Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Flower Arranging Books

Flower Arranging

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Flower Arranging (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 490
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 25 Next
81) Everlasting Floral Gifts
Pulleyn, Rob; Mautor, Claudette

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1990. 143 pages. Illustrated with many color photographs. More than 100 beautiful projects to make. Wreaths, Potpourris, Bouquets, Pressed Flowers, Sachets, Topiaries, Pomanders, Garlands and Swags.. ISBN: 080695826X. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FLOWER ARRANGEMENT CRAFTS HOBBIES ARRANGING. ... more information

Offered by Dickinson Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
82) Everlasting Floral Gifts
Pulleyn, Rob; Mautor, Claudette

New York, New York, U.S.A: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket. Overall rating for book: very good condition. Slight shelfwear/edgewear. May have small tears to jacket and may have minor defects such as previous owner name inside. Please email if you require further details. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.61
83) Everlasting Floral Gifts
Pulleyn, Rob; Mautor, Claudette

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991. Near fine large format softcover clean tight and square 138pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-8069-5827-8. Soft Cover. ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS CRAFTS HOBBIES FLOWER ARRANGING. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.12
84) Everlasting Floral Gifts
Pulleyn, Rob and Mautor, Claudette

New York: Sterling/Lark, 1990. Hardcover, Cloth. Fine /Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. More than 100 Beautiful Projects to Make- Wreaths, Potpourris, Bouquets, Pressed Flowers, Sachets, Topiaries, Pomanders, Garlands & Swags; b/w, color photos, 143 pp ... more information

Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
85) Everlasting Floral Gifts
Rob Pulleyn & Claudette Mautor

N. Y.: Sterling Publishing Co., 1990. Hard cover is very good condition as is the dust jacket with a small tear to top spine. This book is clean and tightly bound. With more than 100 beautiful projects to make: Wreaths, Potpourris, Bouquets, Pressed Flowers, Sachets, Topiaries, Pomanders, Garlands and Swags. A Nice Copy !!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Corliss Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
86) Everlasting Floral Gifts
Pulleyn, Rob; Mautor, Claudette

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1990. Pictorial dj, very clean with little edgewear or rubbing; blue cloth covers w/silver lettering, small imperfection on front cover, little shelfwear; inside is clean & unmarked; illust. b/w & color; 143 pp w/index; 'More Than 100 Beautiful Projects To Make: Wreaths, Potpourris, Bouquets, Pressed Flowers, Sachets, Topiaries, Pomanders, Garlands & Swags.". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tal... more information

Offered by Golden Pig Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
87) Everlasting Floral Gifts
Pulleyn, Rob; Mautor, Claudette

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1990. Very Good/Very Good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
88) Everlasting Floral Gifts
Pulleyn, Rob; Mautor, Claudette

New York: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1990. NF/NF, hc, 143pp. Color photos.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
89) Everlasting Floral Gifts
Pulleyn, Rob; Mautor, Claudette

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1990. HB/DJ, F/NF, no edition given, 143 pp. DJ has many line indentations and scratches to rear and a few to the front, 1/16" closed tear to rear top spine corner. Claudette Mautor works with flowers full-time as owner of the Yellow Mountain Flower Farm. Rob Pulleyn is an avid weekend gardner. There are more than 100 projects in this book with easy-to-learn techniques.. Cloth Over Boards. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12&q... more information

Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
90) Flowers in Glass
Berrall, Julia S (ed.)

New York, NY: The Studio Publications, 1954. HB w/DJ + sleeve, 104pp, 8.5 x 10 inches; [G/G; ex lib; substantial shelfwear on bottom edge of boards; pages yellowing; DJ wrinkled at top edge; sleeve taped to boards].. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
91) The Complete Book of Everlastings. Growing, Drying, and Designing with Dried Flowers
SILBER, Mark and Terry

The Complete Book of Everlastings. Growing, Drying, and Designing with Dried Flowers
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1988. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/NO dust jacket. Large pictorial paperback with just a very small amount of rub and/or shelf dent to corners & edges. With 382 full color photographs. "The most comprehensive guide to every aspect of growing, gathering, drying, and working with everlastings -- those flowers, foliage plants, and herbs that retain their color and shape long after they have been picked, and that beatifully and simply lend themselves to arrangeme... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
92) The Book of Dried Flowers: a Complete Guide to Growing, Drying and Arranging
Hillier, Malcolm, and Colin Hilton

