular crafts such as embroidery, patchwork and quilting, decorative art, and teddy bear making. Lavish photographs and clear, concise instructions for each project,, make this book easy and enjoyable to use. Patterns are clearly presented, at or near to actual size, with a feature pattern sheet included in each book. A separate guide to materials and equipment w... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
9) Country Decorating (Country Crafts)

Country Decorating (Country Crafts)
North Light Books. Paperback. 1876490047 Craftworld Books presents a stunning showcase of Australia's most talented craftspeople, focusing on popular crafts such as embroidery, patchwork and quilting, decorative art, and teddy bear making. Lavish photographs and clear, concise instructions for each project,, make this book easy and enjoyable to use. Patterns are clearly presented, at or near to actual size, with a feature pattern sheet included in each book. A separate guide to materials and equipment w... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.29
10) Decorative Beads
Withers Sara

Decorative Beads
Stock photo.
Hardcover. NEW. New. ... more information

Offered by PilgrimsAll (France) +/-
Price: €145.95 ($218.38)
11) The Decorator
De Dampierre, Florence

New York: Rizzoli. First Edition. Hardcover. 0847811182 . (1989); quarto, white stamped on black cloth; 255 pp. (lavishly illustrated w/ full color photographs); Very Good in like dustjacket; dj rubbed; book has former owner label removed, traces of the label still visible, else a clean tight copy; 11349 . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
12) Container Decorator
Walton, Stewart & Sally

Container Decorator
NY: Lorenz Books, 1996. VG/VG. Hardback. Boxes, baskets & pails - 25 easy transformations. DJ: some edgewear & light rubbing. Book: clean & tight copy. Well illustrated. 96 pages. Keywords: 1859671187... more information

Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Christmas Details (Quantity available: 25)
Mary Norden, Sandra Lane

Ryland Peters & Small, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 7.30 x 6.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 10.4 oz. In this lavishly-illustrated guide to creating a Christmas atmosphere, a renowned textile designer offers tips for creative table settings, imaginative wall decorations, and unique Christmas tree ornaments. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
14) The Complete Book of Curtains and Drapes
Wrey, Lady Caroline

The Complete Book of Curtains and Drapes
Stock photo.
Woodstock, New York: The Overlook Press, 1991. First United States Edition. Hardcover. Good+/good. 4to: over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed and slightly worn on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; some shelf wear and scarring. Boards are red with gold print on the spine; corners, edges and top and bottom of spine a bit worn. Binding is clean and tight. Name scribbled out in pen on ffep; otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 135 pages. ... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $27.00 ($25.42)
15) DECORATIVE EGG BOOK
Schneebeli-Morrell, Deborah

DECORATIVE EGG BOOK
Stock photo.
NY: Lorenz Books, 1997. Fine with fine dust jacket.. ISBN: 1859673406. First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo. EGGSHELL CRAFT CRAFTS HOBBIES GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by Wildfield Studios (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
16) The Decorative Egg Book
Schneebeli-Morrell, Deborah

The Decorative Egg Book
Stock photo.
New York: Lorenz Books, 1997 Contains 20 creative projects using traditional folk painting, modern dyeing techniques and classic gilding styles. Every project shown in clear step-by-step photographs. With glossy pictorial cover under D/J.. Hardcover. New/New. Illus. by Schneebeli, Heini. 8 x 8 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) Fabulous Fabric
Scott, Laura

House of White Birches,, 2003. Hardcover. New. 176 pps. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Fabulous Fabric
n/a

House of White Birches Clean, slight lift to front cover. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Figure in Fired Clay
Blandino, B

The Figure in Fired Clay
Stock photo.
Woodstock: The Overlook Press, 2001 144 pp., 75 colour ill., 43 black & white ill. Cover has wear along edges and on corners. Dust jacket has wear along edges and on corners, also has a small tear at base of spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arca Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) Flowers are fabulous for decorating
Love, Diane

New York: Collier Books. Paperback. 0020117701 In Flowers Are Fabulous, Diane Love shares her special way of decorating with fresh, dry and exquisite fabric flowers, and offers exciting alternatives to the "usual "arrangements. A truly fashionable arranging guide, it is the only one on the fabric flowers that a re so evocative of the elegance ideal for modern decor. Diane Love leads you clearly and simply to a better understanding of the basics of flower arrangement and expands the traditional ru... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90


Results 1 - 20 of 689
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: