cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Jewelry Books

Jewelry Making

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Jewelry x


Results 1 - 20 of 459
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) 1998-1999
Tiffany and Co

U.S.A.: Tiffany and Co., 1998. pages clean. binding loose with some cracks around front and back edges but no breaks to binding. edgewear. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. front and back cover creased from opening. large scuff mark/ ink rubbed area on top front cover. ink rubbing has exposed a large patch of white on the cover.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
2) Art of Antique Beading
Ondorisha Publishers LTD

Art of Antique Beading
New York: Kodansha America, Inc. Through Oxford University Press, 2000. Soft Cover (Grade A+++++) No names or markings, WONDERFULLY illustrated w/full color photos & line drawn directions, Technique Guide. 88 crisp, clean & solid pp. GIFT QUALITY. Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Julie's Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
3) Beads
Stefany Tomalin

Great Britain: David & Charles, 1988 The book and dust jacket are in good condition and the book contents are clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Gerald Larn. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Beads
Sadler, Judy Ann

Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 1997 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Beading
Vernon, Diana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter Publishers. Very Good +. 1995. First American Edition. Soft Cover. 0517884682 Tight spine, clean copy. Pictorial wraps, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is unmarked, great color photos. 112 Pgs.. Keywords: BEADWORK, CRAFTS, HOBBIES. ... more information

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
6) BEAD ART
Korach, Alice (editor)

BEAD ART
Stock photo.
Kalmbach Books , 1998. 112pp. Oversize black hardback, DJ flaps glued to inside covers, EX-LIB, minimal markings, color photos, Celebrates 81 works by 54 selected artists for the first biennial Beadworks Exhibition at the Dairy Barn Southeastern Ohio Cultural Arts Center in 1988, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Forbes, Jim (photos by). ... more information

Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Beadwork Basics
Benson, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1994. "Add pizzazz, sparkle, fun, color and flair to your wardrobe with exciting beaded accessories. One of America's foremost artisians and teachers, Ann Benson, the author of the bestselling BEADWEAVING, whose designs are coveted by all who see them and whose work has won numerous awards in competitions everywhere, teaches you all you need to know to create spectacular beaded projects the first time you try." This book has 128 pages ... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
8) Beadwork Basics
Benson, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1994 pp. 128, color illustrations.. 2nd Printing. Hb. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Beadwork Basics
Benson, Ann

New York: Sterling Publishing, 1994. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's gift note on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked, crisp copy. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at extremes and in new mylar cover. 128pp., index, illustrations, 29 projects.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
10) Beadwork Basics
Ann Benson

good. hardcover. dust jacket wear. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.11
11) Beadwork Basics
Benson, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1994. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. Black and red lettering on the light blue dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Make wonderful, exciting earrings, pendants, pins, necklaces, and other jewelry, plus a host of decorative accessories, using methods you will quickly master. With detailed charts and instructions for 29 exciting projects, there is something for every mood and taste. 128 pages. 2nd printing. Slight dust jacket edgewear. Tight bindi... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
12) Beadwork Basics
Benson, Ann

Beadwork Basics
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1995 near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 128pp nf/--. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
13) BEADWORK BASICS
ANN BENSON

NEW YORK: A STERLING/CHAPELLE BOOK, 1994. Hard bound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Front of dust jacket illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Illustrated with color pictures, and black and white drawings. Has 128 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Beadwork Basics (Beadwork Books) by Benson, Ann
Ann Benson

Beadwork Basics (Beadwork Books)  by Benson, Ann
Sterling, 1995-12-31. Paperback. New. Brand new. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
15) Aspects of British Art
Turner, W. J. -- Editor

London: William Collins & Co,, 1947. 750 g; 324 pages, includes a list of the illustrations, (48 in colour) with numerous others in black-and-white. The book is also indexed. Age darkening of the edges of the pages, is the only damage to the book itself the dust jacket is rubbed at each of the a corners, and either side of the spine, the spine being darkened from handling. The front fold over flap has been priceclipped. The text of illustrations of this volume comprise six volumes previously publish... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $22.50 ($21.08)
16) Charmed Bracelets
Zabar, Tracey

New York, NY: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 2008. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Color photos throughout.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
17) British Craftsmanship
Turner, W. J. -- Editor

London: William Collins & Co,, 1948. 800 g; 324 pages, illustrated with part page photographs in black-and-white (152), and full-page colour plates (48). Introduction by WB Honey. Indexed. In original cloth covered boards with guilt decoration and masonic design to the spine, slightly bumped at the lower corners, with traces of foxing to the cloth. The dust jacket again has foxing to the white parts, and a 0.5 inch tear and a 0.25 inch tear along the bottom edge of the front panel with associated cr... more information

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $22.50 ($21.08)
18) Adventures in Creating Earrings
Reid, Laura

Liberty, UT: Eagles View , 1990. Softcover. Covers lightly rubbed, colorfade on spine + front cover top edge & by spine. Binding tight, Interior fine, very clean no marks. 96 pages, b/w illustrations throughout, four color plates (examples of the 16 earrings created.) NOTE: There is a second duplicate four color plates after the first set.. ISBN: 0943604281. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good+. 4to, 11 " tall. JEWELRY MAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES EARRINGS. ... more information

Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Adventures in Creating Earrings
Reid, Laura

Liberty, Utah, U.S.A.: Eagle's View Publishing Company, 1990. "This exciting book presents step-by-step instructions on making beautiful and distinctive earrings and necklaces. Each project is illustrated!....Written by noted craftsperson and author Laura Reid, each step is fully explained and the entire text has been 'reader tested' and enthusiastically endorsed. Over 300 illustrations are provided!" This book has 96 pages and is illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 0-943604-28-1. First Edi... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.75
20) 500 Earrings

500 Earrings
Stock photo.
Lark, 2007 Brand New Book Published and available from July 31st 2007. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.99 ($21.82)


Results 1 - 20 of 459
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (3)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (275)
Fine or New (110)
New (40)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)
$5-10 (102)
$10-25 (191)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (163)
Paperback (184)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)
With dust jacket (204)
Signed (4)
With photos (116)

Filter by country:
United States (331)
Australia (72)
Canada (28)
United Kingdom (16)
Switzerland (8)
Ireland (2)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: