Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General Books

Needle Arts

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / General x


Results 101 - 120 of 2751
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 138 Next
101) Blackwork Embroidery
GEDDES, ELISABETH and MOYRA McNEILL

Blackwork Embroidery
Stock photo.
N.Y.: Dover, 1976. Reprint. Wrappers ( Paperback ). VG Condition. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
102) The English Country Crafts Collection
Jones, Julia and Barbara Deer

Devon, Great Britain: David & Charles Craft Book, 1991. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is a little loose. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket has a small tear at the bottom of the spine and the bottom of the back flap.. British Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. ... more information

Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
103) ENJOYING EMBROIDERY
Wilson, Anna

Newton Centre, MA: Charles T. Branford Company. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Early printing. Hardcover. 0823140326 . Dust Jacket: One tear at bottom of spine; Photographs - some color; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
104) European Carpets (Cameo)
Campana, P. Michele

London: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0600012484 #3318. 1st British edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 14 x 19.5cm. hard cover. 158pp. . Very Good. 1969. 1st British Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
105) European Carpets (Cameo)
Campana, P. Michele

London: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0600012484 A2005. 1st British edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket : clear coat on rear panel slightly wrinkled near center of rear flap hinge. 13.5 x 19.5cm. hard cover. 158pp. . Very Good. 1969. 1st British Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
106) Fabrics for Embroidery
Littlejohn, Jean

London: B.T. Batsford, 1986. Usual library stamps.2 small tears plus general wear to jacket.144 pages with 140 b/w and 12 colour photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good-. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $34.00 ($31.04)
107) Decorating with Fabric
Lang, Donna; Robertson, Lucretia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group/Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Santoliquido, Dolores R. (illustrator). Cover has some sun fading along the edge. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
108) 40 Fabulous Afghans
Bevans, Patricia

40 Fabulous Afghans
New York: Meredith. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 126157 1993 Dust jacket dinged on one . corner, no previous owner marks, has charts and drawings, indexed, . patterns from colonial and baby to traditional and very modern.. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0696023571 . Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
109) Country Fair Baskets
Vicki Blizzard

Country Fair Baskets
House of White Birches. Craft booklet. House of White Birches, npd. In very good condition, some cover color missing with tag removal and one page has light soiling. Keep your household items organized when the you add the warmth and hospitality of these nine country baskets to your home.. Plastic Canvas. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
110) The Fairytale Doll Book
Valerie Janitch

David & Charles, 1988 Rather unusual amalgam of children's story book for reading aloud with pictures to look at, interposed between patterns and instructions for adults to make the toys, clothes and furniture associated with the stories. Excellent copy.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.57)
111) Crochet Fantasy No 151, August 2001
All American Crafts

Newton, New Jersey: All American Crafts, 2001 Instructions for cool summer fashions, tapestry crochet, whimsical toys, lots more. Verbal instructions, graphs, color photos. Softcover magazine, 68 pages; tight; no markings; no age-tanning; very minor wear. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
112) Crochet Fantasy No 157, April 2002
All American Crafts

Newton, New Jersey: All American Crafts, 2002 Instructions for Victorian home decor, crimson shells, stoles, belts, cotton candy kids' clothes, layetts, gibson girls, old-fashioned doliies, valentines, lots more. Verbal instructions, graphs, color photos. Softcover magazine, 68 pages; tight; no markings; no age-tanning; very minor wear. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
113) Crochet Fantasy No 74, April 1992
All American Crafts

Newton, New Jersey: All American Crafts, 1992 Instructions for sweaters, cardigans, valentines, suchions, pillows, tablecloths, doilies, lots more. Verbal instructions, graphs, color photos. Softcover magazine, 64 pages; tight; no markings; minor age-tanning; very minor handling wear. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
114) Crochet Fantasy No 77, August 1992
All American Crafts

Newton, New Jersey: All American Crafts, 1992 Instructions for dresses, wedding decorations, tablecloths, lots more. Verbal instructions, graphs, color photos. Softcover magazine, 64 pages; tight; some markings; minor age-tanning; very minor handling wear. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
115) Crochet Fantasy No 139. April 2000
All American Crafts

Newton, New Jersey: All American Crafts, 2000 Instructions for sage jacket, flecked vest, mosaic vest, mulberry purse, denim & pearls bag, leaf filet edging, pinwheel rug, sweetheart pillow, victorian lace, lots more. Verbal instructions, graphs, color photos. Softcover magazine, 68 pages; tight; no markings; faintest hint of age-tanning; very minor handling wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
116) Crochet Fantasy No 82, April 1993
All American Crafts

Newton, New Jersey: All American Crafts, 1993 Instructions for pretty, romantic fashions including sweaters, collars, bows, shawls. Also afghans, place settings, laces, curtains, toys, much more. Verbal instructions, graphs, color photos. Softcover magazine, 64 pages; tight; no markings; some age-tanning; very minor wear. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
117) Crochet Fantasy No 32, December 1986
All American Crafts

Newton, New Jersey: All American Crafts, 1986 Instructions for sweaters, doll bed canopies, monkey dolls, wallhangings, calico patch afghans, doilies, pillow covers, bedspreads, etc. Verbal instructions, graphs, color photos. Softcover magazine, 68 pages; tight; no markings; some age-tanning; minor wear. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
118) Colorful Conchos Fashion Decorating
Burnett, Barbara

Colorful Conchos Fashion Decorating
Fort Worth, Texas: Suzanne McNeill Design Originals, 1990 Small price sticker on front cover. 19 pages. 8 1/2 by 11 inches in size. From front cover "Add an Exciting New Look to Painted Wearables with Colorful Conchos!".. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
119) Fashions for the Family Featuring Carioca By BERNAT
Claire Matson , Editor

Emile Bernat & Sons Co. , 1974. Bernat book no. 214. Staple bound. Glossy stiff pages illustrated with many b&w and full color photos. Very good copy with a little handling wear & a small store stamp on back cover. A small stain in top margin of back page else interior clean & unmarked. Contents: Everything is sportsweight . All five yarns named are interchangeable. Aprox 20 styles Including boys, girls, mens, womens ..vests, pullovers, cardigans, camisoles, skirts,sweater sets, jackets, e... more information

Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
120) Crafts February 1999
Primedia

Boulder, Colorado: Primedia, 1999 Monthly magazine with all sorts of crafts info. Softcover, 82 pages plus fold-out patterns; tight; no markings; no age-tanning; minor handlng wear. seed packet valentines, priscilla daisy paintings, winning bazaar ideas; chenile vest. For baby: dolls, etc. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 101 - 120 of 2751
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 138 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1570)
Fine or New (269)
New (33)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (661)
$5-10 (1028)
$10-25 (850)
$25-50 (128)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1118)
Paperback (1226)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (659)
With dust jacket (1077)
Signed (20)
With photos (974)

Filter by country:
United States (2001)
United Kingdom (346)
Canada (255)
Australia (144)
New Zealand (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: