CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Model Railroading Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Model Railroading x
Results 1 - 20 of 66
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
GREENBERG'S POCKET PRICE GUIDE AMERICAN FLYER and Other S Gauge Manufacturers
|
|
|
Kalmbach, 1999. Last edition of premier price guides. 80pp, 1946-1999.. Stiff Printed Wraps. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John E. DeLeau (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
MAKING AND OPERATING MODEL RAILROADS (1938)
|
|
|
New York, New York USA: Appleton-Century-Crofts. Hardcover. Retired library book with usual library markings. Red muslin binding. Illustrated with numerous photographic plates and drawings. 315 pages. Your order will be on its way by the next business day! . Good. 1938. ... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Ho Model Railroading Handbook
|
|
|
Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Co, 1983. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are very worn. Binding is cracked in center of book. All pages present. 214 pp. plus index. . Soft Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 4) |
Railway Modelling
|
|
|
Yeovil, Somerset, United Kingdom: Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1998 Updated and revised edition of this highly regarded and long-established book by a model railway expert with a lifetimes experience of the hobby. Also enclosed is a 'Wiring the Layout' booklet. Clean, square hardback - 303 pages including index. Next post dispatch. . Eighth Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.73)
|
|
| 5) |
Beginner's Guide to Large Scale Model Railroading (Model Railroader) by
|
|
|
Kalmbach Publishing Company, 1998-12. Paperback. Very Good. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Large-Scale Model Railroading Handbook
|
|
|
Chilton Book Co, 1992. 4to Paperback. Condition vg. B/W & col. photos. 207pp. ISBN 0801982294. .... more information
Offered by The Book Firm (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $26.00
($23.83)
|
|
| 7) |
Model Railroading in Small Spaces
|
|
|
Waukesha, WI, U.S.A.: Kalmbach Publishing Company, Books Division, 1997 This is an oversized softcover book in Very Good condition. Includes very many illustrations both in color and in black in white. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. Room 6 - Loft - Trains. ... more information
Offered by Books Inc (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Basic Model Railroading: Getting Started in the Hobby
|
|
|
Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Kalmbach Pub Co. New/No Jacket. 1998. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0890243344 . ... more information
Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 9) |
Scenery Tips and Techniques from Model Railroader Magazine
|
|
|
Kalmbach Books, 1992 Articles compiled from Model Railroader Magazine. Model Railroad Handbook No. 26. 116 pp.. Third Printing. Stiff Wraps. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
20 Custom Designed Track Plans
|
|
|
Kalmbach Books, 1994. Softcover, 4to, illustrated, 96 pages. A fine unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Mid-Sized & Manageable Track Plans (Model Railroader Books)
|
|
|
Kalmback Books, 2003-07. Paperback. like new. as pictured and described, like new softbound, no blemishes, isbn:0890246238 ... more information
Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.98
|
|
| 12) |
Greenberg's Guides Lionel Trains: Pocket Price Guide 2003
|
|
|
Kalmbach Publishing Company, 2002-10. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover and pages are clean, bright and tight. FREE Tracking/Delivery Confirmation and email notice when shipped. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Inquiries welcomed. Thank You. ... more information
Offered by ForgottenFinds, Ltd (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 13) |
All Aboard! The Story of Joshua Lionel Cowen & His Lionel Train Company
|
|
|
N .Y.: Workman Publishing, 2000 Hardcover, 4to, illustrated. A marker dash on bottom edge, o/w a very fine unmarked copy in a like, and unclipped dust jacket. Jacket has 2" closed tear on back panel . Revised and Updated. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
GREENBERG'S GUIDE TO KUSAN TRAINS
|
|
|
Sykesville, MD. As New; An excellent title, as new. ; Greenberg Publishing Co. ; 1987; 1st . Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF . FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0897780736 . 88 pp . ... more information
Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.85
|
|
| 15) |
Classic Toy Trains Magazine 1995 / 05
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
magazine. very Good. Train enthusiasts and art & antique train collectors go crazy for Classic Toy Trains magazine. Every issue captures hobbyists and gamer's imagination and sparks their enthusiasm for collecting and operating toy trains. From Lionel, American Flyer, Marx and more, colorful photo features and articles guide the reader through world class collections. ... more information
Offered by Reddogs Books & Magazines (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
Classic Toy Trains Magazine 1995 / 03
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
magazine. very Good. Train enthusiasts and art & antique train collectors go crazy for Classic Toy Trains magazine. Every issue captures hobbyists and gamer's imagination and sparks their enthusiasm for collecting and operating toy trains. From Lionel, American Flyer, Marx and more, colorful photo features and articles guide the reader through world class collections. ... more information
Offered by Reddogs Books & Magazines (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
Classic Toy Trains Magazine 1990 / 04
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
magazine. very Good. Train enthusiasts and art & antique train collectors go crazy for Classic Toy Trains magazine. Every issue captures hobbyists and gamer's imagination and sparks their enthusiasm for collecting and operating toy trains. From Lionel, American Flyer, Marx and more, colorful photo features and articles guide the reader through world class collections. ... more information
Offered by Reddogs Books & Magazines (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
Classic Toy Trains Magazine 1990 / 08
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
magazine. very Good. Train enthusiasts and art & antique train collectors go crazy for Classic Toy Trains magazine. Every issue captures hobbyists and gamer's imagination and sparks their enthusiasm for collecting and operating toy trains. From Lionel, American Flyer, Marx and more, colorful photo features and articles guide the reader through world class collections. ... more information
Offered by Reddogs Books & Magazines (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
Classic Toy Trains Magazine 1990 / 06
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
magazine. very Good. Train enthusiasts and art & antique train collectors go crazy for Classic Toy Trains magazine. Every issue captures hobbyists and gamer's imagination and sparks their enthusiasm for collecting and operating toy trains. From Lionel, American Flyer, Marx and more, colorful photo features and articles guide the reader through world class collections. ... more information
Offered by Reddogs Books & Magazines (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
Classic Toy Trains Magazine 1998 / 02
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
magazine. very Good. Train enthusiasts and art & antique train collectors go crazy for Classic Toy Trains magazine. Every issue captures hobbyists and gamer's imagination and sparks their enthusiasm for collecting and operating toy trains. From Lionel, American Flyer, Marx and more, colorful photo features and articles guide the reader through world class collections. ... more information
Offered by Reddogs Books & Magazines (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (24)Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (14)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (11)
With photos (27)
Filter by country:
United States (60)Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















