Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General Books

Crafts

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 29821
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 1491 Next
101) The Beading Book
Jones, Julia

Berkeley, CA: Lacis Publications, 1993. Illustrated. 4to - 10 in. tall. 142pp. Fine in Fine DJ.. 1st US edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
102) The Banner Book
Wolfe, Betty

Wilton, CT: Morehouse-barlow Co., Inc., 1974. 64 pp. Illustrated with drawings. Yellow plastic comb binding, stiff card covers. Text clean, no tears.. First Printing. Comb. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
103) The Basket Book
Siler, Lyn

The Basket Book
New York: Sterling Publishing Co./Lark Book, 1988 Grey boards with gold lettering on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Some sunning near edges of boards. Watercolors and illustrations by Carolyn Kemp. 144 pages with index. Price clipped dust jacket. From dj "Over 30 Magnificent Baskets To Make and Enjoy".. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Kemp, Carolyn. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
104) The Banner Book
Wolfe, Betty

Morehouse -Barlow Company. Good/cc/Clean Text/tight Copy. 1974. Softcover. 0819211737. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
105) The Banner Book
Wolfe, Betty

Morehouse Barlow Publishing Co., 1974. Corner bumps, scuffing to the covers, corner crease to upper left corner of front cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Paperbound. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
106) Blue Book of Acoustic
Fjestad, Zachary R

Blue Book of Acoustic
Stock photo.
Minnesota: Blue Book Publications, 2006 Anniversary Edition. Information and price guides for over 800 acoustic guitar manufacturers, trademarks, and luthiers; new and vintage models; black and white photographs; grading and identification guide; serialization charts, Trademark Index, and much more.. Soft Cover. New. 8 1/2 x 11. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
107) The Basket Book
Siler, Lyn

Lewisville, Texas, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1988 Book is in very good, clean condition. D/J has a small piece missing on top edge of front. Provides fully illustrated, step-by-step instructions, helpful tips, and suggestions for making over thirty magnificent baskets in various styles and sizes using different weaves and materials.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Carolyn Kemp, Watercolors. 9 x 10 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
108) The Banner Book
Lowery, Ruth Ann

Radnor, PA.: Chilton Book, 1995. pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. corners rubbed. top and bottom binding edges dented slightly. . Oversized Softcover. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
109) A BOOK OF BITS OR A BIT OF A BOOK
MILLIGAN, Spike

London: Tandem Publishing, 1973. Photo yellow wraps, 96pp. B&W illus and humorous drawings with bits of verse and flippant short prose. Corner creases to cover, about Good only. (0.7 FO 60/9. Later Printing. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.90
110) THE BEAR BOOK
DEAKIN, DIANA - Editor

NEW YORK: STERLING PUBLISHING CO.. VG/VG. Pages: 111. . 1990. 1ST THUS.. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
111) Big Book of Applique
Avery, Virginia

Charles Scriber's Sons, 1978. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good +. 160 pages with color pictures and b&w illustrations; dj shows taped closed tears on back, a couple miniscule tears along edges; pages clean, unmarked, square in spine, no rips or tears. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
112) The Basketry Book
Blanchard, Mary Miles

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1924. hb, green cloth, title gilt, dec gilt and blind stamped, xiii,111pp,rep, illus, te and margins of some pgs foxed (not affecting text), VG. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by J and S West Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.50
113) The Beanie Baby Book
Fox, Les; Fox, Sue

New York: Scholastic Inc., 1998. Scholastic Pocket Edition "Now you see him, then he's cut. First he's Doodle, now he's Strut. Whenever a Beanie joins the farm Beanie Hunters sound the alarm." Very good white paperback. 1998, 12mo, 214pp.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BOOX.ca (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
114) The Basket Book
Siler, Lyn

Lewisville, Texas, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co, 1988. 9 X 11 Beige Hardcover book with small tear at top of DJ. Guilt lettering on spine. Instructions on over 30 magnificent baskets to make and enjoy with photo illustrations and illustratons inside. Clean and unmarked inside. 144 pages. In Very Good/Very Good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Watercolors By Carolyn Kemp. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
115) The Balloon Book
Fillingham, Paul

Trade paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear, spine crease. First paperback edition. Guide to the sport of ballooning. Illustrated with drawings and photos. Indexed. 222 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
116) Basic Bookbinding
Lewis, A. W

New York: Dover Publications, 1957. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-486-20169-4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. x, 144 pp. Slight scuffing to edges of covers. Starts from basic principles and assumes no previous experience. Keywords: Bookbinding. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
117) BASIC BOOKBINDING
Lewis, A.W

Dover Publications, paperback (stiff pictorial card), 1957, 144 pages, illustrated. Name stamp in front and some edge wear, but fairly good. ISBN 0486201694. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($8.83)
118) Basic Bookbinding
Lewis, Arthur W

Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1957. Trade paperback. Dover, c. 1957. In very good condition. Learn how to bind books from the beginning!. ISBN: 0486201694. BOOKBINDING CRAFTS HOBBIES. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
119) Basic Bookbinding
Lewis, A.W

NY: Dover Publications, 1957. Illustrated. 8vo - 8" tall.. Reprint. Soft Cover. VG+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
120) BASIC BOOKBINDING
Lewis, A.W

New York:: Dover,, 1957. Later printing. Paperback. Very good+. 144+ pp includes index. Trade Paperback. Starting from basic principles and assuming no previous experience . . . ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60


Results 101 - 120 of 29821
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 1491 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17264)
Fine or New (3673)
New (847)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5032)
$5-10 (10555)
$10-25 (10878)
$25-50 (2232)
$50-100 (805)
$100-250 (262)
$250-500 (33)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13474)
Paperback (11309)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7293)
With dust jacket (15603)
Signed (505)
With photos (5923)

Filter by country:
United States (21539)
Canada (3558)
United Kingdom (2457)
Australia (2063)
New Zealand (97)
Germany (86)
Switzerland (8)
India (7)
Ireland (3)
Italy (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: