cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Dough Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Dough x


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Dough Crafts FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kiskalt, Isolde

Dough Crafts
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: LARK BOOKS, 1991. first edition/printing BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS, SOME SLIGHT FOXING TO TOP PAGE EDGE, DJ HAS SOME CURLING AND CREASING ALONG THE EDGES. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Gene The Book Peddler (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
2) Dough Crafts
Isolde Kiskalt

good. hardcover. dust jacket wear. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.11
3) Dough Crafts
Kiskalt, Isolde

Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 1991. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an ex-library book. Includes Introduction, History of Saltdough, 3 Sections and Index. Illustrated throughout with colorful photographs.. Number Line 10 9. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Measures: 8-1/2" x 10-1/4". 144 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Dough Crafts
Kiskalt, Isolde

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling / Lark. 1991. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) Dough Crafts
Kiskalt, Isolde

Sterling/Lark. 1991. 080695843X Paperback, very good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 080695843X. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
6) Dough Crafts
Kiskalt, Isolde

Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1991. 0806958421 Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tear to bottom right corner of jacket.. ISBN: 0806958421. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
7) Dough Crafts
Kiskalt, Isolde

Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 1991. Hard Cover- -W/DJacket- -Good/Very good- -Crisp and clean- -Except soiling to first few pages.- -Illustrated throughout- -Index- -144 pages.. ISBN: 0806958421. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. HANDICRAFT CRAFTS HOBBIES. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) BREAD DOUGH CREATIONS
Roach, Susan

Milner Craft Series paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1993, 60 pages, illustrated. Nice book, with numerous illustrations, including line drawings and full-colour plates. Very good. ISBN 1863511024. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.92)
9) Creative Dough Crafts
Brigitte Casagranda

Creative Dough Crafts
Stock photo.
Traditional and innovative projects using an ancient material to make a variety of fascinating objects.

The expected wreaths and Christmas ornaments are here, but they play second fiddle to the nursery plaques, dollhouse furnishings, and table decorations that constitute most of this book. Tools and techniques are dealt with in the opening pages, and none of the projects is very difficult. In fact, several are simple enough for older children to do on their own. The country dollhouse furniture (the author includes a pattern for constructing a nine-room, three-sided display "house" out of plywood) is charmingl... more information

Offered by Vicon Books Inc (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.74
10) Dough Crafts
Kiskalt, Isolde

New York, New York, U.S.A.: A Sterling/Lark Book, 1991. Very nice clean Hardcover book with Dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Dough Crafts
ISOLDE KISKALT

STERLING / LARK HARDBACK REPRINT 1991 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK FINE ISBN: 0806958421.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.84)
12) Dough Crafts
Kiskalt, Isolde

Lark Books. Hardcover. 0806958421 wear on corners and edges . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
13) Dough Crafts
Isolde Kiskalt

Sterling Publishing Company. Hard Cover. This is a 144 page book "Dough Crafts" by Isolde Kiskalt. Learn how to create hundreds of wonderful decorations and gifts in your own kitchen. Over 300 full-color photos and easy-to-follow instructions, this book shows how to create hundreds of imaginative projects from a simple dough mixture. It contains a: History of saltdough; Materials; Forming techniques; Modeling ideas (over 50 ); index. Beautifully color illustrated guide to creating decorations, dol... more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
14) DOUGH CRAFTS
Kiskalt, Isolde

Usa: Sterling / Lark. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. Index, pattern graphs over 200 projects to make using bread dough or saltdough. 800gms weight; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $16.00 ($14.84)
15) Dough Crafts
Kiskalt, Isolde

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991. 1st Ed., 2nd Printing, HB/DJ, new, 144 pp. With more than 300 full-color photos and easy-to-follow instructions, this book shows how to create hundred of imaginative projects from dough. It can be colored and shaped using common household items to make decorations, wall plaques, dolls, jewelry, and a variety of fascinating craft projects.. 1st Edition 2nd Prtg. Cloth Over Boards. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
16) The Art & Craft of Dough
Jones, Joanna, Illustrated by John Jensen, Drawings

London: Merehurst Limited, 1995. minimal wear to this copy internally clean. 142pp. plus index.. ISBN: 1853914061. First Thus Ex-Library Usual Markings. Glazed Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. Craft Dough. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.68)
17) Dough Crafts
Kiskalt, Isolde

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1992 144 Pages. Diagrams. Colour Photographs. Slight marking on inside of front cover. Front of cover very creased at top corner.. Soft Cover. Good. 8" x 10" tall. ... more information

Offered by Pilgrim City Books (Fife, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.95 ($11.59)
18) Dough Crafts
Kiskalt, Isolde

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 1991. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. A crisp clean copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) Dough Crafts FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kiskalt, Isolde

New York, New York, U.S.A. : Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1992. Soft cover. Very Good. Very Good Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Included Very Good+, 1st English edition(1991/8th Print). 'more than 300 full-color photos & easy-to-follow instructions. the dough can be colored. " Over-size paperback. A few lite creases & random dings. bump near spine on back. pages pristine. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.02
20) Delightful Doughcrafts
Elisabeth Bang

Delightful Doughcrafts
Stock photo.
Sterling Pub Co Inc. Good. Fast Shipping! ... more information

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (3)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (9)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (14)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (29)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (34)
United Kingdom (6)
Canada (2)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: