Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Framing Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Framing (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Frames and Framing
Dizdar, Barbara

Frames and Framing
Stock photo.
Frames made from a variety of materials and in a variety of styles: traditional wooden mitred frames, plus frames made of she... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Owlet, 1996. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 96 pages. Index. Frames made from a variety of materials and in a variety of styles: traditional wooden mitred frames, plus frames made of shells, papier-mache, tin, decoupage, and many more. 12 projects. Fully illustrated in color.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Crafts. ... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
2) FRAMES AND FRAMING
Dizdar, Barbara

FRAMES AND FRAMING
Stock photo.
Frames made from a variety of materials and in a variety of styles: traditional wooden mitred frames, plus frames made of she... read more

London: New Holland, 1996. 96pp, illustrated. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.82)
3) Frames and Framing
Dizdar, Barbara

Frames and Framing
Stock photo.
Frames made from a variety of materials and in a variety of styles: traditional wooden mitred frames, plus frames made of she... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. Large Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.28
4) DECORATIVE FRAMES
Innes, Miranda

DK / Dorling Kindersley. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Small closed tear on DJ.. 1995. Hardcover. Dk CRAFTS LIBRARY; 10.75 x 0.75 x 8 Inches; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Frames & Framing (Contemporary Crafts)
Barbara Dizdar

Frames & Framing (Contemporary Crafts)
Frames made from a variety of materials and in a variety of styles: traditional wooden mitred frames, plus frames made of she... read more

BRAND NEW - wonderfully illustrated! ... more information

Offered by Linda's Library (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) Fanciful Frames
Bawden, Juliet; Chilton Book Company

West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Co, 1995. Second Printing. paperback. Very Good. Gift inscription is on the inside. ... more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Frames and Framing
Dizdar, Barbara

Frames and Framing
Stock photo.
Frames made from a variety of materials and in a variety of styles: traditional wooden mitred frames, plus frames made of she... read more

Published by Henry Holt New York 1996. . Publisher's original colour illustrated laminated card covers. Quarto 10½'' x 8¼'' 96 pp ISBN 0805049150. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Free from inscription and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information

Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
8) Frames and Framing; Contemporary Crafts
Dizdar, Barbara

Frames and Framing; Contemporary Crafts
Stock photo.
Frames made from a variety of materials and in a variety of styles: traditional wooden mitred frames, plus frames made of she... read more

Published by Henry Holt and Co. New York First Edition 1996. New York 1996. Publisher's original colour illustrated laminated card wrap covers. 4to 10½'' x 7½''. ISBN 0805049150. Contains 96 printed pages of text with colour illustrations throughout. Without any ownership markings and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information

Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
9) The Complete Guide to Framing
Rodwell, Jenny; Short, George

Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.: F & W Publications, 1986. Hardcover with dust jacket, later printing, 144 pages, "40 step-by-step [projects];...300 color and black-and-white illustrations". . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.95
10) The Art of Framing (Artist's Library)
Brown, Charlene B.; Sprague, Sydney (editor)

Tustin, CA: Walter Foster Publishing, Incorporated, 1991. Covers lightly rubbed. ISBN: 1560100702. Soft Cover. Very Good+. PICTURE FRAMES FRAMING CRAFTS HOBBIES, AB2005. ... more information

Offered by Liford's Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Country Living Crafting Frames at Home
Editor-The Editors of Country Living

Country Living Crafting Frames at Home
Stock photo.
Hearst, 2003-08-28. Paperback. New. Brand new never read softback book,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
12) Country Living Handmade Frames: Decorative Accents for the Home
Poplar, Vitta, and Country Living Magazine (Editor)

Country Living Handmade Frames: Decorative Accents for the Home
Stock photo.
Hearst Corporation, 1999. Hard cover. Fine/Good. Fine in good dust jacket. dj has a little wear along edges and a little tearing on spine end and corner, all pgs. are clean and bright 112 p.; 0.59" x 9.77" x 8.32". Country Living. Includes Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) Country Living Crafting Frames at Home (Quantity available: 25)
Country Li(Editor)

Country Living Crafting Frames at Home
Stock photo.
Hearst Books, 2003. Softcover. Brand New. 9.70 x 8.30 x 0.30. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 16.0 oz. Make fabulous frames for just a fraction of what they cost in stores. The 30 splendidly illustrated projects here present a wide range of styles and materials. So whether you're showing off a traditional painting or a beloved black and white photo of you and your mom, you'll find just the right frame. Start from scratch or revamp one that's purchased. Directions take you from m... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.27
14) CREATIVE MATTING AND FRAMING
Boerens, Trice

CREATIVE MATTING AND FRAMING
Stock photo.
New York: Watson- Guptill Publications, 2003 112 pp.. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good-. Illus. by Dilley, Kevin. ... more information

Offered by Wabash River Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Painting & Decorating Frames (Creative Finishes)
Myer, Phillip C

Painting & Decorating Frames (Creative Finishes)
Stock photo.
North Light Books. PAPERBACK. 0891348034 New, F & W Publications, Incorporated, 1998, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. (Edition:) All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . New. 1998. ... more information

Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.38
16) FAMILY MEMORIES: PHOTOS, ALBUMS, JOURNALS
MCNEILL, SUZANNE; STILES, LANI

FAMILY MEMORIES: PHOTOS, ALBUMS, JOURNALS
DESIGN ORIGINALS, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
17) Photo Keepsakes : Design Originals

Photo Keepsakes : Design Originals
Stock photo.
Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.: Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, Incorporated, 1998, 1998. Paperback. VG. 144pp. Crners & ends of spine lightly chipped. Illus.. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Family Memories: Photos, Albums, Journals
McNeill, Suzanne

Family Memories: Photos, Albums, Journals
Stock photo.
Fort Worth, Texas: Design Originals, Publishers, 1996. Very good - oversized trade paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tigth copy.. 1st Printing. Oversized Trade Paperback. Very good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Family Memories: Photos, Albums, Journals
McNeill, Suzanne; Stiles, Lani

Family Memories: Photos, Albums, Journals
Stock photo.
North Light Books. PAPERBACK. 157421005X wear on corners and edges . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
20) Creative Matting and Framing : For Photos, Artwork, and Collections
Boerens, Trice

Creative Matting and Framing : For Photos, Artwork, and Collections
Stock photo.
New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 2002 Presents over 30 ideas for displaying photos, artwork, and collections in beautifully embellished mats and frames using everyday craft supplies in fresh inventive ways. Illustrated.. Soft Cover. New. 7 1/2 x 10. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)
Fine or New (18)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (19)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (43)
United Kingdom (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: