CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Flower Arranging Books
Flower Arranging
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Flower Arranging x
Results 1 - 20 of 522
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
Bridal Bouquets
|
|
|
New York: Ryland Peters & Small, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 2) |
Bridal Bouquets (Quantity available: 23)
|
|
|
Ryland Peters & Small, 2002. Illustrated Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 9.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 26.4 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.10
|
|
| 3) |
COMPLETE BOOK OF DRIED ARRANGEMENTS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: M Barrows & Co.. 1952. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has some chips and tears on spine; Black mark on fep. . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Complete Book of Dried Arrangements
|
|
|
New York, NY: Bonanza Books, 1962. HB w/DJ + sleeve, 193pp, 5.8 x 8.3 inches, 1 lb; [G/G; ex lib; front hinge starting to loosen; sleeve taped to boards].. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Complete Book of Dried Arrangements
|
|
|
New York, NY: Bonanza Books, 1952. HB w/DJ, 193pp; 1 lb [VG/G; pages yellowing; bookplate residue on front free endpaper; very little edgewear to bds; DJ has mild scuffing & soiling, but several large (1-2") tears & chips along edges & flap hinge (some repaired with tape)].. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Complete Book of Dried Arrangements
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1952. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. B&W Photos. dj rubbed w/ closed tear base of spine - in mylar cover ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.55
|
|
| 7) |
Essential Crochet
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY, USA: The Reader's Digest Association, 2006. A nice clean Hardcover book with dustjacket in very good. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
Floral Crafts
|
|
|
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1994. includes unused bonus iron-on-craft patterns. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 9) |
Floral Art in the Church
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 1968. Usual library marks. 192 pages with colour and b/w illustrations. Shows 84 arrangements, most with full description, numerous alternatives, and symbolic meaning. . Hard Cover. Good+/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.62)
|
|
| 10) |
Floral Crafts
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book has light cover wear, and no markings. Non-Fiction (#TL122) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
Creative Floral Arranging
|
|
|
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1997 Light scratches on front and back covers, price sticker on back cover. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
FLOWER ARRANGING
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Better Homes and Gardens. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; For every day and special occasions. 115 color illustrations. ; Color Illustrations; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
DRIFTWOOD FLOWER ARRANGEMENT BOOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Funk & Wagnalls. 1967. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Drying Flowers
|
|
|
New York: Mallard Press. Fine Hb. Square 4to. in Fine Dj.. 1991. Hardcover. 0792452992 . Colour and b&w illustrations.; HOBBY; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Complete Flower Craft Book
|
|
|
F & W Publications, Incorporated. 1994. 0891345396 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0891345396. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 16) |
FLOWER ARRANGING
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Assoc., 1990. The complete practical guide to choosing, preparing and arranging fresh and dried flowers for every occasion.. 1st Am Edition. Paperback. Nr. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 17) |
A Book of Cut Flowers
|
|
|
New York: Gallery Books, 1989. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, unpaginated, but approximately 70 pages featuring a description of 33 individual flowers with a full page, full colour watercolour illustration.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Flowers With a Flourish
|
|
|
Laurel Glen Publishing, 1999-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 19) |
Flower Arranging
|
|
|
Octopus Books Ltd., 1979. HB w/DJ, 224pp, 8.5 x 11.7 inches; [G/G; moderate shelfwear to corners & bottom edges of boards; DJ has mild curling & creasing, with sticker residue on front].. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 20) |
Flower Arrangement with Antiques
|
|
|
New York, NY: Hearthside Press, 1965. HB w/DJ, 191pp, octavo size, 6.5 x 9.5 inches; [VG/VG; corner bumped; a few creases on front of DJ].. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (19)United Kingdom (5)
Canada (4)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (301)Fine or New (99)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (105)$5-10 (194)
$10-25 (193)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (339)Paperback (110)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (141)With dust jacket (335)
Signed (14)
With photos (100)
Filter by country:
United States (396)United Kingdom (44)
Australia (43)
Canada (39)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