The Book of Dried Flowers: a Complete Guide to Growing, Drying and Arranging
Stock photo.
Hardcover. Fine in fine dust cover. In mylar., Whit/gray/blk Color illustrated GuideToDry&ArrangeFlowers Simon and Schuster NY 1987 1st Amer. Ed. Lilac/silver Quarto, 192 pp., Step-by-step guide to drying and aranging flowers. Great tips for amateurs. ... more information

Offered by Charles Billings Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
93) The Complete Guide to Flower Arranging
Packer, Jane

New York: DK Publishing, 1995. 192pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Dj extremities lightly chipped & soiled. Illus.; glossary; index.. 1st Am.. Hb. VG+/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
94) The Book of Dried Flowers: A Complete Guide to Growing, Drying and Arranging
Hillier, Malcolm; Hilton, Colin

The Book of Dried Flowers: A Complete Guide to Growing, Drying and Arranging
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1987. Beautiful hardcover book, 192 pages with dustjacket in very good condition. A complete guide to growing, drying, and arranging dried flowers. Lots of full color photos. Ingredients, design, and techniques are covered. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
95) THE BOOK OF DRIED FLOWERS : A Complete Guide to Growing, Drying and Arranging
Hillier, Malcolm; Hilton, Colin

THE BOOK OF DRIED FLOWERS : A Complete Guide to Growing, Drying and Arranging
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1987. Text/BRAND NEW. Cream linen boards w/gilt spine lettering/Fine. DJ/NF w/small loss to lower mid-section of back spine. First published in Great Britain, 1986. An informative and sumptuous guide to drying flowers, a skill brought to high art during the Victorian era to both adorn and perfume rooms. Text in five major sectors: Ingredients; Tools, Material & Basic Techniques; Making Arrangements; Design Guidelines; Seasons & Special Occasions; ... more information

Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
96) The Book of Dried Flowers: A Complete Guide to Growing, Drying and Arranging
Hillier, Malcolm; Hilton, Colin

The Book of Dried Flowers: A Complete Guide to Growing, Drying and Arranging
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1987 dj is slightly shelf worn with light damp stains, pages are clean and in good readable condition, illustrated with beautiful photographs. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
97) The Book of Dried Flowers: A Complete Guide to Growing, Drying and Arranging
Hillier, Malcolm; Hilton, Colin

The Book of Dried Flowers: A Complete Guide to Growing, Drying and Arranging
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1987. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only lightest wear. Indexed and color photography throughout. Original price of 24.95 still present.. ISBN: 067161939x. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. FLOWER ARRANGEMENT CRAFTS HOBBIES ARRANGING. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
98) The Complete Guide to Flower Arranging
Packer, Jane

The Complete Guide to Flower Arranging
Stock photo.
New York: DK Publishing, Inc, 1998. Very minor corner wear. Nice, firm book. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.45
99) The Florist: and Educators' Guide to Commercial Floristry
Malouf, Lena

Sydney: Murray, 1977. 1.35 kg; 264 pages, illustrated with full-page and part page colour, and also black-and-white photography, and line drawing diagrams. Photographic illustrated dustwrapper. The bottom edge of the boards have lost colour from contact with the shelf, and the top of the spine section of the dust jacket is slightly rubbed. Otherwise in very good condition. This book is written in direct educational and clearly defined terms. The author leads the reader from a single flower to the skilf... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $21.60 ($19.85)
100) The Book of Dried Flowers: A Complete Guide to Growing, Drying and Arranging
Malcolm Hillier and Colin Hilton

The Book of Dried Flowers: A Complete Guide to Growing, Drying and Arranging
Stock photo.
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1987. seventh printing, over-sized book 8 3/4" by 11 1/4", gift inscription on back of flyleaf, illustrated in color throughout, tight and clean, only minor wear to spine ends. Dust jacket is price clipped, has wear to spine ends and corners in a Brodart protector.. ... more information

Offered by Old Things (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 81 - 100 of 490
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (270)
Fine or New (91)
New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (103)
$5-10 (181)
$10-25 (182)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (317)
Paperback (98)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (128)
With dust jacket (315)
Signed (12)
With photos (92)

Filter by country:
United States (370)
United Kingdom (48)
Australia (39)
Canada (33)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: