CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Jewelry Books
Jewelry Making
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Jewelry x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Jewelry x
Results 81 - 100 of 450
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 23 Next
| 81) |
Celtic Knots for Beaded Jewellery
|
|
|
|
Price: €20.00
($29.43)
|
|
| 82) |
The Australian Amateur Lapidary
|
|
|
Sydney: Ure Smith, 1967. 625 g; XX, 212 pages, last page blank, index, includes glossary, appendices, and further reading list. Illustrated with 26 pages of black-and-white photography, and 43 figures in the text, with colour illustrated dust jacket. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed with some chipping on the top edge, and the protective laminate has started to peel on the back panel lower quarter. There is a normal darkening of the edges of the text block. The first chapter gives the history of lapidar... more information
Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $16.20
($14.84)
|
|
| 83) |
Lapidary Journal, February 1991
|
|
|
Devon, PA: Lapidary Journal, 1991. First. Wraps. Very good- very nice copy with nice cover & tight binding. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 84) |
Lapidary Journal, January 1991
|
|
|
Devon, PA: Lapidary Journal, 1991. First. Wraps. Very good- very nice copy with nice cover & tight binding. 4to. for gem cutters, jewelers, collectors, rockhounds ... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 85) |
Lapidary Journal, August 1991
|
|
|
Devon, PA: Lapidary Journal, 1991. First. Wraps. Very good- very nice copy with nice cover & tight binding. 4to. A Touch of class. for gem cutters, collectors, jewlers. ... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 86) |
Lapidary Journal, December 1990
|
|
|
Devon, PA: Lapidary Journal, 1990. First. Wraps. Very good- very nice copy with nice cover & tight binding. 4to. for gem cutters, collectors, jewlers. the elegant agate. ... more information
Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 87) |
The Art of the Lapidary
|
|
|
Milwaukee, USA: The Bruce Publishing Company, 1961. Repaired jacket. Black texta mark to top of front free endpaper. 390 pages with b/w illustrations. . Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($20.16)
|
|
| 88) |
Jewelry (DK Crafts Library)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1996. 96 pages.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Photos/clive Streeter. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 89) |
Cuff Links
|
|
|
Assouline. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0.53 x 8.94 x 6.34 Inches; 79 pages; Cuff links are one of the few pieces of jewelry that men are allowed to wear, other than a wedding ring, a watch or perhaps a ring bearing the family insignia or a tie-pin. Whether they are made of precious stones or shaped like an animal, these tiny pieces of jewelry can express a tremendous amount of style and creativity. Bertrand Pizzin has one of the most exquisite and varied collections of cuff l... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 90) |
Cuff Links
|
|
|
New York: Assouline , 2002 80 pages - in English - over 80 mostly color illustrations - intro. by Karl Lagerfeld - masterpieces from Bertrand Pizzin's magnificent collection of over 2,000 cuff links - text by author Jean-Noël Liaut, biographer of Hubert de Givenchy - chronology.. hardcover-. New-/New-. 22.5 x 16.5 cms.. ... more information
Offered by Librairie Bernard Letu (Switzerland) +/- |
Price: CHF 40.00
($38.95)
|
|
| 91) |
GEMS : THEIR LURE AND LORE
|
|
|
Indianpolis, IN. Edward E. Petri; 1st Edition; Very Good with no dust jacket. 1934. Hardcover. B000FV0YSW . Light wear to brown suede extremities . Half cloth spine. Published as advertising for Edward E. Petri , Jewelers. ; 8vo; 110 pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 92) |
Beading by Machine
|
|
|
Radnor,Pennsylvania: Chilton Book Company, 1997. 120 pages with colour illustrations.A guide to sewing machine and serger techniques,featuring embroidery,stringing,dimensional beading,cutwork,fringe workand jewelry making.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($20.16)
|
|
| 93) |
Maharajas' Jewels - (Quantity available: 7)
|
|
|
Mapin Publishing Pvt. Ltd, 2004. hardcover. Maps ,Size 35cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,Biblio. ,180 Plates (Partly Col.) ,pp. 208 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $93.66
|
|
| 94) |
ANN BENSON'S BEADWEAR: MAKING BEADED ACCESSORIES AND ADORNMENTS
|
|
|
Sterling Pub. ; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0806908122 . Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket . ; "Full-color photographs showcase every project, and each includes a handy material list, step-by-step directions , and clear patterns. " ; 4to ; 142 pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 95) |
ANN BENSON'S BEADWEAR: MAKING BEADED ACCESSORIES & ADORNMENTS
|
|
|
1996 . Benson, Ann. ANN BENSON'S BEADWEAR: MAKING BEADED ACCESSORIES & ADORNMENTS. NY: Sterling Publishing Company, Inc., c1996. First printing. 144pp, Glossary, index, illus. color photos. 4to, New paperback, $9.95. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 96) |
Beaded Daisy Chain Jewellery : 40 Designs to Make
|
|
|
East Sussex, England : Guild of Master Craftsman Pubns Ltd, 2006 127 pages including index. Dark green pictorial soft covers with white lettering show no wear inside or out. "...guides you through the basics of the daisy chain technique to create a stylish collection of beautiful accessories that you will love to wear yourself and give to friends.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 97) |
Ann Benson's Beadwear: Making Beaded Accessories and Adornments
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1995 A beautiful book, a couple small edgetears to dustjacket, inside like new, no writing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 98) |
Jewellery Making
|
|
|
Wellington, New Zealand: A. H. & A. W. Reed, 1976. 750 g; 162 pages, 12 col. + 183 black and white photographic plates and text illustrations; 3 appendices, index; aside from slight rubbing of the edges of the dust jacket, the book and dust jackets are in very good order. Digital image available upon request. Clear step-by-step diagrams illustrate various processes such as enamelling, engraving, casting, electroplating & chemical treatment of various metals, use of plastics, as well as practical ... more information
Offered by Syber's Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $31.50
($28.86)
|
|
| 99) |
Beadwear: Making Beaded Accessories & Adornments
|
|
|
New York: Sterling Publishing Compant, Inc., 1994 Pages with full page color photographs of beadwear projects are clean and tight, the spine ends and the edges of the boards are lightly scuffed; the dust jacket has general edge wear and two 1/2" tears. Hard Cover Very Good/Good + ... more information
Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 100) |
Making Fantastic Jewelry
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2001 Jacket has some edge curling and chipping. Book is tight and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (265)Fine or New (103)
New (37)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (187)
$25-50 (77)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)Paperback (175)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)With dust jacket (202)
Signed (4)
With photos (115)
Filter by country:
United States (323)Australia (72)
Canada (27)
United Kingdom (16)
Switzerland (8)
Ireland (2)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





