cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help
Support independent book stores

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Needlepoint Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Needlepoint x


Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Embroidered Alphabets
Gail Lawther

Kent: Search Pr Ltd, 1991. some wear to this copy. 48pp.. ISBN: 0855326522. First Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings. Soft Cover. Good -. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non Fiction. EMBROIDERY CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
2) DAYS OF MARCH
Brunner, John

Kerosina Books. Good+; Ex-lib stamp on htp and fore edge. Spine label, card pocket . removed. Looks barely read, if at all.. 1988. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.39 x 6.98 x 4.96 Inches; 309 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
3) Claire Murray: Nantucket Inspirations
Murray, Claire

Osterville, MA: CMD Enterprises. As New 1996. Hardcover. Pictorial hardcovers bright and clean, no wear or marks. Interior new. ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages . ... more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Geometric Designs in Needlepoint
EDMONDS, MARY JAENE

Van Nostrand Reinhold , 1976. 131 pages, Index of Stitches, fully illustrated with Color and Bl & Wh Photographs, Charts, Graphs. This copy **SIGNED** on ffep: "Count carefully, but do have fun. ... Mary Jaene Edmonds Nov, 1976". Below that is a non-author inscription. Complete Instructions for making many different needlepoint projects from another form of needlepoint design. It uses a simple graphed system of geometric designs that enhance the canvas surface with textural design.. ISBN: 0442222386. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) JAPANESE MOTIFS FOR NEEDLEPOINT
NICOLETTI, SALLY

WM. MORROW, 1981. 128 pp., Bibliography. 99 Graphs, 14 Color Plates, 43 Photographs by Joseph Nicoletti. The needlepoint designs in this book are based on the motifs found in Japanese No theater costumes. Includes many different designs for making wall hangings, pillows, chair seats, evening bags + much more.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Decorating with Needlepoint
SCOBEY, JOAN and MARJORIE SABLOW

Meredith Corp., 1975. 192 pp, Index, fully illustrated with Color Photographs and Bl & Wh Drawings and Patterns. Includes patterns for Chairs, Benches and Stools; Pillows, Wall Hangings, Decorative Accessories. ffep has been removed and some of the surface paper on inside front cover is missing. Dust Jacket is price-clipped.. ISBN: 0696346001. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9�" - 12" tall. Needlepoint, Crafts, Decorating. ... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
7) Needlepoint in Miniature
KURTEN, Nancy Noland

NY:: Scribner's,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0684160005 . Black and white photographs throughout. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Needlepoint Book
Christensen, Jo Ippolito

Prentice-Hall, 1976 Oversized softcover with edgewear, creasing and scuff marks on covers. Insides are fine with illustrations, some in color. 303 stitches, with pat terns and projects.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
9) Needlepoint in miniature
Nancy Noland Kurten

Scribner Near Mint Condition Book, very minor Dust Jacket edgewear - very clean. Home & Garden / Crafts & Hobbies. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
10) Needlepoint
Elder, Karen; Hanscomb, Christine

Needlepoint
Stock photo.
Random House Inc . Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
11) American Country Needlepoint
Williams, Jim; Ww Norton & Co. Taunton Pr

Random House Inc. Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
12) Needlepoint Cats
Hasler, Julie

Needlepoint Cats
Stock photo.
Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1998. 128 pp. vg clean copy, appears unused. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.40)
13) Glorious Needlepoint
Fassett, Kaffe

Clarkson Potter. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1987. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 0517591987 oversized format, beautiful color photography, excellent needlecraft reference book, the cover has modest rubbing and edgewear with a bend to back cover corner and front cover at spine, contents are fine, . ... more information

Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Needlepoint in Miniature
Kurten, Nancy N

Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1979. How to decorate doll's houses and model rooms with needlpoint and other furnishings. 21 projects. Jacket have very slight edgwear, not price-clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Glorious Needlepoint
Fassett, Kaffe

New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1987. Book is in excellent condition, like new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) NEEDLEPOINT
Hardy, Sandra

London: Charles Letts & Company. Very Good+. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Index, glossary, illustrated, projects with graphs and patterns from simple to advanced using new designs for decorative needlepoint stitiches, cushion covers, doorstops, gifts. 400gms weight; Letts Creative Needlecrafts; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($24.20)
17) Needlepoint for the Home
Ellis, Ann

London: B T Batsford Ltd, 1991 VG/VG, hardcover, shelfwear, 144pp. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) NEEDLEPOINT
ELDER, KAREN/ HANSCOMB, CHRISTINE (PHT)/ HANSCOMB, CHRISTINE

NEEDLEPOINT
Stock photo.
RANDOM HOUSE VALUE PUB. 1996. LARGE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Needlepoint in Miniature
Kurten, Nancy

New York: Scribner, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good-Near Fine/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This book is an outstanding work on needlepoint in miniature. If you love this craft, then this book is a must have for your collection. No Marks, No Underlining, No Writing in the reading text. The last owner's name is written on the first blank end page. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Needlepoint in Miniature
Kurten, Nancy Noland

Scribners 1979. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj edgewear at jacket's spine-ends. ISBN: 0-684-16000-5. First Edition. Crafts. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)
Fine or New (30)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (60)
Signed (2)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (98)
United Kingdom (14)
Canada (10)
Australia (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty