Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Origami Books

Origami

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Origami (x) remove

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Origami (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 105
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
21) Origami Animals
Rojas, Hector

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1993 Fine. NO JACKET AS ISSUED SOFTCOVER. SMALL 4T0.. 7TH PRINTING. WRAPPERS. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by DRAWING, PLANS. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
22) Origami for Christmas
ARAKI, Chiyo

NY: Kodansha International. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0870115286 . A few color, mostly black and white illustrations throughout. Second printing. Fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear in upper corner of front panel) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
23) The New Origami
Biddle, Steve; Biddle, Megumi

The New Origami
Stock photo.
St Martins Pr, 1993. Gd. condition (small stain on front cover/ clean pages) - The art of paper folding ... Lots of illustrations and techniques .. (L37013z). Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.63
24) Origami Animals
Rojas, Hector

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1993. How to make origami animals .. fully illustrated .. (TN17118z). Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.93
25) The Best of Origami New Models by Contemporary Folders
Randlett, Samuel

London, England: Faber and Faber, 1973. Reprint. Hardcover. Ex-Library - Fair. Randlett, Jean. 4to: over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Boards are green cloth with gold print on the spine; corners, edges and top and bottom of spine are bumped; remains of library label on bottom of spine; soiled. Typical ex-library has things stuck in, things ripped out, stamps and writing. Front hinge is broken but back is still OK so book is in one piece. Pages are surprisingly clear and unmarked. Price includes heavy... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.26)
26) The Complete Book of Origami
Robert J. Lang

The Complete Book of Origami
Stock photo.
VG paperback guide to origami. Step-by-step instructions in over 1000 diagrams. Offers tons of projects for beginners, as well as challenges for the expert. 160 pages. b/w illus. Text is unmarked, clean and bright. Softcover binding is tight. Minor edgewear to covers.... more information

Offered by Phoenicia Library Association (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
27) Origami Boxes
Fuse, Tomoko

Origami Boxes
Stock photo.
Tokyo International 100-31, Japan: Japan Publications,US, 1989. (1st ptg.) Printed in Japan. Very large, sturdy softcover, heavy glossy color photo-illustrated wrappers showing hand-made boxes on front and back, yellow background, 72 pages. Instructional diagrams throughout plus color photos. Mint.. 1st Ptg.. Soft Cover. Mint. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
28) Animal Origami for the Enthusiast
Montroll, John

Animal Origami for the Enthusiast
Stock photo.
Dover, 1985. Step by step instruction in animal origami with over 900 diagrams. 25 original models by John Montroll. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
29) Modern Origami
Sakoda, James

Simon & Schuster. very good condition. Softcover. LIB2958007014 . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
30) Fantasy Origami
Duy Nguyen

Fantasy Origami
Stock photo.
NY: Sterling Publishing Co, Inc, 2001. DJ shows some edgewear in a few places, book is in "like new" condition. Tiny fantasies will come to life before your eyes! In your hands, tiny sheets of paper will become fabulous figures that will roam across shelves, ramble along a table, and congregate together in a setting of your making. Using origami techniques, you'll create everything from a wave-surfing killer whale to a phoenix rising up from the ashes. Add your own natural finishing touches, w... more information

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
31) Origami Adventure!
See Catalogue Staff; LaFosse, Michael G

Origami Adventure!
Stock photo.
Tuttle Publishing,US, 2006 Brand New Book Pub. Dec 06 Dealing with the art of origami, this kit features a selection of 45 creative projects for all ages and abilities, instructions and diagrams, and 146 sheets of origami paper. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.49 ($20.30)
32) Origami
Makoto Yamaguchi

Origami
1996. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Toyohiko Sato. 400pp Hundreds of origammi patterns described in stages Contents page in Japanese and English 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BOX19 ... more information

Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($36.65)
33) Origami Made Easy
Kasahara, Kunihiko

Origami Made Easy
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Japan Pubns, 1988. Later printing trade paperback in VG, unmarked condition. 128pp. Well illustrated instructions for making many animals, birds, objects.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
34) NORTH AMERICAN ANIMALS IN ORIGAMI
Montroll, John

NORTH AMERICAN ANIMALS IN ORIGAMI
Stock photo.
New York: Dover Publications, Inc., 1995. First printing in tall card covers. 117 pp. Illustrations. Hint of shelfwear to covers otherwise Fine/Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.95
35) ORIGAMI IN KINGS ARTHUR'S COURT. An Adventure in Folding
Rozelle, Lew

ORIGAMI IN KINGS ARTHUR'S COURT. An Adventure in Folding
Stock photo.
New York: St. Martin's Press., 1997. First printing in tall card covers. 166 pp. Diagrams. Gift inscription on rear of front cover, minor shelfwear to covers, text is fine. Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.95
36) Origami
Sakata, Hideaki

Origami
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Japan Pubns, 1984. Softcover. Graph-Sha Ltd, seventh printing, 1987. In very good condition, light cover wear. The Japanese art of origami. Very well illustrated with easy to understand techniques.. ISBN: 0870405802. ORIGAMI CRAFTS HOBBIES. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
37) The Great Origami Book
Ayture-Scheele, Zulal

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1987. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
38) Origami Made Easy
Kasahara, Kunihiko

Origami Made Easy
Stock photo.
Japan Publications, Inc., 1989 Very Good Very nice softcover, minor scuffing to cover but appears hardly used.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
39) Beautiful Origami
Zülal Aytüre-Scheele

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
40) Origami 1-2-3
David Petty

Origami 1-2-3
Stock photo.
good. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.41


Results 21 - 40 of 105
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)
Fine or New (12)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (79)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (23)
Signed (5)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (83)
Canada (15)
United Kingdom (4)
Australia (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: