CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Knitting Books
Knitting
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Knitting (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 1062
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 53 Next
| 101) |
Knit and Crochet with Beads
|
|
|
Loveland, Colorado: Interweave Press, 2004. "Sparkling beads-strategically nestled among your knitted and crocheted stitches-bring exciting texture and color to one-of-a-kind garments and accessories. Nationally known knitwear designer and author LIlly M. Chin introduces 23 original, fashion-savey designs for knitters and crocrocheters of all skills levels.This book has 150 pages and is illustrated throughout... ISBN: 1-931499-44-6. First Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾"... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 102) |
Easy Beaded Knits
|
|
|
WISCONSIN: Krause Publications, 2006. 1st Thus. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 103) |
Concise Knitting Book, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dee Why West NSW: Paul Hamlyn Pty Ltd, 1973. BOOK: Corners, Spine, Boards Bumped; Light Shelf Rub to Boards; Spine Slightly Cocked. DUST JACKET: Repaired; Lightly Creased; Lightly Chipped; Slight Fading Due to Sun Exposure; In Archival Quality Jacket Cover. ALSO KNOWN AS: Abridged Edition from Family Knitting. CONTENTS: Useful Facts and Figures; Summer Dress; Pram Set; Boy's Suit; Dress in Diagonal Stripe Design; Mix and Match Outfit; School Sweater; Fair Isle Sweater; Aran Knitting; His and Hers... more information
Offered by Fully Booked (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.05
($19.12)
|
|
| 104) |
Knitting for Children
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited. BOOK: Corners, Boards Bumped; Light Shelf Rub to Boards; Edges Lightly Soiled; Slight Yellowing Due to Age. DUST JACKET: Repaired; Lightly Creased; Moderately Chipped; Slight Fading Due to Sun Exposure; In Archival Quality Jacket Cover. CONTENTS: Introduction; All about knitting; Babies' clothes; Toddlers' togs; Early schooldays; Picked for playtime; Time for teenagers; Classics; Accessories and toys; For the children to make; Index. SYNOPSIS: Not only is knit... more information
Offered by Fully Booked (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $27.70
($26.42)
|
|
| 105) |
Knits & Crochets for the Family
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Phentex. Moderately Creased. Phentex. NUMBER: 7502. CONTENTS: (A) Crocheted Stole (B) Crocheted Evening Coat (C) Baby Poncho (D) Aran Ponchos (E) Crocheted Smock Top (F) Knitted Smock Top (G) V-Neck Pullover (H) Round Neck Pullover (I) Turtle Neck Pullover. A complete set of pictorial scans for each project included in the publication is available, upon request.. Booklet. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fully Booked (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $26.00
($24.80)
|
|
| 106) |
Chunky Knits
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Alloa: Patons & Baldwins Limited. Previous Dealer Markings; Lightly Chipped; Lightly Creased. NUMBER: 204. ALSO KNOWN AS: Favourite designs reprinted from Stitchcraft, Sunday Times & Evening News. CONTENTS: 1 Polo Tunic 2 Poncho and Hat 3 Cape-jacket 4 Striped Hooded Coat 5 Plain Hooded Coat 6 Jacket with belt 7 Guernsey Sweater 8 Jiffy Jacket 9 Child's Duffle Coat 10 Shawl 11 Polo Sweater 12 Sweater and Scarf 13 Patterned Coat 14 Tabard 15 Family Sweaters. A complete set of pictorial sca... more information
Offered by Fully Booked (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
|
|
| 107) |
Hurry Knits
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Toronto: Patons & Baldwins Inc., 1984. Lightly Creased; Lightly Chipped. quick 'n easy. Beehive. Patons Diana. Jaeger Gabrielle. Jaeger Michelle. NUMBER: 453. CONTENTS: 1. Step Lively Slipover: Our knitters took approx 5 hours to knit this garment. (Note: This is an easy fitting garment.) 2. Speedy V: Our knitters took approx 9 hours to knit this garment. (Note: This is an easy fitting garment.) 3. Make It Snappy: Our knitters took approx 15 hours to knit this garment. (Note: T... more information
Offered by Fully Booked (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($19.07)
|
|
| 108) |
Elle Knitting 48
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
1989. Lightly Creased. Sizes: Misses 10 (12, 14). SUB-TITLE: Knit It Yourself. NUMBER: 48. DATE: August 1989. EDITION: Loose Leaf Pattern; Extracted from Elle Magazine, August 1989. # OF PAGES: 2 (Pages 259-260 from the Magazine).. Loose Leaf. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fully Booked (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
| 109) |
Classic Creations Easy Knits
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Montreal: Classic Creations Publications. Previous Dealer Markings; Lightly Creased; Lightly Chipped. Brushed Worsted Weight. NUMBER: C121. CONTENTS: No. C121/1; No. C121/2; No. C121/3; No. C121/4. A complete set of pictorial scans for each project included in the publication is available, upon request.. Booklet. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fully Booked (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $16.00
($15.26)
|
|
| 110) |
Classic Creations Easy Knits
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Montreal: Classic Creations Publications. Previous Dealer Markings; Lightly Creased; Lightly Chipped. Brushed Worsted Weight. NUMBER: C121. CONTENTS: No. C121/1; No. C121/2; No. C121/3; No. C121/4. A complete set of pictorial scans for each project included in the publication is available, upon request.. Booklet. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fully Booked (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $16.00
($15.26)
|
|
| 111) |
Dyeing to Knit
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Down East Books, 2005-09-25. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed. Signed copy. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by First Coast Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 112) |
Double Knits
|
|
|
North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A.: Trafalgar Square Pub, 2000. Very slight wrinkle to upper corner of D/J. Pictorial Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ... more information
Offered by MyBiblioteka (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 113) |
Folk Knits
|
|
|
North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A.: Trafalgar Square Pub, 1991 In very good, clean condition. D/J shows light wear. Label mar on title page. Provides over 20 patterns with full working instructions, sketches and chartsm for a variety of knit items from around the world, using varied yarns, and with photographs of the finished projects.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8 1/2 x 12. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 114) |
Knit Baby Blankets!
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, 2003-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 115) |
Family Knits
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1988. First Edition. Very Good +/No DJ. 8vo = over 9". Paper covers. First American Edition. Collection of matching knits for the whole family. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 116) |
Knitting for all the Family
|
|
|
New York: Conran Octopus, 1988. Very Good +/Very Good + DJ. 8vo = over 9". Boards have ripple on back cover lower left side, and dent on left side. Pages are warped on lower left side. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 117) |
Gift Knits
|
|
|
New York: Sterling/Lark, 1993. Very Good +/Very Good + DJ. 8vo = over 9". Printing Not Spec. More than 70 wearable & decorative projects. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 118) |
How to Knit
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A.: Trafalgar Square Pub, 1999. first edition/printing BOOK IS LIKE NEW TIGHTNESS WITH NO MARKINGS, DJ HAS SOME CURLING AND CREASING ALONG THE EDGES. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Gene The Book Peddler (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 119) |
Glorious Knits
|
|
|
New York: Clarkson Potter, 1985. Full maroon cloth hard cover with dust jacket. Crisp, tight, unmarked, clean copy. Jacket rubbed at t. New mylar cover. Features 35 designs for sweaters, dresses, shawls and vests. 160pp., index, illustrations, complete instructions.. Fifth Printing. Cloth Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 120) |
Creative Knitting and Crocheting
|
|
|
NY: Hearthside Press Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Library of Congress number 70-92489. 160 illustrations. Author photo with bouffant hairdo on rear jacket flap. Jacket lightly tattered, else a clean, tight copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Old Saratoga Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (500)Fine or New (132)
New (37)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)$5-10 (561)
$10-25 (338)
$25-50 (68)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (364)Paperback (461)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (188)With dust jacket (434)
Signed (18)
With photos (444)
Filter by country:
United States (500)Canada (468)
United Kingdom (75)
Australia (19)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















