CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Needlepoint Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Needlepoint x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Needlepoint x
Results 21 - 40 of 97
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 21) |
Glorious Needlepoint
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Clarkson Potter. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1987. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 0517591987 oversized format, beautiful color photography, excellent needlecraft reference book, the cover has modest rubbing and edgewear with a bend to back cover corner and front cover at spine, contents are fine, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Needlepoint Book
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1976 A comprehensive needlepoint book, and winner of the 1977 Needlepoint Book of the Year. Contains 303 stitches, patterns and projects. Center section of color project photos. 384 pages. Softcover. Prentice-Hall Inc. Reprint of 1976 edition. Good to very good condition. Complete and intact. Contents appear to be unmarked. Creased with some wear at corners. 1c.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Noah's Collectibles (Alaska, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 23) |
Needlepoint Cats
|
|
|
David & Charles Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 24) |
NEEDLEPOINT
|
|
|
London: Charles Letts & Company. Very Good+. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Index, glossary, illustrated, projects with graphs and patterns from simple to advanced using new designs for decorative needlepoint stitiches, cushion covers, doorstops, gifts. 400gms weight; Letts Creative Needlecrafts; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.51)
|
|
| 25) |
Needlepoint for the Home
|
|
|
London: B T Batsford Ltd, 1991 VG/VG, hardcover, shelfwear, 144pp. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 26) |
Needlepoint in Miniature
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good-Near Fine/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This book is an outstanding work on needlepoint in miniature. If you love this craft, then this book is a must have for your collection. No Marks, No Underlining, No Writing in the reading text. The last owner's name is written on the first blank end page. ... more information
Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 27) |
Needlepoint
|
|
|
London, England: Sunburst Books, 1995. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/good. 12mo: over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. Dust jacket is lightly bumped on the edges and top of spine; remains of sticky labels on front and back. Laminated illustrated boards have the same pictures as the dust jacket; top of spine slightly bumped; corners are square and true. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are clear and unmarked. Looks unread. 96 pages. ... more information
Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $8.00
($7.54)
|
|
| 28) |
The Complete Encyclopedia of Needlework
|
|
|
PA: Running Press, 1996. 3rd Edition VG/na. Softcover. Cover has some rubbing & edgewear; stamp on bottom edge; bottom corner of first few pages bumped + small spot on edge; top corner of last couple pages bumped + small spot. Overall clean & tight copy. Well illustrated. 700 pages. Keywords: 1561387029... more information
Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 29) |
Heirlooms in Needlepoint : 50 Classic Original Designs
|
|
|
London: Charles Letts & Co Ltd, 1994 Clean boards, binding strong, clean interior, 128 pages illustrated with brilliant colour photographs and designs. The DJ is clean, has minor tears with selo-tape repair & tiny creases. Light shelf wear, packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. . Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.60)
|
|
| 30) |
A Passion for Needlepoint
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1991 VG+ in VG+ dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Color Photos. Almost 12 Inches Tall. ... more information
Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 31) |
Church Needlepoint: Patterns and Instructions
|
|
|
Wilton, CT: Morehouse-Barlow Company, 1976. First Edition, 1st printing. Softcover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Yellow illustrated cover with mild edge wear, label, light soiling. Text clean, bottom inch of binding loose. 75 pages. Plastic comb binding with bottom tooth missing, 24 cm, wide format. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Glorafilla Needle-Point Collection: With 25 Compplete Projects
|
|
|
David & Charles Publishers, 1997. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. fabulous illustrations in full color, full pg. photos, cover and pgs. are clean and bright, cover has some light surface scratches. stiff wrappers. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 33) |
Angels Remembered
|
|
|
Leisure Arts , 1996. Hardcover Fine no dj. ISBN: 0-942237-78-1. Crafts. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
Angels Remembered
|
|
|
Little Rock, Arkansas: Leisure Arts, Inc.., 1996. Lower front corner tip lightly bumped causing small crease lines right by tip. Angels for You 10-page pamphlet laid in - cake recipes, angel picture frame and two other angel craft projects. Glossy pictorial covers. 96 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 35) |
Angels Remembered
|
|
|
Little Rock, AR, USA: Leisure Arts, Inc.. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 36) |
Angels Remembered
|
|
|
Very Good.. Hardcover. Hardcover 1996 Oxmoor House. Glossy picture cover--no jacket. Superclean; no marks; pages bright; binding tight. Only light wear. 96pp. Language: English. Raphael, cherubs, angel alphabet, herbs, 4 Seasons, flowers, much more. A collection of cross-stitched images adapted from vintage greeting cards, lithographs, and painted masterpieces. Keywords: needlework, cross-stitch. ... more information
Offered by Brainiac Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 37) |
ANGELS REMEMBERED
|
|
|
Leisure Arts, 1996. Glossy illustrated boards. clean, sharp corners, bright white pages, no stamps or marks. As new. Full color full size charts - embroidery, counted cross stitch, needlepoint, ribbon embroidery - for many angels, heavenly beings, cherubs, Raphael's angel , puttis. w/ alphabets, four seasons, flowers, Angel with butterflies, lamb, doves, etc. The devine virtures, guardians, etc. Based on images from vintage greeting cards, Renaissance art and other sources. Book is gift quality or us... more information
Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.72
|
|
| 38) |
Angels Remembered
|
|
|
Little Rock, AR: Leisure Arts, 1996. First Edition, 1st Printing.. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Decorative boards. 3/4" cut through lamination at bottom of spine, otherwise near fine. 96 pages.Includes illustrations, diagrams, charts. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 39) |
Needlepoint in Miniature: How To Decorate Dolls' Houses and Model Rooms with Needlepoint
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1979. Large, heavy book, 146 pages, ink signature and a number at top of first front end paper. DJ has very tiny tear with crease at bottom back edge. Near Fine DJ/Very Fine book.. Very Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 40) |
Needlepoint in Miniature: How to Decorate Dolls' Houses and Model Rooms with Needlepoint and Other Furnishings
|
|
|
Scribners, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (3)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (72)Canada (11)
United Kingdom (9)
Australia (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





