| 1) |
AMIGURUMI
STERLING PUBLISHING COMPANY, 907. QUALITY PAPERBACK. G. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
Bath & Beauty
Annie's Attic, 2003. Craft booklet. Annie's Attic, 2003. In near fine condition. 8 fanciful frills for your bath using the popular Cro-Tat technique.. Crochet, Crocheting. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) |
| 3) |
The Big Book of Afghans
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. 1981. F First. H Hard Cover. Very Good. DJ is edge and shelf worn with chipping, otherwise, clean, tight, solid, unmarked First. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by Old Village Bookshop (Michigan, United States) |
| 4) |
The Big Book of Afghans
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1981 Red binding, clean and tight, 160 pages, many illustrations, no jacket. First Printing (by the Numbers). Hardbound. Very Good. 11" by 8&1/2" (4to). ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
The Big Book of Afghans
New York-cincinnati: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. Hard Cover. 0-442-22528-8 . Designed by allan mogel. photography by ernest silva.a genie book.36 designs for knitted and crocheted afghans each made up of " carry along " pieces.160 pages. a wonderful book with illustrations.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
The big book of afghans
Van Nostrand Reinhold. 0442225288 R7__OVERSIZE version . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
The Big Book of Afghans
New York: Van Nostrand Rheinhold Company, 1981. Introduction. Stitch glossary. 36 patterns for knitting and crochet, many with interesting and unusual pattern ways, or stitches. Instructions are given for afghans of varying sizes from the crib blanket up. pp 160. index. coloured photos. diagrams. a useful book.. First. Hardback. Near Fine/No D.j.. Quarto. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by fairview studio (United Kingdom) |
| 8) |
The Big Book of Afghans
NY: VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD, 1981 Very Good. No Jacket HARD COVER. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. EDGE WEAR, LIGHT RESIDUE FROM GLUE PREV OWNER ADDRESS LABEL REMOVED FRONT PASTEDOWN.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by PHOTOS, DRAWINGS & PATTERNS. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 9) |
The Big Book of Afghans
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1981. Jacket is scuffed, chipped and torn. Boards have light shelfewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) |
| 10) |
Big Books of Afghans, the
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1981 160 pages, dark red with gilt ltrs on spine, corners and edges are bumped, DJ is red pictorial with white and yellow ltrs and is bumped/torn/creased/nicked/& worn on edges/head-heel of spine/and corners. . 1st. Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; REFERENCE / General; Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) |
| 11) |
Carry Alongs (Qty: 5)
Krause Publications, 2008-01-29. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Fashion; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
Carry Alongs (Qty: 4)
Krause Publications. PAPERBACK. 0896896560 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Fashion; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Creative Afghans
Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book No. 223, 1972. In near fine condition. Afghan stitch afghan, Grandma afghan, garter stitch afghan, elephant afghan, hairpin lace afghan.. Hairpin Lace Crochet-knit. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) |
| 14) |
Crochet Collection
Leisure Arts 1994. 1994. Large oversize softcover, very good + . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by Mountain Laurel Books (Connecticut, United States) |
| 15) |
Crochet Bags
North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 2005 Signed by the Author, as new, never. No dust jacket as issued. Hip handbags, Pretty prses, Elegant Evening Clutches, and Big Beachy Totes. 15 projects for carrying your stuff.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 16) |
Crochet Collection
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts. Soft Cover. 0942237552 tight laminted paperback withdrawn library with all the markings . Good. 1994. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by Stone Cottage Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 17) |
The Crocheter's Companion
Independent Pub Group . Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 18) |
Crocheting Afghans
New York: Dover Publications Inc., 1979 There are 20 different Afghans including many traditional " granny " squares and other unusual patterns as well .. Illustrated Card Covers. Good/ very Good. Illus. by 45 Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by Ian Reilly Books (West Lothian, United Kingdom) |
| 19) |
Crochet Bags!
Storey Publishing, LLC, 2005-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) |
| 20) |
Cool Crochet (Qty: 5)
Watson-Guptill, 2005-06-21. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (430)Fine or New (335)
New (274)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (284)
$10-25 (283)
$25-50 (110)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)Paperback (326)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)With dust jacket (71)
Signed (4)
With photos (354)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (671)United Kingdom (52)
Canada (16)
Australia (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search














