cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Needlepoint Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Needlepoint x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Needlework / Needlepoint x


Results 41 - 60 of 97
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next
41) DONNA KOOLER’S GLORIOUS NEEDLEPOINT
Kooler, Donna

DONNA KOOLER’S GLORIOUS NEEDLEPOINT
Stock photo.
New York: Sterling Publishing, 1996. Hardback. First edition. 112 pp. 4to. Colour illustrations. Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.26)
42) Needlepoint Gifts for All Seasons
Clayton, Judy; Dow, Deborah

Needlepoint Gifts for All Seasons
Stock photo.
Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom: David & Charles Publishers, 1996. 128 pages with index, colour photos, b/w diagrams; 3 Copies Available;. ISBN: 0715303171. Pictorial Cover, coated. Near New/Near New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Picture Book. CANVAS EMBROIDERY PATTERNS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK NEEDLEPOINT. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($18.85)
43) Glorious Color Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint, With 17 Projects
Fassett, Kaffe

New York: Random House Inc, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. First printing. Book and jacket are in fine, As New condition. Appears unread. Jacket has small ding on rear. Not price-clipped. In protective Mylar. 160 pp. including index. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
44) FLOWER PROJECTS FOR SPECIAL OCCASIONS
SHEEN, Joanna

London: Merehurst Ltd, 1994 HARDCOVER. PACKED SECURELY AND DISPATCHED PROMPTLY. Beautiful projects for Celebrations, Christmas, Presentations and Gifts accompanied by wonderful photographs and easy instructions. 176 pages. DJ bright and clean, price unclipped. Edges and corners straight. HOW TO CREATE OVER 40 FABULOUS FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.78)
45) The Needlepoint Book: 303 Stitches With Patterns and Projects
Jo Ippolito Christensen; Drawings-Lynn Lucas Jones; Photographer-James T. Long

The Needlepoint Book: 303 Stitches With Patterns and Projects
Simon & Schuster, 1992-09. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
46) The Needlepoint Book: 303 Stitches with Patterns and Projects (Creative Handcrafts Series)
Jo Christensen

The Needlepoint Book: 303 Stitches with Patterns and Projects (Creative Handcrafts Series)
Prentice Hall, 1976-07. Paperback. Good. Slight edge and cover wear. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
47) The Needlepoint Book: 303 Stitches With Patterns and Projects
Christensen, Jo Ippolito

The Needlepoint Book: 303 Stitches With Patterns and Projects
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1992. Clear contact over covers. 384 pages with colour and b/w illustrations. Describes over 300 needlepoint stiches. How to create your own designs and many special projects. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.75)
48) The Needlepoint Book : 303 Stitches with Patterns and Projects
Christensen, Jo I

Engelwood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1976. Moderate wear at extremities and along edges. Contents clean and tight. 384 pages including indices. A well-illustrated text on needlepoint.. ISBN: 0136109721. Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CANVAS EMBROIDERY CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK NEEDLEPOINT. ... more information

Offered by Dickinson Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
49) The Needlepoint Book: 303 Stitches With Patterns and Projects
Christensen, Jo Ippolito

Prentice-Hall, 1976. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
50) The Needlepoint Book : 303 Stitches With Patterns and Projects
Christensen, Jo Ippolito

The Needlepoint Book : 303 Stitches With Patterns and Projects
New York: Prentice-Hall Press, 1976. Very Good + in softcover. 24 by 18 cm. 384 pages. Contains many black and white illustrations as well as a color section from photographs. Light wear to edges. Original price sticker on back cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0136109721. CANVAS EMBROIDERY CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK, Non-fiction. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
51) THE NEEDLEPOINT BOOK. 303 Stitches With Patterns and Projects
Christensen, Jo Ippolito

Prentice Hall quarto paperback, 1986, 384p, illsts. Packed with illustrations, chiefly in bw but with a centre section of full-colour plates. Some corner and edge wear but fair and still very useful. ISBN 0136109721. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($11.00)
52) The Needlepoint Book: 303 Stitches With Patterns and Projects
Jo Ippolito Christensen; Drawings-Lynn Lucas Jones; Photographer-James T. Long

The Needlepoint Book: 303 Stitches With Patterns and Projects
Simon & Schuster, 1992-09. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.35
53) The Needlepoint Book: 303 Stitches With Patterns and Projects
Christensen, Jo Ippolito

New York: Prentice-Hall Press, 1976. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. If you love needlepoint, then this book is a must. The book has some slight edge wear/small crease on lower rear left corner. The book is in excellent readable condition. The book is clean and tight. No Marks, No Underlining, NO Writing in the reading text. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
54) The Needlepoint Book: 303 Stitches With Patterns and Projects
Christensen, Jo Ippolito

New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1976 Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.384 with general index and index to stitches. This book offers you the most comprehensive guide to this craft available. Describing over 300 skpearate needlepoint stitches and containing more than 100 illustrations. clean tight copy slight edgewear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.95
55) Sculptured Needlepoint Stitchery FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
PROJANSKY, ELLA

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1978. 132 pages, Index of Stitches, fully illustrated with Black & White Graphs, Charts, Patterns, and Photographs. Book is in Very Good- condition (light tanning around edges and some highlighting tow ards front of book), D/J is Very Good-. Complete directions for 24 projects, including pillows, pincushions, quilts, a footstool, a mirror frame + more. Designs have a three-dimensional, sculptured look and combinations of smooth and textured stitches.. ISBN: 0684153718. First Edit... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
56) Glorious Needlepoint - Extraordinary Stitchery Designs from the Author of Glorio
Fassett, Kaffe

New York, NY: Clarkson Potter Publishers. 1992. First Edition. ISBN: 0517591987. VG, light edge wear; Nicely photographed, detailed instructions; First Softcover; Softcover; 4to; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
57) GLORIOUS NEEDLEPOINT : EXTRAORDINARY STITCHERY DESIGNS FROM THE AUTHOR OF GLORIOUS KNITS
Fassett, Kaffe

Clarkson N. Potter; 1st Edition; Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 0517563983 . Small stain& soil on grey cover. No DJ . Index. Wonderful color illustartio ns by Steve Lovi. Beautiful animals, fruits, florals and folks, from a craft and color expert, to do up in needlepoint. ; Having revolutionized the world of knitwear, designer Kaffe Fassett now turns to the world of needlepoint. There is nothing staid or dainty about these designs. Drawing on patterns found in nature, art, and architecture, Kaffe appl... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
58) Glorious Needlepoint : Extraordinary Stitchery Designs
Fassett, Kaffe

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc.. 1987. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
59) Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery Designs from the Author of Glorious Knits
Fassett, Kaffe

Clarkson Potter. Hardcover. 0517563983 VG/ Dust Jacket only light wear o/w VG Hardbound, , Truly a beautiful book with full color photos throughout. Emphasis on design & inspiration. Also charts for lovely pieces. . Very Good. 1987. 1st. ... more information

Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
60) Glorious Needlepoint : Extraordinary Stitchery Designs from the Author of Glorious Knits
Fassett, Kaffe

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1987, 1987. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. This illustrated guide features twenty needlepoint projects for creating screens, pillows, lampshades, and wearable objects based on the use of vibrant color and complex patterns as found in nature, art, and architecture . More than 120 gorgeous full color photographs.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾&... more information

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 41 - 60 of 97
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (56)
Signed (3)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (72)
Canada (11)
United Kingdom (9)
Australia (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: