CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Fashion Books
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Fashion (x) remove
Results 81 - 100 of 281
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 14 Next
| 81) |
It's a Fit!: Dressing With Style, Comfort and Confidence
|
|
|
Mount Kisco, New York, U.S.A.: Qvc Publishing, Inc., 2000. Illustrations by Mary Ann Blasutta. Photography by William Rutledge and Mark Thomas. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 82) |
It's a Fit!: Dressing With Style, Comfort and Confidence
|
|
|
QVC Publishing, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 83) |
Style Engine
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Monacelli Press, Incorporated, 1998. Slight edge wear- otherwise very good condition. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 84) |
Costume Since 1945: Couture, Street Style and Anti-Fashion
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Drama Pub, 1996. Library markings. Otherwise this is a very good copy with some cover wear. Unmarked and tightly bound.. Ex Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 85) |
All American: A Style Book
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Universe Pub, 1997, 1997. Hardcover. No Jacket. 11.50 x 1.00 x 9.00. Nice clean book in very good condition, however, it is without dust jacket. Book Description: Tommy Hilfiger, one of the most successful American designers of the 1990s, has always looked to the unpretentious things that are classically American for his inspiration. Organized by days, nights, and weekends, this extraordinary resource and style book shows how Hilfiger's open-minded... more information
Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 86) |
Hats. A stylish history and collector's guide
|
|
|
1991 Clarkson Potter, NY; ISBN 0-517-57439-X.. 1st printing, larger square-format hardcover, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in like new condition. A lovely book with color photos of women's hats from the 20s to the 60s. ... more information
Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.10
|
|
| 87) |
Imagery on Fabric: A Complete Surface Design Handbook
|
|
|
C&T Publishing, 1997-11. Paperback. Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good - condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Cover opens widely, light edgewear. Diagonal crease to front cover. *** ... more information
Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 88) |
Sweaters from the Seaton Collection
|
|
|
New York: Potter. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0-517-57225-7. ... more information
Offered by SK Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.96)
|
|
| 89) |
SWEATER DESIGN IN PLAIN ENGLISH
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press. FINE condition. Softcover. 1990. First Edition. Bound in illustrated paper wraps. Square and tight, never read. Small ding to bottom edge, else fine. Now you can create sweaters that really fit by learning how to take accurate measurements and alter printed patterns. Illustrated with clear diagrams, sketches and photographs.. ... more information
Offered by SCENE OF THE CRIME® (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 90) |
Sweaters from the Seaton Collection
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1989 A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket some slight edgewear to boards. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 91) |
Sweaters From The Seaton Collection
|
|
|
Clarkson Potter, 1989-11-05. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good. 1989 1st US edition, 1st printing Clarkson Potter pub. Large hardback with dust jacket. Light shelf wear to DJ. Clean pages. Ship same or next day. More knitting books in store. Matching ISBN. ... more information
Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 92) |
More Sweaters: A Riot of Color, Pattern, and Form
|
|
|
Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.: Interweave Press, 1995. 144 pages: index. Charts. Profusely illustrated throughout in full colour. Binding is tight, spine square and uncreased. Pages clean and bright. Covers show very mild edgewear and some stresslines visible in bright oblique light, but the book is generally fresh and attractive in appearance. "Tone Takle and Lise Kolstad attracted attention with their first book Sweaters (Interweave Press, 1990). More Sweaters is a book for beginners and experienced kni... more information
Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 93) |
SWEATER DESIGN IN PLAIN ENGLISH
|
|
|
St. Martin's Griffin, 1990 Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears. Slight edgewear.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 94) |
Sweater Design in Plain English
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1990. 9x7 inches. 406 indexed pages. Light yellow, color photo illustrated cover with black and blue lettering. Light yellow spine with blue lettering. Minor stain at bottom page edges. In clear, straightforward terms, Maggie Righetti shares her knitting know how and good fashion sense so that, no matter what your knitting level, you can overcome the fear of failure, avoid costly mistakes, adapt already existing patterns, and plan and create sweaters that ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 95) |
Sweatshirts with Style
|
|
|
Radnor, Pennsylvania: Chilton Book Company, 1993. "The trend of the '90s is to cocoon in comfort, and nothing delivers like knits-colorful and comfortable....but plain.Well-known for her whimsical, creative ideas, Mary shows how to alter and decorate sweatshirts, whether they are bought or made....Full instructions for more than 35 projects, from easy to intermediate, include time-saving sewing ans serging tips." This book has 108 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-8019-8392-4. Seven... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 96) |
Sweatshirts with Style
|
|
|
Radnor, Pennsylvania: Chilton Book Company, 1993. "The trend of the '90s is to cocoon in comfort, and nothing delivers like knits-colorful and comfortable....but plain.Well-known for her whimsical, creative ideas, Mary shows how to alter and decorate sweatshirts, whether they are bought or made....Full instructions for more than 35 projects, from easy to intermediate, include time-saving sewing ans serging tips." This book has 108 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-8019-8392-4. Seven... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 97) |
Sweatshirts With Style
|
|
|
West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Co., 1993. Oversized 108pp including index illustrations photos Foreword by Nancy Zieman Top edge is bumped, otherwise book is AS NEW. Glossy Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 98) |
Sweatshirts with Style (Starwear Ser.)
|
|
|
Radnor, Pennsylvania: Chilton Book Company, 1993. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. Foreword by Nancy Zieman. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 99) |
More Sweatshirts With Style
|
|
|
West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Co, 1996. Trade paperback - VG - Book is clean.. ISBN: 0801987598. Trade Paperback. Very Good. SEWING APPLIQUE CRAFTS HOBBIES. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 100) |
SWEATSHIRTS WITH STYLE
|
|
|
Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company, 1993. This 8 x 11 trade paperback book has the author's name and title in pink and blue lettering with an illustration of various sweatshirts on the light blue cover. In this book the author shows you how to alter and decorate sweatshirts, whether they are bought or made. Learn how to: design successfully, for yourself and others, change the shirt's length or shape, create a variety of necklines, restyle sweatshirt hems, alter sleeves, decorate with machine applique, patchw... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (162)Fine or New (64)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (157)Paperback (95)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (90)With dust jacket (116)
Signed (6)
With photos (40)
Filter by country:
United States (201)United Kingdom (32)
Canada (24)
Germany (16)
Australia (5)
Switzerland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








