CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Model Railroading Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Model Railroading x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Model Railroading x
Results 41 - 56 of 56
Page: Previous 1 2 3
| 41) |
O'Brien's Collecting Toy Trains Identification And Value Guide (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Krause Pubns Inc, 2006. Paperback. New. 400 pp. This is a new book from a smoke-free home. ... more information
Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 42) |
Walthers 1997 HO Scale Model Railroad Catalog
|
|
|
Wm. K. Walthers Inc., 1997. Paperback. Very Good. 896 pp. Illustrated in color and b&w. This catalog is in very good condition from a smoke-free home. The cover shows a little wear and some edge wear. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. The corners are beginning to curl. The spine is chipped and worn at the edges. The spine is not creased. The first page is torn slightly at the bottom, and a few pages in the rear are dog-eared. There is some soiling on the right side of the text block. ... more information
Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 43) |
Model Railroading's Guide to The Norfolk & Western Railway: Williamston Terminal 1953
|
|
|
Near fine copy in Trade Paperback. Railroads Rocky Mountain Publishing Denver: 1992 1st Soft cover 128, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 44) |
World of Model Trains (Illustrated)
|
|
|
London: E P Dutton. Hardcover. 0233962271 Dust jacket condition: VG. This book is for all model railway enthusiasts: those who build miniature trains and layouts, collectors and those who are content merely to admire the work of others. Whatever his particular interest the enthusiast will find something here, whether he be interested in the history of model railways, layouts, the operation of a complete system or methods of construction. Among the subjects covered are the origins of railway modelling, fir... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 45) |
Railroad Model Craftsman September 1994 - volume 64, number 4 WP Boxcars - speedometer - PFE Reefers - The FCNG: It's Built of Foam
|
|
|
NJ: Carstens, 1994. Magazine. Very Good +. Very Good - some shelf wear - some tears on front and back cover - clear and bright - bought from Library ... more information
Offered by SouthamptonCreations (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 46) |
Classic Toy Trains Magazine 1990 / 10
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
magazine. very Good. Train enthusiasts and art & antique train collectors go crazy for Classic Toy Trains magazine. Every issue captures hobbyists and gamer's imagination and sparks their enthusiasm for collecting and operating toy trains. From Lionel, American Flyer, Marx and more, colorful photo features and articles guide the reader through world class collections. ... more information
Offered by Reddogs Books & Magazines (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 47) |
Classic Toy Trains Magazine 1999 / 10
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
magazine. very Good. Train enthusiasts and art & antique train collectors go crazy for Classic Toy Trains magazine. Every issue captures hobbyists and gamer's imagination and sparks their enthusiasm for collecting and operating toy trains. From Lionel, American Flyer, Marx and more, colorful photo features and articles guide the reader through world class collections. ... more information
Offered by Reddogs Books & Magazines (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 48) |
Classic Toy Trains Magazine 1998 / 11
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
magazine. very Good. Train enthusiasts and art & antique train collectors go crazy for Classic Toy Trains magazine. Every issue captures hobbyists and gamer's imagination and sparks their enthusiasm for collecting and operating toy trains. From Lionel, American Flyer, Marx and more, colorful photo features and articles guide the reader through world class collections. ... more information
Offered by Reddogs Books & Magazines (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 49) |
Classic Toy Trains Magazine 1994 / 11
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
magazine. very Good. Train enthusiasts and art & antique train collectors go crazy for Classic Toy Trains magazine. Every issue captures hobbyists and gamer's imagination and sparks their enthusiasm for collecting and operating toy trains. From Lionel, American Flyer, Marx and more, colorful photo features and articles guide the reader through world class collections. ... more information
Offered by Reddogs Books & Magazines (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 50) |
Classic Toy Trains Magazine 1998 / 12
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
magazine. very Good. Train enthusiasts and art & antique train collectors go crazy for Classic Toy Trains magazine. Every issue captures hobbyists and gamer's imagination and sparks their enthusiasm for collecting and operating toy trains. From Lionel, American Flyer, Marx and more, colorful photo features and articles guide the reader through world class collections. ... more information
Offered by Reddogs Books & Magazines (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 51) |
Classic Toy Trains Magazine 1996 / 12
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
magazine. very Good. Train enthusiasts and art & antique train collectors go crazy for Classic Toy Trains magazine. Every issue captures hobbyists and gamer's imagination and sparks their enthusiasm for collecting and operating toy trains. From Lionel, American Flyer, Marx and more, colorful photo features and articles guide the reader through world class collections. ... more information
Offered by Reddogs Books & Magazines (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 52) |
The New Haven Railroad Along the Shore Line: The Thoroughfare from New York City to Boston
|
|
|
Waukesha: Kalmbach, 1998. light cover rubs. 128pp. [ref. M.128 AH]. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Oblong 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Milliway's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.00
|
|
| 53) |
Beginner's Guide to N Scale Model Railroading: Everything You Need to Know to Get Started
|
|
|
Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Kalmbach Pub Co, 1990. Soft Cover - VG - Book is clean - Ex-Library. - Illustrated.. ISBN: 0890240981. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. RAILROADS MODELS CRAFTS HOBBIES MODEL. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 54) |
HO Lineside Industries You Can Build
|
|
|
Near fine copy in large trade Paperback. Railroad Modeling Kalmbach Books 1996 Soft cover 120, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 55) |
Scenery Tips and Techniques: Projects and Ideas That Will Bring Your Layout to Life
|
|
|
Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Kalmbach Pub Co, 1989. This is a 116 page softcover book. Table of Contents: Forms and Shells - Rocks - Ground Textures - Bushes and Trees - Water - Scenic Detailing - Buildings - Backgrounds and Backdrops. Both b/w and color illustrations.. ... more information
Offered by Harrison\'s Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 56) |
MINITANKS MANUAL, HO MODEL MINIATURES, PURPOSE-STATISTICS-HISTORY, Z-234 (2nd ed.)
|
|
|
Hans Roessler. Paperback. 32 pages. Your order will be on its way by the next business day! . Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (11)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United States (50)Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












