cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Folkcrafts Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Folkcrafts x


Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Creative Folk Art
Iliov, S

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Quilters Resource, 1997 Provides illustrated instruction for fourteen delightful painted folk art projects, in many traditional styles, with the designs, instructions, and worksheets. Projects include: platters, desk accessories, trunks, boxes, etc.. Soft Cover. New. 8 x 11. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Creative Folk Art
Iliov, S

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Quilters Resource, 1997 Provides complete, illustrated step-by-step instructions for a variety of Folk Art projects: plates, trays, trunks, bowls, photo albums, and others, a total of fifteen. Includes technique, materials, methods, etc.. Soft Cover. New. 8 x 11. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) Carnavalia!: African-Brazilian Folklore and Crafts
Papi, Liza

Carnavalia!: African-Brazilian Folklore and Crafts
Stock photo.
New York: Rizzoli. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0847817792 . New book, unmarked and unread. ; 9 x 11.5" . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Carnavalia!: African-Brazilian Folklore and Crafts
Papi, Liza

Carnavalia!: African-Brazilian Folklore and Crafts
Stock photo.
New York: Rizzoli. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0847817792 . New book, unmarked and unread. ; 9 x 11.5" . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Carnavalia! African-Brazilian Folklore and Crafts
Papi, Liza

Carnavalia!  African-Brazilian Folklore and Crafts
Stock photo.
New York: New York: Rizzoli International Publications, 1994, 1994. Hb. VG/VG. 48 pp. Very light wear. DJ: rubbing, small tear back corner.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Glorious Country Food Crafts Decorating
Walton, Sally; Walton, Stewart; Evelegh, Tessa; Trigg, Liz

Nat'l Book Network, 1995. First edition reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good. 256 pp. large book. Fine except top corner of rear board is slightly bumped and worn. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Forgotten Household Crafts
SEYMOUR, John

NY: Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0394558308 . With more than 1000 photographs and drawings. First American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
8) Forgotten Household Crafts
SEYMOUR, John

NY: Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0394558308 . With more than 1,000 photographs and drawings. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) Forgotten Household Crafts
SEYMOUR, John

NY: Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0394558308 . With more than 1,000 photographs and drawings. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Forgotten Household Crafts
Seymour, John

Knopf, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback Slight wear to top edge of spine and top 2 cornertips. DJ has light wear, but no tears. SKU #C-233 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
11) The American Indian Craft Book
Minor, Marz

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1978. 416 pages, illustrated, small hole front cover to page 18 that does not effect the text. otherwise clean, tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Sacred Works (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) The American Indian Craft Book
Minor, Marz; Minor, Nono

Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, 1978 416pp. VG+ trade paperback, minor edgewear.. 7th ptg. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.13
13) The American Indian Craft Book
Minor, Marz; Minor, Nono

Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.: University of Nebraska Press, 1978. Later printing trade softcover in FINE, as new condition.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The American Indian Craft Book
Minor, Marz; Minor, Nono

Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.: University of Nebraska Press, 1978 Clean and tight, as new, 416 pages, illustrated. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) The American Indian Craft Book
Minor, Marz & Nono

Lincoln and London: University of Nebraska Press, 1972. 5 x 8 trade paperback book. Red and black lettering on the yellow spine with a yellow and color illustrated cover. Designed for creative individuals, group leaders, and teachers, this informative and unusual book is a guide to the crafts of the main North American Indian tribes in the seven basic cultural areas. 416 pages. 10th printing. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. 10th Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.05
16) The American Indian Craft Book
Minor, Marz

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1978. 416pp including index Photos and illustrations . Glossy Softcover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) The American Indian Craft Book
Minor, Marz and Nono

Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press, 1978. tan cloth w/ brown lettering on spine; minimal wear to cover; cover has minor amount of tape residue on top & bottom edges of boards from where the dj had been taped on; contents clean; binding sound- no tears; dj has no tears and is not price clipped but previous owner taped a clear protective cover directly onto the back of the dj (w/ clear tape); 416 pp. including index.. ISBN: 0-8032-0974-6. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Minor, Marz and Nono. 8vo - ov... more information

Offered by Browsers' Book Shop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) The American Indian Craft Book
Minor, Marz and Nono Minor

Lincoln NE ; London : The University of Nebraska Press, 1978. 8th printing ; color pictorial wrappers ; 416 pp. ; a general guide to various arts and customs among American Indian peoples ; VG. ISBN: 0803258917. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Joseph Valles - Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) The American Indian Craft Book
Minor, Marz; Minor, Nono

University of Nebraska Press. 1978. 0803258917 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0803258917. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.41
20) THE AMERICAN INDIAN CRAFT BOOK
Minor, Marz

Bison Books, 1978 Spinal wrinkles. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99


Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (4)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)
Fine or New (22)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (26)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (61)
Canada (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: