CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Metal Work Books
Metalwork
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Metal Work (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 120
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
| 101) |
Wonderful Wire Works
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing Co. . Near Fine/Near Fine. 1999. Hardback. 0806939435 wire jewelry, frames, table top items, lamps, shades, frames, baskets, candleholders etc., hardback book in fine condition, modest soiling and edgewear to dust jacket with small tear at bottom of spine, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 102) |
Wonderful Wire Works : An Easy Decorative Craft
|
|
|
As New Condition in As New dj Sterling 1999 Non Stated HARDCOVER ISBN # 0806939435 Never Read. ... more information
Offered by Louis Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 103) |
Pioneer Iron Works
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Chilton Book Co., 1968. HB w/DJ + sleeve, 80pp, 7 x 9 inches; [G/G; ex lib; sleeve taped to boards].. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Tolford, Joshua. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 104) |
Wonderful Wire Works: An Easy Decorative Craft
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1999 Fine book in a fine dust jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by friendly used books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 105) |
Suggested Unit Course in Sheet Metal Work -- Machine Processes Part 1
|
|
|
Albany, NY, USA: SUNY, New Paltz. Wire Spiral Bound. Vocational Education Program for National Defense Industries. Illus w/ drawings. From the Foreword: Since the inception of the special training program for National Defense in July, 1940, the public vocational schools of New York State have trained in excess of 140,000 inexperienced workers. These men have found ready employment in the metalworking industries, shipyards, and airplane factories of the United States. Well organized instructional mate... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 106) |
Suggested Unit Course in Sheet Metal Work -- Machine Processes Part 1
|
|
|
Albany, NY, USA: SUNY, New Paltz. Wire Spiral Bound. Vocational Education Program for National Defense Industries. Illus w/ drawings. From the Foreword: Since the inception of the special training program for National Defense in July, 1940, the public vocational schools of New York State have trained in excess of 140,000 inexperienced workers. These men have found ready employment in the metalworking industries, shipyards, and airplane factories of the United States. Well organized instructional mate... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 107) |
HAMMER WORK [Blacksmithing]
|
|
|
Lindsay Publications, Inc.. Paperback. Facsimile reprint edition. Circa 1910. Illustrated with period Engravings. 36 pages. Your order will be on its way by the next business day! . Fine. 1994. ... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 108) |
UNITS IN SHEET METAL WORK
|
|
|
Wichita, KS, USA: McCormick-Mathers Publ. Co.. Paperback. Illustrated w/ b/w photos and drawings. 47 pages. Your order will be on its way by the next business day! . Very Good. 1939. ... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 109) |
Wonderful Wire Works : An Easy Decorative Craft
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1999. "From the project photos, you can see the variety of colors and differences in texture and sheen-shiny golds and silvers, gleaming coppers, glowing brass and bronze, the matte looks of aluminum and steel. Alson evident is wire's ability to adapt to a wide variety of styles-fancy or funky, formal and informal, traditional or modern." This book has 128 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-8069-2269-9. Fifth Printing. Pictorial S... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 110) |
The Work of Angels: Masterpieces of Celtic Metalwork, 6Th-9Th Centuries Ad
|
|
|
Univ of Texas Pr. PAPERBACK. 0292790589 The Work of Angels - Softcover - 1990. Front cover has minor creasing along right edge. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. Tracking provided for all orders. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.38
|
|
| 111) |
Goldsmithing & Silver Work: Jewelry, Vessels & Ornaments
|
|
|
Lark Books, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1579903568 English translation edition. A new condition book. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 112) |
Metal Embossing Workshop
|
|
|
NY:: Sterling Publishing Company,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 1402724446 . Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 113) |
WROUGHT IRON: ITS MANUFACTURE, CHARACTERISTICS AND APPLICATIONS
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, PA: Byers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Minor dust; Photos & drawings . ... more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 114) |
The Armourer Ands His Craft from the XIth to the XVIth Century
|
|
|
N .Y.: Dover Pub., 1988. Softcover, 4to, illustrated. A very fine unmarked, uncreased copy . Reprint. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 115) |
The Armourer and His Craft: From the Xith to the Xvth Century
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1989. Reprint of the 1912 ed. xxii+193pp, nicely illustrated. Former owner's embossed name stamp on title, top cover wrinkled at outside corners, else near Fine.. ISBN: 0486258513. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ARMS ARMOR HISTORY MILITARY WEAPONS. ... more information
Offered by B&B Smith, Booksellers (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 116) |
Elegant Plate: Three Centuries of Precious Metals in New York City
|
|
|
Museum of the City, 2000. 1st Edition. Library Binding. As New/As New. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. - 2 Volume Set in Black Cloth-Covered Slipcase. Brand New in original shrinkwrap. SKU #Misc.-345 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $88.95
|
|
| 117) |
Elegant Plate: Three Centuries of Precious Metals in New York City
|
|
|
Museum of the City, 2000. 1st Edition. Library Binding. As New/As New. Type: Hardback 1st Edition - 2 Volume Set in Black Cloth-Covered Slipcase. Brand New in original shrinkwrap. SKU #Misc.-347 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $114.95
|
|
| 118) |
Elegant Plate: Three Centuries of Precious Metals in New York City
|
|
|
Museum of the City, 2000. 1st Edition. Library Binding. As New/As New. Type: Hardback 1st Edition - 2 Volume Set in Black Cloth-Covered Slipcase. Brand New in original shrinkwrap. SKU #Misc.-348 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $122.50
|
|
| 119) |
Platinum: The Metal That Could Make You Rich in the 1990's
|
|
|
Bellevue, WA: Northwest Silver Press, 1990. Jacket has edge wear, light chipping, light soiling, and rubbing. There are also some ink smears to the back of the jacket and rear flap, this appears to be a printing error as it is one of the same colors of the jacket. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 120) |
Getting the most out of your Lathe
|
|
|
Deltacraft, 1954. Later printing. Hardcover. Good +. A complete handbook covering all branches of lathe operation in the home workshop with over two hundred and fifty photographic illustrations and line drawings. Great book for the shop! In good condition. Some wear at the corners and on the spine. Front and back boards also show slight wear. Inside no markings. Pages in good condition with slight discoloration on the edges. All words and illustrations clearly visible. ... more information
Offered by Nicks Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)Fine or New (38)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (2)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (93)United Kingdom (13)
Australia (8)
Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![HAMMER WORK [Blacksmithing] HAMMER WORK [Blacksmithing]](http://i.biblio.com/b/501s/263982501-0-s.jpg)







