CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Embroidery Books
Embroidery
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Embroidery x
Results 81 - 100 of 1484
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 74 Next
| 81) |
Country Designs for Candlewicking
|
|
|
Craft booklet. Timberline Associates, 1983. In very good condition. The old pump, eggs in a basket, basket of apples, new born chick.. Candlewick Candlewicking. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 82) |
Designs That Count Book #6
|
|
|
Gloria & Pat, 1978. Craft booklet. Very good condition, light creasing at spine. Baby Birth Bell Pull, Patchwork, Eagle and Shield, Grandmothers and Grandfathers Are For Loving, Grandma's Vegetable Soup, Country Boy, An Apple A Day, Handsome Prince, Potty Boy, Chamber Girl, Sugar and Spice, Snips and Snails, April Showers, Stormy Weather, Twin Birth Announcement, Be An Adult, Stork Birth Announcement, Boy Graduate, Girl Graduate, Casual Observer Mushrooms Mouse, Casual Observer Ants Puppy, Casual ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 83) |
The Country Diary Collection Book 19
|
|
|
Country Cross-Stitch, 1983. Craft booklet. Near fine condition. Willow Warbler Feeding Young, Orange Tip Butterfly Oxe-Eye Daisy Purple Clover White or Dutch Clover Meadow Fox-Tail Grass, Crab Apple and White Throat, Snowbirds, White Throat and Nest, Dog Roses, Common Red Poppy, White Water Lily and Great Dragonfly, Hips of Villous Rose, Wren and Hedge Sparrow, Swallow and House Martin, Holly, Mistletoe, Daisy, Meadow Crane's Bill, Willow Herb, Daffodils, poems for the placemats.. Nature Designs. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 84) |
Antique Dolls
|
|
|
Craft booklet. Candamar, 1983. In very good condition. Part of her Something Special collection. 7 antique dolls.. CROSS-STITCH. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 85) |
Christmas Dreams
|
|
|
Craft booklet. Pocket Full of Dreams, 1989. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front bottom corner. Beautiful Christmas stocking and afghan. Nutcracker design.. CROSS-STITCH. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 86) |
The Angel of Dreams
|
|
|
Craft booklet. Artists Collection, 1997, Heartstrings. In very good condition. Folk Art look.. CROSS STITCH. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 87) |
Cherished Dreams
|
|
|
Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, 1989. In good condition, cover wear. Flower garden, fence, and a hat.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 88) |
Childhood Dreams
|
|
|
Craft booklet. Victoria's Garden, #8, npd. In good condition, cover wear, prices marked out, hole punched in upper left corner, two alternate colors in ink on color chart. Cute children designs!. Cross Stitch. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 89) |
Dreamweaver
|
|
|
Craft booklet. Old Lakewood, OL-035, 1992. In near fine condition. Includes dreamweaver, friendship bag, beaded turtle and beaded lizard.. Cross Stitch. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 90) |
Angel Dumplin'
|
|
|
Gloria & Pat, 1983. Craft booklet. Very good condition, has some bending. Includes: Pucker Up, You Tweet Thing, A Big Bear Hug, Christmas Wreath, Color Centerfold, Halo, Warm and Snuggly, Joy, Plum Wonderful, Once a Year, You Are My Favorite Sweetie. All with a cute little angel!. First Edition. Cute Angel Designs. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 91) |
A Bouquet for Elizabeth
|
|
|
Craft leaflet. Leisure Arts, 1987. In very good condition. Book Six. Bouquet in a basket and hat. Cross-stitch.. CROSS-STITCH. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 92) |
THE EMBROIDERER'S COUNTRYSIDE
|
|
|
United Kingdom: David & Charles, 1999. 134pp., stunning colour plates of the author/artist Helen M. Stevens' completed embroideries, plus colour photographic illustrations, and b/white diagrams, throughout. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Art-illustrated card wrapper negligibly edgeworn only. An exceptional collection of silk embroideries depicting the natural beauty of the countryside by English artist Helen M. Stevens. Each piece is accompanied by discussion on the design compositio... more information
Offered by Diversity Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: $18.70
|
|
| 93) |
Embroidery
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1971. 170 pages. A complete handbook for the beginning embroiderer. Pictorial dust jacket has very light edge rubs. No names or marks to contents or cover. . Second Printing. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine Condition/Very Good + Condition. 5 " x 8". Embroidery. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 94) |
Crewel Embroidery
|
|
|
Hard Cover - Vinatge 1962 by Erica Wilson The book is in very good condition, has not been read, spine in very good condition. Slip cover/jacket is torn & missing sections plus being dogeared. Quick ship; 100s’ OF SATISFIED CUSTOMERS, 100% SATISFACTION GURANTEE, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE... more information
Offered by Merrily (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.31
|
|
| 95) |
The Complete Book of Embroidery
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 1996-10-15. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 96) |
BEADED DIMENSIONAL EMBROIDERY
|
|
|
Bowral, Nsw, Australia: Sally Milner. As New. 2004. First Edition. Softcover. 2005 reprint. New Book with Pattern sheets in pocket. Glossy, full color photography and detailed step-by-step instructions for creating 14 projects with beading embellishing the dimensional embroidery. 750gms weight; Milner Craft Series; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; Zillah Harvey 59742430 . ... more information
Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $33.00
($30.73)
|
|
| 97) |
Embroidery Book
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good in Chipped Dj/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1973. Hard Cover. 0684106558. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 98) |
Embroidery Book
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1973. Red cloth boards slightly sunned along bottom edge; gilt design (woman with bird and dog) on cover and gilt lettering on spine; color and b/w photos/ illustrations; dj chipped near top of spine; faded along edges slightly. Pages clean with no markings in text. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 99) |
CREATIVE CANVAS EMBROIDERY
|
|
|
New York: Hearthside Press. VG/VG-. 1972. Hardcover. An attractive revised edition copy. Internally bright and clean. Book show mild shelfwear. Dust jacket shows shelfwear and chipping.125 p. Illus. , plates (part col. ) 25 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 100) |
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF EMBROIDERY
|
|
|
Pleasantville: Readers Digest. As New in As New DJ. 1996. Hardcover. 0895778742 . An essential reference and guide. Includes crewelwork, goldwork, ribbon embroidery, and embellishments. Combines clear instructions with appealing new techniques and original projects. More than 100 embroidery stitches, all with step-by-step illustrations and color photos for every stitch. A fine copy in dust jacket. ; 0.75 x 11.5 x 8.25 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (12)Canada (2)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (155)Fine or New (63)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (1244)
$10-25 (160)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (164)Paperback (141)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (122)With dust jacket (125)
Signed (9)
With photos (351)
Filter by country:
United States (1376)United Kingdom (57)
Canada (27)
Australia (24)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












