Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Painting Books

Paints & Painting

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Painting (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 455
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 23 Next
101) PAINT CRAFT
North Light Books

North Light; Very Good+. 1995. Oversize PB; 1st Printing. 0891346503 . No significant defects. Fully illustrated. Helps you discover dozens of creative ways to decorate with paint. ; 4to ; 144/index pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
102) PAINTING DECORATIVE HEIRLOOMS
Lange, DeLane

Cincinnati, OH: North Light Books., 1999. First edition in hardcover without dust jacket as issued. 128 pp. Illustrations, index. Tiny bumps to three corners, light rubbing to boards otherwise fine. Very Good.. ... more information

Offered by Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.95
103) Creative Paint Finishes for the Home
Myer, Philip

Cincinnati: North Light Books. As New with no dust jacket. 1992. 0891344330 . Text clean and tight, book like new . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
104) CERAMIC PAINTING MADE EASY
PENNY, Susan and Martin

CERAMIC PAINTING MADE EASY
Stock photo.
Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1999 ....HARDCOVER. 64 pages, illustrated. Clean laminated boards, binding strong, library stamp [neatly]. PACKED SECURELY AND DISPATCHED PROMPTLY. . Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.77)
105) Fabulous Fakes: painting decorative illusions for the home
Colvin, Maggie

Fabulous Fakes: painting decorative illusions for the home
Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1999. First Edition. Hardback with pictorial cover & matching dust wrapper. Near Fine/Near Fine. Trompe l'oeil, stencilling, faux finishes, Paint effects, for wood, stone, tiles, furniture , walls and floors. " "Illustrated in colour, with step-by-step photographs, and trace-off motifs. " . ISBN: 071530920X.... more information

Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)
106) Painting Luscious Fruit
Hayes, Elizabeth

Painting Luscious Fruit
Stock photo.
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 2000 A new, unread book with minimal rubbing to wraps, internally fine.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.90 ($18.45)
107) Painting Fabulous Floorcloths

Painting Fabulous Floorcloths
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2000. Oversized 128pp including index Photos Illustrations. First Edition. Glossy Softcover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
108) The Complete Book of Fabric Painting
Kanzinger, Linda S

Spokane, WA, U.S.A.: Alcott Press, 1986. Oversized Signed card with author's name and phone number is stapled to reverse of title page 246pp including bibliography and index Photos and illustrations . Signed. First Edition. Glossy Soft Cover. Fine+. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
109) Decorative Painting & Faux Finishes
Ross, Sharon; Kinkead, Elise

Decorative Painting & Faux Finishes
Creative Homeowner Pr, 2004. Paperback. Near Fine -/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks new & unused - But crease at bottom of front cover, and shelf rubbing to back cover. SKU #Misc.-568 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
110) Paint Craft
North Lights Books

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
111) Painting Garden Decor With Donna Dewberry (Decorative Painting)
Donna S. Dewberry

North Light Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
112) Painting Animal Friends
Jeanne Filler Scott

Painting Animal Friends
Stock photo.
North Light Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.62
113) Painting Animal Friends
Jeanne Filler Scott

Painting Animal Friends
Stock photo.
North Light Books. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.59
114) Paintcrafts
Souter

Paintcrafts
Stock photo.
: Crown Trade Paperbacks, 1997. Trade paperback. Clea and bright with only the slightest of wear. Published by Crown Trade Paperbacks, 1997, 1st Edition thus w/full # string.. ISBN: 0-60980-0353 . Trade Paperback. As New. HANDICRAFT CRAFTS HOBBIES GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
115) The Decorative Painter July-August 2000

Magazine. In near fine condition. Includes a welcome address sign. My favorite is Grandma's Tea! Also has a lovely camellia design. Tole painting.. TOLE PAINTING. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
116) The Complete Oil Painter
Gorst, Brian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 2003 pp. 128, color illustrations, instructions. Ppbk. Very Good/No Dj. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
117) The Complete Book of Basic Brushstrokes for Decorative Painters
Stansifer

The Complete Book of Basic Brushstrokes for Decorative Painters
Stock photo.
North Light Books, 2000. Third Printing. F. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paper Covers. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
118) Decorative Painter's Guide to Fruits and Flowers
Jones, Andy

Watson-Guptill Pubns. PAPERBACK. 1/1/1999. 0823012808 :Binding:PAP . Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
119) Painters Dictionary of Materials and Methods
Taubes, Frederic

Softcover. Book 3 . .... more information

Offered by Paper, Pen & Paste (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
120) Palette Pals
Laurie Oksness

Palette Pals
Craft booklet. DPC, 1998. In very good condition, slight edgewear. Lots of "beary" designs.. TOLE PAINTING. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 101 - 120 of 455
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (248)
Fine or New (101)
New (38)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)
$5-10 (209)
$10-25 (171)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)
Paperback (183)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)
With dust jacket (163)
Signed (3)
With photos (144)

Filter by country:
United States (338)
Canada (86)
United Kingdom (21)
Australia (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: