Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Flower Arranging Books

Flower Arranging

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Flower Arranging (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 481
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 24 Next
21) Flowers With a Flourish
Lycett, Simon

Laurel Glen Publishing, 1999-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.49
22) The Book of Cut Flowers
BROTHERSTON, R.P.:

Edinburgh; T.N. Foulis; 1906 h/b; pasted on small colour illustration on cover as produced; vg-; 8vo; 299pp; ... more information

Offered by Peakirk Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.94)
23) Flower Arranging
Clayton, John (intro.)

Flower Arranging
Octopus Books Ltd., 1979. HB w/DJ, 224pp, 8.5 x 11.7 inches; [G/G; moderate shelfwear to corners & bottom edges of boards; DJ has mild curling & creasing, with sticker residue on front].. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
24) Flower Arrangement with Antiques
Hemingway, Beth

New York, NY: Hearthside Press, 1965. HB w/DJ, 191pp, octavo size, 6.5 x 9.5 inches; [VG/VG; corner bumped; a few creases on front of DJ].. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
25) Flowers Around the Clock
Hara, Seiko

Tokyo: Tokyo News Service Ltd, 1964. HB w/clear plastic DJ, 147pp, 7.25 x 9.75 inches [VG/VG; boards slightly bowed; inscribed on front free endpaper; DJ very well preserved; sumptuous Japanese-paper endpapers; some lovely illustrations].. 7th Pr. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
26) The Art of Flower Arrangement
Ishimoto Tatsuo

New York, NY: Crown Publishers, 1956. HB w/DJ, 125pp [VG/G; board edges mildly shelfworn; page edges yellowing; price-clipped DJ is mildly scuffed, soiled & creased, with many small (<1/2") edge tears & chips (1 repaired with tape), & a couple of tears also along DJ spine; four 8"x10" B&W photos of (previous owner's?) flower arrangements are laid in].. 9th Pr. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
27) Drying Flowers
Rogers, Barbara Radcliffe

New York, NY: Mallard Press, 1991. HB w/DJ, 128pp, OVERSIZED [NF/VG; DJ has slightly faded spine, minor soiling & a small tear at top of spine].. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
28) The Art of Flower Arrangement
Ishimoto Tatsuo

New York, NY: Crown Publishers, 1957. HB w/DJ, 195pp [G/G; front hinge starting to loosen; boards mildly edgeworn; DJ has moderate scuffing & edgewear, with several large edge tears & a large chip out of top of DJ spine].. 10th Pr. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
29) Creative Dried Flowers
Editor-Elizabeth L. Hogan

Sunset Pub Co, 1993-03. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
30) Creative Dried Flowers
Editor-Elizabeth L. Hogan

Sunset Pub Co, 1993-03. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
31) Faux Flowers
Kollath, Richard

Faux Flowers
Stock photo.
California, CA: Chronicle Books,U.S., 2002. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Badrisbooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.95 ($12.67)
32) Dried Flowers for Decoration
Stevenson, Violet

Frontispiece is in colour. Other illustrations are in black and white.... more information

Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
33) The Art of Flower Arrangement
Ishimoto, Tatsuo

Black and white illustrations. Some writing at front and back of book.... more information

Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
34) The Art of Flower Arrangement
Ishimoto, Tatsuo

New York: Crown Publishers, 1958. 445 g.; XII, 13-128 pages, last three pages blank intentionally, foreword by author and index. The text is illustrated with 150 black-and-white photographs. Colour photographic dustwrapper with white titles to the front panel and black titles to the backstrip. A previous owner has covered the dustwrapper and the book in contact plastic. There is rubbing and wearing of the plastic and browning has also occurred to the contact plastic. Handling marks to the endpapers. A... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.40 ($12.71)
35) The Complete Flower Arranger
Newdick, Jane;Carter, Ming Veevers

The Complete Flower Arranger
Stock photo.
Surrey, England: Clb Pub, 1998. 1.2 kg; 188 pages, illustrated throughout with black-and-white line drawings, step by step, and also colour illustrated photographs. Colour illustrated dust jacket, matches the colour illustrated boards permit. Slight rubbing to both top and bottom of the dust jacket, and a small bump to the bottom edge of the rear panel. There are more than 140 unique ideas were fresh and dried flower arrangements, lavishly illustrated in colour throughout.This book will weigh more than 1... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $19.80 ($17.48)
36) Flowers in Colour
Dix, J. F. Ch., Walter Roozen, and W.E. Shewell Cooper

Flowers in Colour
New York, Oxford University Press, 1948. Hard cover. 161 p. : chiefly col. ill. ; 30 cm. Very Good in Good dustjacket. Actual book shown in photo. Red boards with gilt lettering. Back cover slightly warped. Bottom 3 cm. of dj missing at spine. (Book is NOT ex-lib.) 2 cm. stain on dj's spine. Dj's back cover has triangular 3 cm. tear at bottom and two tears at top: longer 3 cm. Dj's front cover has 1 cm. tear at top and some scuffing. ... more information

Offered by Catalpa Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
37) Flower Arranging
Hillier, Malcolm (editor)

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The. Fine-/Softcover. 1990. 1st ED/softcover. Soft Cover. 0-89577-357-0 Reader's Digest Home Handbooks Series. Writing on reverse front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
38) FESTIVE FLOWERS
Pryke, Paula

FESTIVE FLOWERS
Stock photo.
New York, Ny, U. S. A.. Fine in Fine dust jacket; wonderful title; Rizzoli International . Publications, Incorporated; 1997; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY . CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847820394 . ... more information

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $24.85
39) FESTIVE FLOWERS
Pryke, Paula

FESTIVE FLOWERS
Stock photo.
New York, Ny, U. S. A.. Fine; wonderful title; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; . 1997; Softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF . FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847825035 . ... more information

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
40) The Complete Book Of Flower Arrangement
F.F. Rockwell and Esther C. Grayson

The Complete Book Of Flower Arrangement
"The Complete Book Of Flower Arrangement" by F.F. Rockwell and Esther C. Grayson, published by Doubleday and Company in 1954. "With 89 full color illustrations" There are 308 pages all in excellent condition. The cover is beige with green graphics and printing and the binding has a green block with gold printing. There is wear on the bottom of the binding. ... more information

Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 21 - 40 of 481
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (271)
Fine or New (95)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (99)
$5-10 (186)
$10-25 (174)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (312)
Paperback (95)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (130)
With dust jacket (309)
Signed (13)
With photos (82)

Filter by country:
United States (371)
United Kingdom (49)
Canada (36)
Australia (25)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: