CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Origami Books
Origami
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Origami x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Origami x
Results 41 - 60 of 105
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next
| 41) |
Brilliant Origami: A Collection of Original Designs
|
|
|
Japan Pubns, 1996. A collection of unique origami.. with illustrations to reproduce each design .. (KT47116z). Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.03
|
|
| 42) |
Origami: Japanese Paper Folding
|
|
|
Boston ; Rutland, VT ; Tokyo : Tuttle Publishing, 2002.. 2nd edition ; 96 p. : ill. ; 28 cm., 10.98 x 8.56 ; ISBN: 0804833087 ; OCLC: 50225692 ; first published in three volumes, 1957-59 ; "Origami, or paper folding, has been a part of the Japanese craft tradition for over a thousand years.featured are more than 50 items.various animals, flowers, boxes, boats, and the ever-popular crane. A selection on practical applications shows how origami can be used in mobiles, as party decorations, and for games.... more information
Offered by Joseph Valles - Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 43) |
Origami, Book 3: Japanese Paper Folding
|
|
|
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub, 1986 Light shelf wear to corners, sticker residue on back cover. . Staple Bind. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 44) |
Origami: Japanese Paper Folding
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing, 2002-09. Paperback. Used-Like New. Used book in like new condition. ... more information
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 45) |
ORIGAMI, BOOK 1: JAPANESE PAPER FOLDING
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing,, 1982. Large Stapled paperback booklet. Very good+. 32 pp, pages clean & tight, appears unread, cover rubbed. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 46) |
Japanese Paper Crafting
|
|
|
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub. 2007. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.90
|
|
| 47) |
Origami, Book 3: Japanese Paper Folding
|
|
|
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle, 1998. Soft Cover (saddle-stitched). Very Good. Illus. by Sono, Kazuhiko. ... more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 48) |
Make it with Paper: the Complete Guide to Origami and Papercraft
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Wellfleet Press. HB w/DJ, 175pp, 11.3 x 11.3 inches; [VG/G; minor edgewear; DJ has minor chips & tears, edge curling].. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 49) |
Das Origami-Buch: Die Kunst des japanischen Papierfaltens mit 60 Faltfiguren
|
|
|
Ravensburg: Otto Maier Verlag, 1969. HB w/DJ, 144pp; 0.625 x 7 x 9.5 inches [VG+/VG+; small bump to fore-edge of front board; DJ is mildly scuffed & soiled, with rubbed corners, & a small edge tear on front flap hinge] A book, IN GERMAN, on the topic of Japanese paper-folding or 'origami'. Nicely illustrated, with detailed folding diagrams.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 50) |
Harter's Picture Archive for Collage and Illustration : Over 300 Nineteenth Century Cuts
|
|
|
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1978. Near Fine . ISBN: 0-486-23659-5. Trade Softcover. GRAPHIC ARTS ART. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 51) |
Playful Origami
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Japan Pubns, 2003. Oversized 96pp 88 models Lots of photos-many in ful color Tissue paper still sealed inside rear cover. Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 52) |
3-D Geometric Origami: Modular Polyhedra
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: Dover Publications, Inc., 1995. This innovative book - among the frist to combine the art of origami with making polyhedrabased models - show papercrafters how to create over 60 different polyhedra from origami units. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 53) |
Multimodular Origami Polyhedra: Archimedeans, Buckyballs and Duality
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 2003. Clean, tight text. . ISBN: 0486423174. Soft Cover. Near Fine. POLYHEDRA MODELS ORIGAMI CRAFTS HOBBIES. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 54) |
Modular Origami Polyhedra
|
|
|
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, 1999. Revused and enlarged edition. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages are bright. Light cover & edge wear.. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11 Inches Tall. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 55) |
Easy Origami: A Colorful Introduction to Practical Paper Folding
|
|
|
An introduction to Japanese paper folding, the second oldest paper craft after paper making. Many of the finished projects ca... read more
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 1998. "Full-color photographs of the 60 finished projects, complete instruction for the basic folds, and illustrations step-by-step directions are designed to help you succeed. If you're a beginner, you'll learn the basics and increase your skill level. More experienced folders will appreciate new additions to their project portfolios." This book has 128 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 1-57990-025-9. First U. S. Printing. Pictorial S... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 56) |
American Houses, Pre-Colonial to Present (Origami Architecture )
|
|
|
Tokyo: Kodansha International, 1988 Softcover, royal 8vo, illustrated, 84 pages. A mint, unmarked unsoiled copy in a like, unmarked and corner clipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 57) |
Russian Origami
|
|
|
Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges, near perfect. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information
Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 58) |
Origami Sailboats
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 2001 PB. New. 8 1/2 x 10 3/4. ISBN:0-312-26906-4.. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 59) |
Origami Sailboats {FIRST EDITION}
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, Inc., 2002. "These boats don't just look nice on a shelf-they're made to move! Lew Rozelle has created original designs for paper sailboats that actually foat and sail in water. His designs are based on traditional Japanese models, but Lew's boats do not have to be folded and then turned inside out. This traditional step is difficult and can frequently result in ripping the paper." This book has 166 pages and is profusely illustrated.... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 60) |
Paper Folding and Paper Sculpture
|
|
|
New York, NY Emerson Books, 1965. Hardcover First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Very Good+: shows very light wear to extremities. Binding square and secure; text clean. Remains clean, sturdy, and quite presentable. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 174pp + including bibliography and black and white drawings plus 17 pages of black and white photos and illustrations. Red cloth over boards with black titles at backstrip. Hardcover: Lacks DJ. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)Fine or New (12)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (79)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (5)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (83)Canada (15)
United Kingdom (4)
Australia (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















