cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Embroidery Books

Embroidery

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Embroidery x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Embroidery x


Results 101 - 120 of 1494
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 75 Next
101) Botanical Embroidery
Rich, Annette

Botanical Embroidery
Sally Milner Pub, 1999. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Type: Hardback SKU #C-242 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
102) Church Embroidery
Dean, Beryl

Mowbray 1st ed 1982 . 1st ed 1982 F book F dj hardback illus ISBN: 0264668421 .... more information

Offered by Brown-Studies (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.25 ($28.51)
103) Creative Embroidery

Scotts Valley, California, U.S.A.: Mark Publishing, 1992 Ligth shelf wear to corners, dampstains on front cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
104) ENGLISH EMBROIDERY
Snook, Barbara

Mills & Boon. Fair. 1974. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 0263055795 . Splits to the top of the spine connected to the covers. Upper corners worn. Both endpapers removed. Illustrated with color and B&W photographs, and many line drawings. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Avocado Pit (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
105) Especially at Christmas Book 80

Especially at Christmas Book 80
Stoney Creek Collection, 1990. Craft booklet. Very good condition. Christmas 1990, Holy Family, Christmas Kitties, Sing Alleluia, No Place Like Home, Dashing Through the Snow, Christmas Is, Santa, Angel, Bunny, Snowman.. First Edition. Christmas Designs. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
106) Dress in Eighteenth-Century Europe 1715-1789
Ribeiro, Aileen

London: B.T. Batsford, 1984. A survey of the clothing worn by the middle and upper classes throughout Europe in the 18th century, and a discussion of what this meant in terms of social definition and identity. Aileen Ribeiro, a historian of dress, also looks at such subjects as developments in retailing and distribution, etiquette, the rise of the dress designer and couturier, the evolution of ready-made clothes, fancy dress, and the masquerade. 216pp.. ISBN: 0713446501. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to... more information

Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.32)
107) Bargello: An Explosion in Color FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Boyles, Margaret

Macmillan Pub. Co. , 1974. Book is in Good+ condition (light staining on cover, a few mild scuffs on front cover, light crease bottom spine, pages clean), Dust Jacket is Good except for inside damp stains and foxing. 149 pages, Index , fully illustrated with 54 Color Charts and 54 Color Illustrations. Contains Easy, Average and Advanced Patterns with special emphasis on using a fresh approach to color in Bargello. Presents a complete course in Bargello Embroidery with dozens of ideas for Bargello Project... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
108) Borderline Express
Lynn Waters Busa

Borderline Express
Craft booklet. Graph-It Arts, Leaflet 17, 1988. In very good condition, private library stamp on front cover. Pretty flowers, cute cow and pretty cats!. Cross Stitch. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
109) Bordering on Extinction
Harry D Hedgepath

Bordering on Extinction
Craft booklet. Designs by Harry D, Book 208, 1993. In very good condition. Harp seals, red fox, playful pandas, cougar, wolves, dolphins, elephants, and mission blue butterfly.. Cross Stitch. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
110) Drawn Fabric Embroidery
Wark, Edna

B. T. Batsford Ltd., 4 Fitzhardinge Street, Portman Square, London First edition 1979. . First edition hard back binding in publisher's original grey cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. Quarto 10" x 8" 144 pp ISBN 0713414766. 73 monochrome photographic illustrations, 39 line drawings. Without inscription. Near Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information

Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.66)
111) Drawn Fabric Embroidery FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Leach, Agnes M

Drawn Fabric Embroidery
Dover Pubns, 2001. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. ... more information

Offered by First Coast Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
112) Facets
Ruth Dilts

Craft design. Rainbow Gallery, 1990. In very good condition. A beautiful design created with different stitches.. CROSS STITCH. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
113) Fall
Chris Ditzler

Fall
Chart only. Ditzler, 1998. In near fine condition. Sampler.. Cross Stitch. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
114) All in the Family
Alma Lynne

All in the Family
Craft booklet. Graphworks International, Boox 20, 1992. In very good condition. Sayings for all members of the family.. Cross Stitch. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
115) 50 Fantasy Chairs
Terrece Beesley, Trice Boerens

50 Fantasy Chairs
American School of Needlework, 2000. Craft booklet. ASN, 2000. In near fine condition. Has lots of fun chairs you can stitch, even a cactus chair! Nice mini designs for all types of uses: bread cloths, kitchen towels, border designs, bookmarks, and more.. ISBN: 088195957x. Cross stitch, Fantasy Chairs. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
116) Far East
Carolyn Meacham

Far East
Craft booklet. Serendipity Designs, 1982. In near fine condition, store stamp on front cover. Bamboo butterfly, Manderin Duck Screen - three panels, butter Imari plate, Pesian Florals I & II, and a Chinese plate.. Cross Stitch. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
117) Embroidery for Fashion
Banbury, Gisela, and Dewar, Angela

New York: Larousse & Co. , 1985. ISBN: 0883324458. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good -. Banbury, Gisela, and Dewar, Angela Embroidery for Fashion. ... more information

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
118) Embroidery For Fashion
Banbury, Gisela & Dewar, Angela

NY, USA: Larousee & Co., Inc., 1985. It has 144 b/w and color photos and illustrations and index. Ex-library envelope on the inside page. dj with scuffs.. ISBN: 0883324458. Cloth. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. EMBROIDERY SEWING CRAFTS HOBBIES. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.22)
119) Fashion 101: A Crash Course in Clothing
Stalder, Erica

San Francisco: Zest Books, 2008. In an accessible A to Z format, this reference for the style-conscious young woman provides quick and easy access to everything a fashionist needs to know about clothes. With over 200 entries, it is a veritable encyclopaedia of fashion with information on the proper name of each item, its designer, the name of the celebrities who made it famous, and advice on what to wear with it. The book covers a wide array of wardrobe items - including tops, skirts, dresses, pants, shorts... more information

Offered by Fireside Bookshop (Cumbria, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.70)
120) Embroidery for Fashion
Banbury, Gisela and Angela Dewar

New York: Larousse and Co, 1985. VG+ hardcover in vg dj now in mylar. PO name on inside of cover and wear to dj at head of spine ow clean and tight 144pp vg+/vg. ISBN: 0-88332-445-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Embroidery, Crarts,. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.16


Results 101 - 120 of 1494
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 75 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (161)
Fine or New (65)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (1251)
$10-25 (160)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (175)
Paperback (140)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (127)
With dust jacket (126)
Signed (9)
With photos (352)

Filter by country:
United States (1384)
United Kingdom (58)
Canada (27)
Australia (24)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: