Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General Books

Needle Arts

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General (x) remove

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General (x) remove



Results 2741 - 2760 of 2792
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 Next
2741) Build Your Own Furniture
Stamberg, Peter

Build Your Own Furniture
Westminster, Maryland: Ballantine Books. Near Fine; 1981. First Edition, Second Printing. Softbound. Book near . mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 115pp, no index. Plans, cut lists, . illustrated directions for building 20 items from chair to four poster bed.. 1981. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0345295536 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2742) Build Your Own Furniture
Stamberg, Peter

Westminster, Maryland: Ballantine Books. Very Good; 1981. First Edition, Second Printing. Softbound. Book very . good, no jacket. No PO marks, 115pp, no index. Plans, cut lists, . illustrated directions for building 20 items from a towel rack to a four . poster bed.. 1981. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0345295536 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2743) Better Homes and Gardens Crafts to Decorate Your Home

Better Homes and Gardens Crafts to Decorate Your Home
Des Moines, Iowa: Better Homes & Gardens Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1986. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. No PO marks, 224pp, index. Bottom . inch of pages are damp stained. Contents excellent, one loose page. Many . patterns for crafts from stencils to knitting, crochet, quilting, . needlepoint.. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0696014904 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2744) Potpourri Crafts: More Than 100 Fragrant Recipes & Projects for Every Room in Your Home
Cusick, Dawn

Potpourri Crafts: More Than 100 Fragrant Recipes & Projects for Every Room  in Your Home
Ashville, North Carolina: Lark Books. Fine; 1993. First Edition, Second Printing. Book mint, no jacket. No PO . marks, 144pp, index. Fragrant recipes for every room in your house.. 1993. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0806985976 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2745) Design Your Own Needlepoint
Watstein, Esther

Design Your Own Needlepoint
New York: A Bantam Minibook. Near Fine; 1974. First edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No . PO marks, 89pp, no index. Easy instructions on how to do it yourself and . make it your own.. 1974. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2746) Picture Your Dog in Needlework
Borssuck, B

Picture Your Dog in Needlework
New York: Arco Publishing comopany Inc. Near Fine; 123165 1980. First edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 127pp, index. Cover not quite fresh. Graphs for over . 70 dog breeds, projects, plus how to personalize the graph to match your . own puppy. Easy projects to professional ones.. 1980. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 0668050845 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2747) Sew Your Own! Skirts
Gisella Heinemann

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Drawings & Illus. Includes patterns - book & dj lightly rubbed else clean & tight - in mylar cover ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
2748) QUILTMAKING FOR YOUR HOME
Gonin, Eileen & Jill Newton

London: Octopus Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0706403495 . Color Photographs and drawings; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2749) Pattern Play: Creating Your Own Quilts
Speckmann, Doreen

Lafayette, Louisiana, U.S.A.: C&T Publishing. Soft Cover. 0914881701 #14111C. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 160pp + fold-out pattern at rear. . Very Good. 1993. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2750) Floor Treatments (For Your Home)
Manroe, Candace Ord

Boston: Little Brown and Company. Soft Cover. 0316652113 #11508.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good. 24 x 24.5cm. soft cover. 71pp. . Very Good. 1994. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
2751) Decorate Your Home with Needlecraft - 67 Original Step-By-step Projects
Martini Nel

Sydney, NSW, Australia: Hutchinson Australia, 1991. Illustrated laminated boards. 144 pages with colour illustrations and b/w line drawings. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.33)
2752) Samplers : How to Create Your Own Designs
Julia Milne

Samplers : How to Create Your Own Designs
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Chancellor Press, 1999. 96 pages with colour illustrations. Detailed instructions and over 100 motifs to use or adapt.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.91)
2753) Silk Ribbon Embroidery 2 : Transform Your Clothes
Jenny Bradford

Melbourne: Greenhouse Publications, 1989. 48 pages with B/W illustrations and color photo's. Whether it's a single rose embroidered on a silk shirt or an elaborately worked evening jacket, silk ribbon embroidery will give a gorgeous individuality to clothes.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($11.00)
2754) SAMPLERS How to Create Your Own Designs
Milne, Julia

New York: Mallard Press, 1989 96 pages, blue with silver ltrs on spine, corners and edges bumped, name on upper ffep, DJ is beige pictorial with red and blue ltrs and is nicked/torn/& creased on edges/corners/& head-heel of spine. OVERSIZED AND REQUIRES EXTRA POSTAGE OF $2.00.. (unknown). Hard Cover. G++/G+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
2755) BARGELLO MAGIC How to Design Your Own
Fischer, Pauline & Lasker, Anabel

Holt,Rinehart & Winston, 1974 150 pages, orange cloth with gilt ltrs on spine, color plates, orange endpapers, writing on ffep, corners & head-heel of spine are bumped, . 5th Ptg. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 8" x 10" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2756) DECORATING WITH COLOR: INSPIRED IDEAS FOR YOUR HOME
Country Homes & Gardens

Country Homes And Gardens,. 1998. Hardcover. Contents/covers bright, clean. Glossy DJ w/minimal wear. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2757) Lets Wrap It Up! : Easy, Economical Wrapping Ideas to Make Your Gifts Delightfully Personal

Lets Wrap It Up! : Easy, Economical Wrapping Ideas to Make Your Gifts Delightfully Personal
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Ideals Publications, 1987. No Edition Mentioned. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Lots of interesting, economical ideas for wrapping presents for almost every occasion. 64-page glossy softcover published by Ideals Publishing, 1978. CONDITION: Pages are clean, crisp, unmarked, no tears. Cover is clean and bright with light scuffing, a small mark to front, corner tip creasing and light edge wear. A bit of tearing to spine ends. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2758) It's Your Turn to Quill
Maddox, Barbara

It's Your Turn to Quill
Ballwin, MI: Self-published by the Author, 1972. No Edition Mentioned. Soft Cover. Good. Spiral-bound softcover. 27 pages. Self-published by the author, 1972. Interior is clean and unmarked, no creases or tears. Cover has a couple light marks and some edge wear. Plastic spiral has two bends. Techniques on the art of quilling with patterns. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2759) Design Your Own Coat of Arms: An Introduction to Heraldry
Chorzempa, Rosemary

Design Your Own Coat of Arms: An Introduction to Heraldry
New York: Dover Publications, 1987. No Edition Mentioned. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 48-page stapled softcover. Previous owner's name on front cover otherwise clean, crisp, unmarked, no creases or tears, a little shelf wear cover. Detailed, easy-to-follow instructions make it easy even for beginners to fashion emblems that reflect family origins, traits, and accomplishments. Decorate plates, mugs, and stationery or create wall hangings, sew-on patches, T-shirt decals, pin-on badges, and much more. 47... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2760) Elegant Linens: 26 Projects for Creating Your Own Luxurious Linens
Irvine, Chippy

Elegant Linens: 26 Projects for Creating Your Own Luxurious Linens
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1998. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket, clean, no markings, CR504723. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39


Results 2741 - 2760 of 2792
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1603)
Fine or New (268)
New (32)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (691)
$5-10 (1033)
$10-25 (855)
$25-50 (130)
$50-100 (52)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1144)
Paperback (1231)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (670)
With dust jacket (1107)
Signed (20)
With photos (973)

Filter by country:
United States (2043)
United Kingdom (346)
Canada (255)
Australia (143)
New Zealand (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: