Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General Books

Crafts

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 29770
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 1489 Next
41) Basketry
Christopher, F.J

New York: Dover Publications, 1952. 108 pages, cover has surface scratching and creasing, back cover is slightly sticky, corners and edges are worn, first inside page has name in ink, color is yellow with black print.. 1952. Trade Paperback. G+. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
42) BASKETS AND BASKETRY
WRIGHT, Dorothy

BASKETS AND BASKETRY
Newton Abbot, U.K: David and Charles, 1972. Book in very good condition, bottom spine edge very slightly bumped. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Dustjacket in very good condition, top edge slightly rubbed. Price clipped. 144pp, including bibliography, glossary of terms and index. With 50 black-and-white photographs, and 123 drawings and diagrams, explain construction, weaves, patterns, handles and finishes. Drawings by David Button. From d/j flap - "Describing how to make m... more information

Offered by Clent Books of Bewdley (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.06)
43) Basketry

Basketry
Stock photo.
North Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1968. Usual ex-library markings. General rubbing and bumping to wraps. Small split to top of spine crease. Part of the Boy Scouts of America Merit Badge Series. Contents include: Why Basketry; Weaving Baskets; Caning Chairs and Stools. . 1972 Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Three Little Birds (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
44) Baskets and Basketry
Wright Dorothy

Wellington: A. H. & A. W. Reed, 1976. 144 pp. b/w photographs, foxing to edges, slightly faded spine. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Button David. ... more information

Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.30)
45) Basketry
Carpentier, Didier & Bachelet, Joel (Transl Barbara Tombs & Pierrick Picot)

Wakefield England: EP Publishing, 1982. Guide to basket weaving, translated from the French. In the "Hobby Craft" series. 64 pages, with a glossary on the inside rear cover. Illustrated with colour photos & diagrams. Remainder stripe on bottom page edges. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Soft Cover. VG, Ink Name, Wear, Creases/NO DUST JACKET. ... more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
46) Basketry
F J Christopher

W & G Foyle Ltd, 1953 "Clearly explains the basic principles of the craft and provides valuable information for the beginner and expert.". Cloth. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.65)
47) Bathrooms (Quantity available: 25)
Lee, Vinny

Bathrooms
Stock photo.
Ryland Peters & Small, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 11.50 x 9.80 x 0.60. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 36.0 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.10
48) Batik
Teng, Chuah Thean

Penang: Yahong Gallery, 1963. Wraps are little marked and grubby, internally unmarked, binding tight. Text in English, Malay and Chinese.. Inscribed to P0 By Author. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $33.25 ($29.48)
49) Beading
Blomgren, Paige Gilchrist

Asheville NC: Lark Books, 1998. From Necklaces to Napkin Rings 20 Easy and Creative Projects to Make in a Weekend. Turquoise spine with black & white lettering, cover photo of a jillion yellow & orange beads, 80pp, index, illustrated throughout with color photos. Appears unread, very crisp.. ISBN: 1579901395. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CRAFTS & HOBBIES. ... more information

Offered by Gene's Books, IOBA (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
50) Beaded Accessories

Beaded Accessories
Craft booklet. Gick Publishing, GP-560, npd. In good condition, some edgewear. Simple step-bysteps for dozens of beaded acessories and more. Cord necklace, earrings with headpins, eyeglass chain, dress up socks plain caps tennis shoes, key rings, coat clips, beaded fabric belts, add beads to your clothing, sew beads on grosgrain ribbon and then make a bow.. Beading. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
51) Beading
Vernon, Diana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publisher, Inc, 2006 The Potter Needlework Library. Brand new. Provides illustrated, step-by-step instruction for twenty-five projects using beaded fabric embellishments. A special section of pattern templates guarantees sparking results no matter what your skill level.. Soft Cover. New. 8 1/2 x 10. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
52) Beadwork
Clabburn, Pamela

UK: SHIRE PUBLICATIONS`, 2001 Beadwork developed as a decorative craft in Europe in the middle ages. This book describes and illustrates the many different styles and types of work and the techniques that were employed - threading, stitching, bead crochet, bead knitting, loom beading, tambour beading and commercial beading.40 COLORFUL PAGES. . Soft Cover. New. 5 x 6-1/2". ... more information

Offered by BooksR4U (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.38
53) BEADWORK
Crabtree, Caroline

BEADWORK
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli, 2002 "French mourning wreaths; Ukrainian easter eggs; Norwegian bodices; Chinese slippers; Pakistani hair tassels; Egyptian belly-dancing outfits; Central Asian tent decorations; Maasai wedding dresses; Xhosa neckpieces; Athabaskan shot pouches and Sioux moccasins . . . from Greenland to Bali, beadwork from all around the world is illustrated and its history revealed in this book." "After an introduction and an in-depth survey of bead manufacturing centers... more information

Offered by BooksR4U (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $34.16
54) BEADWORK BASICS
Benson, Ann

New York: Sterling Publishing Company. NF/F 1994. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 1st edition/1st printing. Near fine book is clean, straight & tight, binding is turquoise blue cloth with silver lettering on the spine & front. There is a tiny bit of shelf rubbing at the lower spine end and corners. The unclipped, price intact dust jacket is clean, bright & crisp. The author teaches you all you need to know to create spectacular beaded projects the first time you try. Includes d... more information

Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
55) Beadwork Basics
Benson, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1994 pp. 128, color illustrations.. 2nd Printing. Hb. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
56) Beadwork Basics
Benson, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1994. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. Black and red lettering on the light blue dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Make wonderful, exciting earrings, pendants, pins, necklaces, and other jewelry, plus a host of decorative accessories, using methods you will quickly master. With detailed charts and instructions for 29 exciting projects, there is something for every mood and taste. 128 pages. 2nd printing. Slight dust jacket edgewear. Tight bindi... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
57) Beadwork Basics
Benson, Ann

Beadwork Basics
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1995 near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 128pp nf/--. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
58) Beadwork
Stanley, Isabel

Beadwork
Stock photo.
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Lorenz Books, 1997 Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
59) Beagles
E. Fitch Daglish

Londion: Foyles, 1961. 86 clean, tight pages. The covers are showing a little wear . There is one small bump and ' dusty ' marks to the edges. Contents very good. All you need to know to care for your Beagle.. Hard Back. Good. Non - Fic - Pets. Dogs Pets. ... more information

Offered by Riley Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.01)
60) BEARMAKING 101
Waugh, Carol Lynn Rossel

New York: Sterling Publishing Company, 1999. This 9"x11" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. An ins"bear"ational course. Many color photo and other illustrations all throughout the book. 128 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Yes. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.70


Results 41 - 60 of 29770
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 1489 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17650)
Fine or New (3761)
New (871)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5071)
$5-10 (10432)
$10-25 (10944)
$25-50 (2232)
$50-100 (782)
$100-250 (260)
$250-500 (33)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13448)
Paperback (11317)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7256)
With dust jacket (15661)
Signed (507)
With photos (5953)

Filter by country:
United States (20954)
Canada (3978)
United Kingdom (2573)
Australia (2055)
New Zealand (97)
Germany (87)
Switzerland (8)
Ireland (8)
India (7)
Italy (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: