| 61) |
BEADWORK CREATES BRACELETS 30 Designs
Interweave. 2002. Paperback. Brand new book ~No marks Mint new . No marks . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Mountain Laurel Books (Connecticut, United States) |
| 62) |
Beadwork Creates Bracelets: 30 Designs (Beadwork)
Interweave Press Inc, Oct 2002. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy so has usual stamps, labels etc inside and out. Slight rubbing to library protective non-removable cover. Interior very good, unmarked and clean copy. Same/next working day despatch from UK ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) |
| 63) |
Butterfly Charted Designs
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1988. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book. Illustrated Throughout. Includes Numerous Patterns. From the archives of the Lindberg Press.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 8-1/4" x 11". 48 Pages. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) |
| 64) |
125 Designer Borders
Sumpter,S.C.,USA: Designs By Gloria & Pat, 1989. 43 pages including 8 pages of colour illustrations.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) |
| 65) |
Butterfly Charted Designs
Dover Publications, 1988 Light wear around edges. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
| 66) |
Amish Diamond
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 1992. Scarce. Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Almost flawless, just a hint of shelfwear, primarily along bottom edge of cover.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
| 67) |
Dainty Doilies
Fort Worth, Texas: Suzanne McNeill Design Originals, 1993 Small price sticker on front cover. Color illustrations of finished projects. 15 pages. 8 1/4 by 10 3/4 inches in size. From front cover "Turn Paper Doilies into Dolls and Accessories!".. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) |
| 68) |
All Colour Book of Dolls
London, England: Octopus Books Limited, 1974 Dust jacket has small closed tears and chips and creasing at edges. Wear at top and bottom of spine and at corners. Shelfwear and rubbing. Binding weak at pages 40/41. Previous owner's gift notation on ffep. A few black ink marks on back of ffep. Color photos by Angelo Hornak. 72 pages. From dj "This book tells the whole story of the development of dolls but concentrates on the period since 1800 in which the doll was given its most elaborate form as wel... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) |
| 69) |
Dolls
Marshall Cavendish, 1979 "You can learn about traditional dolls, how to make a doll and how to create a complete wardrobe" as well as instructions on making dolls houses. Unmarked copy.. First Edition. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) |
| 70) |
Dolls
Marshall Cavendish, 1979 "You can learn about traditional dolls, how to make a doll and how to create a complete wardrobe" as well as instructions on making dolls houses. Unmarked copy.. First Edition. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) |
| 71) |
Christmas Doughcrafts
NY: Sedgewood Press. Near Fine in Good dust jacket; 1986 Hard Cover. Near Mint/Good. First . Edition, First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-02-496770-X. . Make all kinds of Christmas decorations from crafting dough or Fimo and . Sculpty! Darling patte rns and ideas. 165pps, Illustrated, Dust Jacket, . Index, DJ worn, creased, with corner and spine bumping, Oversized. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 002496770X . ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) |
| 72) |
Better by the Dozen (Qty: 3)
MARTINGALE & COMPANY, 2006. Brand new. Author: DISSMORE, SUSAN TEEGARDEN; Publisher: MARTINGALE & COMPANY; Year: 2006; Pages: 96; Country of Publication: USA; Book Dimensions: 292 x 216; Book Format: paperback; ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Patchwork; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Quilts & Quilting; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 73) |
Best-Dressed Children
Sampson Low, 1974 96 pages. Leisuretime Books. Glossy pictorial cover. "Easy to make clothing for 1-10 year olds." Has instructions, patterns, and requirements. Tear on top of back free end paper and last page does not affect text. Bumped at upper and lower spine edges.. First Thus. Pictorial Cover. Good+. 7"x10". ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; REFERENCE / General; Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) |
| 74) |
The Dressmaker's Dictionary
New York, New York: Arco Publishing, Inc., 1982. ISBN: 0 668 05653 3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Jil Shipley. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 75) |
Complete Book of Dressmaking
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company c1975. 168p. "Take the guesswork out of sewing. Learn to sew with confidence.." Illustrations. Edges have light dappling. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN 0 442 25111 4 DRESSMAKING Sewing/Needlework/Fashion. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 76) |
Complete Book of Dressmaking
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1975. dj has minor edge wear, small chip top edge - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0442251114. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clothing - Sewing. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by PublishedPage (Texas, United States) |
| 77) |
The Complete Dressmaker
Marshall Cavendish, 1976 "The basic techniques of dress making are discussed in an illustrated step-by-step course" Very tidy copy, near fine.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) |
| 78) |
Dressmaking
Evans Brothers, 1964 "The home dressmaker will find in this book the knowledge, the guidance and the help needed to select the right material, find the most suitable pattern, cut out with confidence, and make up with success.". First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / Graphic Arts; CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) |
| 79) |
Art of Driftwood and Dried Arrangements, the
Crown Publishers, Inc., 1968 143 glossy pages, green paper cover with black ltrs, corners/head-heel of spine/and edges are nicked/bumped/torn/and chipped, name on upper right corner of ffep, 150 B&W photographs. DJ is soiled pictorial with nicks/tears/creases/and bumps on corners/edges/& head-heel of spine and sticker residue while covers are rubbed.. 10th Ptg.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; GARDENING / General; HOUSE & HOME / Repair; Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) |
| 80) |
COLOR AND DYEING
Shuttle Craft Guild:, 1965. 53 pages. VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER, ex-library withdrawn. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library Withdrawal. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General; Offered by PASCALE'S BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2441)Fine or New (786)
New (325)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1036)$5-10 (1200)
$10-25 (1236)
$25-50 (316)
$50-100 (94)
$100-250 (38)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1618)Paperback (1926)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (833)With dust jacket (1306)
Signed (39)
With photos (1190)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (3136)United Kingdom (358)
Canada (223)
Australia (138)
New Zealand (62)
South Africa (2)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search











