CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Folkcrafts Books
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Folkcrafts (x) remove
Results 21 - 40 of 57
Page: Previous 1 2 3 Next
| 21) |
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS GIFTS TO MAKE; 365 BEAUTIFULLY EASY IDEAS
|
|
|
2002 . Dahlstrom, Carol Field, ed. BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS GIFTS TO MAKE; 365 BEAUTIFULLY EASY IDEAS. Des Moines: Better Homes and Gardens Books, c2002. 216pp. index, illustrated in color. Sq. 4to. As new copy. $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 22) |
Make it with Burlap
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. "MAKE IT WITH BURLAP"- Elyse Sommer- Illustrated-Lothrop, Lee & Shepard-NY- 1973-1st Edition-1st Printing-Stated- Hardcover: -8vo- VG++/VG++ DJ is price-clipped but colorful and complete in mylar- ex-libris--pocket removed causing thin on back fep-library stamp-else very clean- 96pp including index are clean, no tears or writing- "Step-by-step instructions for making a variety of objec... more information
Offered by jakoll (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 23) |
From Flea Market To Fabulous
|
|
|
144 pages of full color photos and instructions. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Weight: 1 lb 14 oz. Features 10 step by step painting projects. Book is in Near New condition with no writing or marks. With clear, visual instruction, this guide shows do-it-yourselfers how to select second-hand furniture pieces, fix them up, and turn them into beautiful decorative works.... more information
Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 24) |
Alaska Native Arts and Crafts
|
|
|
Anchorage, Alaska: Alaska Graphic Society, 1985. 209pgs, ill, nice copy. Wraps. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Juniper Point Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 25) |
Alaska Native Arts and Crafts
|
|
|
Anchorage, Alaska: Alaska Geographic Society, 1985 Pictorial wraps, 215 pp. Volume 12 number 3 of the Alaska Geographic quarterly. Light rubbing to corners and joints. Good binding, clean, light wear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Sandhill Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 26) |
The American Indian Craft Book [Paperback] by Minor, Marz; Minor, Nono
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 1978-03. Paperback. Like New. 1.Edition Trade Paperback has very minor shelfwear, we ship ASAP+Delivery Confirmation! ... more information
Offered by Mercer Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 27) |
Guatemala--Quetzal and Cross
|
|
|
Los Angeles: UCLA Museum of Cultural History, 1975. Paperback. Very Good +. Softcover. 4to. First edition. Some sunning/discoloration to front wrap. Interior is crisp and clean. Catalogue published to accompany and exhibit of Guatemalan arts, with an emphasis on textiles, held at the Frederick S. Wight Art Galleries at UCLA in fall 1975. Plates are in color and b&w. 31 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 28) |
Kansas City Quiltmakers Portraits and Patterns
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kansas City: Kansas City Star Books, 2001. First edition, as stated. Hardcover. As New. 78 pp. 10.875"x8.875". Photographs by Jeanel Drake. Book appears new, cover excellent, clean pages. Bright and tight copy. Free shipping. ... more information
Offered by Schrenking World Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.48
|
|
| 29) |
Folk Art Landscapes for Every Season
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 2001. Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. North Light Books. 2001. Trade Paperback. First Edition. 1st Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 128pp., index, resources, illustrated. Near Fine/No Jacket. Brick red glossy pictorial card covers, very light wear, small light crease at top rear cover, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. This beautiful book shows how easy it is to to depict folk art's quaint, picturesque scenery on everything from boxes and floor cloth... more information
Offered by The Bookpile (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
Simply Beautiful Ribboncraft (Simply Beautiful Series)
|
|
|
North Light Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 31) |
Simply Beautiful Ribboncraft (Simply Beautiful Series)
|
|
|
North Light Books. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 32) |
Making Candles & Soaps For Dummies
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2004. Discover how to create gorgeous candles and soaps you can use or give as gifts. Whether you're a beginner or seasoned craftperson, this fun book offers everything you need to make beautiful, professional-looking candles and soaps at home. You get practical tips on dyeing and scenting wax, using unusual molds, adding embellishments to candles, working with soap ingredients, and even turning your hobby into a business! 302 pgs. with index, appendices,and ... more information
Offered by PTP Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Spell Crafts - Creating Magical Objects
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1994. Clean tight copy in glossy wraps. 201pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Spell Crafts : Creating Magical Objects (Practical Magic Ser.)
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2003. Llewellyn, 1997.Stated First Edition, softcover, first printing, Fine, no jacket, covered in broadart. Handcraft your own powerful tools of self-transformation. xvi+201pp.with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers . ISBN: 0875421857. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HANDICRAFT MAGIC CRAFTS HOBBIES GENERAL BODY MIND SPIRIT MAGICK STUDIES. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 35) |
Spell Crafts : Creating Magical Objects (Practical Magick Ser.)
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1993. First edition, seventh printing. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 201 pages. Bibliography. Glossary. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Handcraft your own powerful tools for self-transformation. White magic.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Paranormal. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 36) |
Spell Crafts: Creating Magical Objects
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minnesota: Llewellyn Publications, 2003 Light edgewear. Light wear. Very light soiling to page edges.. Second Edition, 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Spicecrafts (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Lorenz Books, 2001. Hardcover. Brand New. 10.50 x 9.50 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 29.6 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.10
|
|
| 38) |
Creative Folk Art & Stenciling
|
|
|
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. Includes pattern. creased covers. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.28
|
|
| 39) |
Decorative Stencils and Craft Case
|
|
|
Learn how to create your own designs or use the templates provided in the kit to decorate anything and everything from salt and pepper pots to your living room floor. With easy-to-follow step-by-step instructions and materials included so you can start immediately, you're only a project away from mastering the techniques of stencilling. This title contains: a stencil brush with gold colored ferrule, 5 acrylic paints, a sponge, stencil material, a craft knife. Box Size: 220mm x 175mm x 65mm. Book Size: 220mm... more information
Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 40) |
Lisbeth Perrone's Folk Art in Needlepoint and Cross-Stitch
|
|
|
New York: Random House Childrens Books, 1978. Illustrated and with instructions.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)Fine or New (16)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (21)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (52)Canada (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






![The American Indian Craft Book [Paperback] by Minor, Marz; Minor, Nono The American Indian Craft Book [Paperback] by Minor, Marz; Minor, Nono](http://i.biblio.com/b/467s/93004467-0-s.jpg)




