| 1) |
Angels, Angels, Angels
Buelton, California: Aleene's Division of Artis, Inc., 1991 Creative living book number 99-209. Many color illustrations of finished projects. 7 pages. 8 1/4 by 10 3/4 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; RELIGION / Holidays / Christmas; Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) |
| 2) |
Applique
Des Moines, IA: Meredith. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Bk: very light edgewear; top block soiled; name blackout Title Page 1980(1978). Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to; 96 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 3) |
All for Baby
Sylvia Stewart, 1986 Instructions on how to knit or crochet items for infants: hats, bibs, blankets, buntings, jackets, sweaters, dresses, pants, gowns, cardigans, dolls, coveralls, etc. Softcover with plastic ring binding; 34 pages; tight; no markings except name on cover; not age-discolored; hardly any wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) |
| 4) |
Bargello Antics
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Fine in Good dust jacket; Hard Cover. Mint/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 4to . - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:NO ISBN. 79pps, Illustrated, Dust Jacket, DJ . is torn and creased at top edge, Oversized. 1979. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. 0684159953 . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) |
| 5) |
beadwork
Hard Cover. North Light Books 2000. All books in VG or better condition. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Decorating; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 6) |
ALL-AMERICAN BEARS
Plaid Enterprises Inc. Very Good+; Cross stitch patterns and instructions.. 1985. Stapled wraps. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 19 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) |
| 7) |
Blackwork
Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover; Batsford; 1st Edition; 1976; NEAR FINE in FINE jacket. Bright clean cover. Crisp interior. SIGNED & inscribed by the author: " For b--, sincerely, Mary Gostelow." Previous owner's name also written near top of front endpapaper. Else fine in crisp jacket. Please see our other listings for Gostelow signed first editions: A World of Embroidery, and Embroidery of All Russia. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 p. . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Mount Hope Books (Connecticut, United States) |
| 8) |
Blackwork
London: B T Batsford, 1985. 160pp inc hundreds of b&w illustrations, index, and four colour plates - The history of blackwork needlepoint as well as the techniques, how to use it and how to design it. Covers are edgeworn and slightly soiled. Booklet, "Needle Crafts 8: Blackwork" laid in. Textblock is mostly clean and tight except for a bit of soiling (mostly to page edges). All plates present (except where otherwise noted) and accounted for.. First Thus. Pictorial Card. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Embroidery; Offered by Books at Star Dot Star (West Midlands, United Kingdom) |
| 9) |
Blackwork
Sydney, NSW, Australia: Simon & Schuster Australia, 1996. 48 pages with colour illustrations. Blackwork is a classic 16th century embroidery technique in which stunning monochrome designs are created by embroidering a large variety of counted-thread geometric patterns in black thread.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) |
| 10) |
Bernat Book 513
Uxbridge, Massachusetts: Bernat Yarn & Craft Co., 1983 Instructions for 6 sweater designs to knit, plus a hat, all for women. Detailed instructions, diagrams, charts, and color photos. Softcover, 24 pages; tight; no markings; not age-tanned; minor handling wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) |
| 11) |
Bernat Book 512
Uxbridge, Massachusetts: Bernat Yarn & Craft Co., 1983 Instructions for 10 sweater designs to knit, for men, women, and children. Detailed instructions, diagrams, charts, and color photos. Softcover, 24 pages; tight; markings to a few pages; not age-tanned; minor handling wear. Soft Cover. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) |
| 12) |
The Big Bag Book
Old Tappan, New Jersey: Scribner. Very Good; 1977. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. Book very good, . no jacket. No PO marks, 150pp, no index. Cover not fresh, extra ideas laid . in. Make all kinds of totes, purses and carryalls! Even the quilted ones . so popular now.. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0684151790 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) |
| 13) |
The Applique Book
Australia: Sally Milner Publishing., 1992 Milner Craft Series. Colour photographs, b/w line drawings, patterns, charts. VG pictorial card covers with just light cornerwear and marks; internally clean, tight and sound. 191pp. Qto. A good sound copy.. Reprint.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Lost for Words: Books & Ephemera (New Zealand) |
| 14) |
Big Books of Afghans, the
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1981 160 pages, dark red with gilt ltrs on spine, corners and edges are bumped, DJ is red pictorial with white and yellow ltrs and is bumped/torn/creased/nicked/& worn on edges/head-heel of spine/and corners. . 1st. Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Crocheting; REFERENCE / General; Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) |
| 15) |
Berets, Beanies, and Booties (Qty: 5)
Martingale and Company, 2007-07-16. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Knitting; Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) |
| 16) |
Beading: Basic and Boutique
IA: Creative Home Library. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" . tall. 1971 presumed first edition, hardbound in printed board. Book very . good, some edge wear, no dj. PO name in front, no other marks. Many color . illustrations of projects. 149 pages, indexed. Exquisite beaded projects, . with detailed directions.. 1971. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Blox and Bows
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota: Joyce Anderson Machine knitting instructions on how to make a sweater with large squares, each square with a depiction of a bow in the weave of the garment 5 pages; 11 inches (28 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; hardly any wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) |
| 18) |
Bugs, Butterflies, Birds & Blooms
Needlecraft Shop, 2004. Hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. The Needlecraft Shop, 2004, first printing. In near fine condition, right upper corner lightly bumped. Cute plastic canvas designs for all seasons and of all types. 176 pages.. ISBN: 157367169x. First Edition. Plastic Canvas. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) |
| 19) |
Beads, Buttons and Bows
Chartwell. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1997 Near Mint/Near Mint, hardbound, . dust jacket, illustrated, oversized. Great ideas on things to make with . beads, buttons and bows. 128 pgs, 11x8 1/2. 1997. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0785807934 . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Buttony Boxes
Craft booklet. ASN, first, 1998, Booklet #3191. In very good condition, some edgewear. Cute boxes decorated with buttons and done on 7 mesh canvas.. ISBN: 0881958557. First Edition. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2441)Fine or New (786)
New (325)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1036)$5-10 (1200)
$10-25 (1236)
$25-50 (316)
$50-100 (94)
$100-250 (38)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1618)Paperback (1926)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (833)With dust jacket (1306)
Signed (39)
With photos (1190)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (3136)United Kingdom (358)
Canada (223)
Australia (138)
New Zealand (62)
South Africa (2)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search


















