cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Flower Arranging Books

Flower Arranging

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Flower Arranging x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Flower Arranging x


Results 1 - 20 of 518
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) Bridal Bouquets (Quantity available: 23)
Antonia Swinson, Jane Durbridge

Bridal Bouquets
Stock photo.
Ryland Peters & Small, 2002. Illustrated Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 9.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 26.4 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.10
2) Bridal Bouquets
Durbridge, Jane; Swinson, Antonia

Bridal Bouquets
Stock photo.
New York: Ryland Peters & Small, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
3) The Complete Book of Dried Arrangements
Raye Miller Underwood

New York: Bonanza Books, 1952. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. B&W Photos. dj rubbed w/ closed tear base of spine - in mylar cover ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.55
4) COMPLETE BOOK OF DRIED ARRANGEMENTS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Underwood, Raye Miller

New York NY: M Barrows & Co.. 1952. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has some chips and tears on spine; Black mark on fep. . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) The Complete Book of Dried Arrangements
Underwood, Raye Miller

New York, NY: Bonanza Books, 1962. HB w/DJ + sleeve, 193pp, 5.8 x 8.3 inches, 1 lb; [G/G; ex lib; front hinge starting to loosen; sleeve taped to boards].. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
6) The Complete Book of Dried Arrangements
Underwood, Raye Miller

New York, NY: Bonanza Books, 1952. HB w/DJ, 193pp; 1 lb [VG/G; pages yellowing; bookplate residue on front free endpaper; very little edgewear to bds; DJ has mild scuffing & soiling, but several large (1-2") tears & chips along edges & flap hinge (some repaired with tape)].. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
7) Essential Crochet
Knight, Erika

Pleasantville, NY, USA: The Reader's Digest Association, 2006. A nice clean Hardcover book with dustjacket in very good. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) Floral Crafts
Bragdon, Allen D

Watson-Guptill Publications, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book has light cover wear, and no markings. Non-Fiction (#TL122) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) Floral Art in the Church
Jack Inman

Floral Art in the Church
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 1968. Usual library marks. 192 pages with colour and b/w illustrations. Shows 84 arrangements, most with full description, numerous alternatives, and symbolic meaning. . Hard Cover. Good+/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.49)
10) Creative Floral Arranging

Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Creative Pub Intl, 1997 Light scratches on front and back covers, price sticker on back cover. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Floral Crafts

Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1994. includes unused bonus iron-on-craft patterns. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
12) Flowers in Colour
Dix, J. F. Ch., Walter Roozen, and W.E. Shewell Cooper

Flowers in Colour
New York, Oxford University Press, 1948. Hard cover. 161 p. : chiefly col. ill. ; 30 cm. Very Good in Good dustjacket. Actual book shown in photo. Red boards with gilt lettering. Back cover slightly warped. Bottom 3 cm. of dj missing at spine. (Book is NOT ex-lib.) 2 cm. stain on dj's spine. Dj's back cover has triangular 3 cm. tear at bottom and two tears at top: longer 3 cm. Dj's front cover has 1 cm. tear at top and some scuffing. ... more information

Offered by Catalpa Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
13) Flower Arranging
Hillier, Malcolm

New York: Reader's Digest Assoc. Inc, 1990 In very good, clean condition; remainder on top edge. The complete practical guide to choosing, preparing and arranging fresh and dried flowers for every occasion. Fully illustrated.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 6 x 8. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Drying Flowers
Rogers, Barbara Radcliffe

New York: Friedman/Fairfax Publishers, 1993 128 pgs illustrated. In very good, clean condition. Gardening tips, mail-order suppliers, tools and methods, and instructions for dozens of unique and lovely projects using dried flowers.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 10 x 10. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) Flower Arranging

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1990 This book is in very good, clean, unread condition. Very light edge/shelfwear to cover. Spine unbent. A complete and practical guide to chooseing, preparing and arranging fresh and dried flowers for every occasion.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 6 x 8. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) FESTIVE FLOWERS
Pryke, Paula

FESTIVE FLOWERS
Stock photo.
New York, Ny, U. S. A.. Fine in Fine dust jacket; wonderful title; Rizzoli International . Publications, Incorporated; 1997; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY . CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847820394 . ... more information

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $24.85
17) FESTIVE FLOWERS
Pryke, Paula

FESTIVE FLOWERS
Stock photo.
New York, Ny, U. S. A.. Fine; wonderful title; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; . 1997; Softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF . FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847825035 . ... more information

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
18) Flower Arranging
Hillier, Malcolm (editor)

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The. Fine-/Softcover. 1990. 1st ED/softcover. Soft Cover. 0-89577-357-0 Reader's Digest Home Handbooks Series. Writing on reverse front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) The Complete Book Of Flower Arrangement
F.F. Rockwell and Esther C. Grayson

The Complete Book Of Flower Arrangement
"The Complete Book Of Flower Arrangement" by F.F. Rockwell and Esther C. Grayson, published by Doubleday and Company in 1954. "With 89 full color illustrations" There are 308 pages all in excellent condition. The cover is beige with green graphics and printing and the binding has a green block with gold printing. There is wear on the bottom of the binding. ... more information

Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Flowers are fabulous for decorating
Love, Diane

New York: Collier Books. Paperback. 0020117701 In Flowers Are Fabulous, Diane Love shares her special way of decorating with fresh, dry and exquisite fabric flowers, and offers exciting alternatives to the "usual "arrangements. A truly fashionable arranging guide, it is the only one on the fabric flowers that a re so evocative of the elegance ideal for modern decor. Diane Love leads you clearly and simply to a better understanding of the basics of flower arrangement and expands the traditional ru... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90


Results 1 - 20 of 518
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (297)
Fine or New (99)
New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)
$5-10 (189)
$10-25 (195)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (334)
Paperback (108)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (139)
With dust jacket (329)
Signed (14)
With photos (99)

Filter by country:
United States (387)
United Kingdom (49)
Australia (43)
Canada (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: