CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating Books
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 638
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 32 Next
| 101) |
Irish Decorative Arts from the Collections of the National Museum of Ireland
|
|
|
National Museum of Ireland/Smithsonian, 1990 Very good- condition, cover light creases; contents fine. (xvi) 94 pages, numerous illustrations, some color, glossary, bibliography, 4to. Includes siver, cains, textiles, ceramics, glass, woodwork, musical instruments. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 102) |
Decorating with Nature
|
|
|
North Pomfret, VT: Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1999. first U.S. edition, over-sized book 8 1/2" by 12", green covers with gold title on spine, vg/vg, 128 pages with color photos throughout, rubbing at foot of spine and lower corners. Dust jacket has light wear to spine ends and corners in a Brodart protector. "This gorgeous book presents 45 projects for the home - or for imaginative gifts - each illustrated with striking color photographs and accompanied by clear, step-by-step instructions.&... more information
Offered by Old Things (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 103) |
New Decorator
|
|
|
DK ADULT. Hardcover. 0789441217 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 104) |
The New Faux Finishes
|
|
|
good. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. book is slightly slanted. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 105) |
New Decorator
|
|
|
New York: DK Publishing Co., 1999. 1st Printing. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 106) |
New Decorator
|
|
|
DK Publishing, 1999. SHARP new copy with light shelfwear. Nice! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 107) |
New Decorator
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dk Publishing, 1999 a solid copy ; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 9 x 11". ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 108) |
New Decorator
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Publishing, 2000-07-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 109) |
New Decorator
|
|
|
New York, New York: DK Publishing, Inc., 1999. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Book shows shelfwear. Book corners bumped. Dust jacket covered with original library protector.. ISBN: 0789441217. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. INTERIOR DECORATION HANDBOOKS MANUALS PSYCHOLOGICAL FACTORS FURNITURE. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 110) |
Nursery Decor for Beginners from Coats & Clark
|
|
|
Minnetonka, Minnesota: Creative Publishing International, Inc., 2000. "Written for the absolute beginner, these instruction and step-by-step photographs guide you effortlessly through the sewing of various useful and decorative nursery accessories. You'll learn techniques and tricks to build your confidence and help you sew successfully from the very start." This book has 127 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-86573-866-1. First Printing. Spiral Bound Hardcover. Fine. 8vo - over 7&fr... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 111) |
The Beaded Object: Making Gorgeous Flowers & Decorative Accents
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2001. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket has a 1 inch tear on the top front edge of the spine, it is in a new mylar cover and has no other flaws. 128 pages. Metric conversions, Index. Color photographs. "If the name Mary Jo Hiney is on the cover, the projects inside are sure to be fabulous...Instructions, diagrams and photographs couldn't be easier to follow. The projects include...embellished vases and bottles, orname... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 112) |
Decorating Old House Interiors: American Classics 1650-1960
|
|
|
New York: New York: Sterling/Main Street Book, 1994, 1994. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ArtBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 113) |
Decorating Old House Interiors: American Classics 1650-1960
|
|
|
Pittstown, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Main Street Pr, 1994. 160pp. Index, Biblio., Illus. Light wear, bookplate FEP, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 114) |
Decoupage : Old and New
|
|
|
How to apply traditional decoupage methods to rocks, mosaics, apier mache, ceramics, eggs and photographs. Step-by-step demonstrations for decorating jewelry, boxes, screens, bookends, furniture, plaques, trays, vases and ornaments... more information
Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 115) |
Decorative Hardware: Interior Designing with Knobs, Handles, Latches, Locks, Hinges, and Other Hardware
|
|
|
In this illustrated guide to interior decoration, an antiques dealer provides a history of American hardware and shows reader... read more
NY: HarperCollins. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0060392894 . Color photographs throughout. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 116) |
Black & Decker: The Complete Guide to Painting & Decorating (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)
|
|
|
Creative Publishing international, 1999-08-01. Paperback. Good. Has minor edge wear from the shelf. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 117) |
The Complete Guide to Painting and Decorating
|
|
|
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1999 Light edgewear, creases on back cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 118) |
The Complete Guide to Painting and Decorating
|
|
|
Minnetonka: Creative Publishing International, 1999. Later Printing (5th). Soft Cover. Near Fine. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 119) |
Complete Paint Effects
|
|
|
Lorenz Books, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 120) |
A Handbook of Paint Effects & Finishes
|
|
|
Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Southwater Pub, 2003 This is a new book with some shelfwear. Shows you how to transform your interior with a fabulous range of easy-to-achieve paint finishes; advice on choosing and using the right tools and materials; clear and concise instructions for more than fifty different paint treatments; over twenty stunning projects to decorate and transform your home at a stroke. Fully illustrated in color.. Soft Cover. As New. 6 1/2 x 8 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (411)Fine or New (181)
New (55)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (131)$5-10 (260)
$10-25 (212)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (367)Paperback (205)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (179)With dust jacket (337)
Signed (6)
With photos (85)
Filter by country:
United States (521)Canada (71)
United Kingdom (36)
Australia (8)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
Exclusive online book sales
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!












