Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Papercrafts Books

Paper Crafts

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Papercrafts (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 667
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 33 Next
21) Handmade Greeting Cards
CRAWFORD, Maureen

NY: Sterling. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0806983264 . Illustrated by the author. Color photographs. Second printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
22) CREATING HANDMADE BOOKS
GOLDEN, ALISA

CREATING HANDMADE BOOKS
Stock photo.
NEW YORK: STERLING PUBLISHING CO, 1998. THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL HARDBOUND COPY OF THIS CLASSIC BOOK IN A LOVELY DUST JACKET...CREATING HANDMADE BOOK...BY ALISA GOLDEN...A WONDERFUL BOOK ON HOW TO MAKE BOOKS, DESIGN BOOKS, CREATING A WORK OF ART..LOADED WITH COLOR PHOTOS SHOWING EXAMPLES ETC...OVER 150 PAGES, THIS IS THE DEFINITIVE BOOK ON HOW TO CREATE BOOKS, WRITTEN BY THE AUTHORITY IN THE FIELD OF BEAUTIFUL BOOK DESIGN AND CREATION...A TREASURE..... 2ND PRINTING. HARDBOUND. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Illus. by PHOT... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
23) CREATING HANDMADE BOOKS
GOLDEN, ALISA

CREATING HANDMADE BOOKS
Stock photo.
NEW YORK: STERLING PUBLISHING CO., INC., 1998. THIS IS AN INFORMATIVE GUIDE FOR CREATING YOUR OWN BOOKS BY HAND. BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED. PAGE EDGES STAINED BROWN FROM HOUSEFIRE SMOKE.. SECOND PRINTING. HARDBOUND. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Illus. by COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS. 8X11. ARTS & CRAFTS. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
24) Handmade Greeting Cards - HARDBACK EDITION
Crawford, Maureen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1991. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0806983264. Excellent condition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
25) Henri Creuzevault 1905-1971
Creuzevault, Colette

Henri Creuzevault 1905-1971
Paris: Les Editions De Montfort, 1987. Prospectus for a 6 part set on the bookbindings of Henri Creuzevault. Also includes a subscription postcard with prices and discount. 23 (1) pages, illustrated in b&w and color. In Fine condition.. Stiff Paper Printed Wrapper. 12mo. Bookbinding, Reliure, Art Deco Bookbinding, Fine Bookbinding. ... more information

Offered by Janette Maher Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
26) The Commandments. Arranged and Illustrated by Dorothea Braby. 1946
Arranged and Illustrated by Dorothea Braby

The Commandments. Arranged and Illustrated by Dorothea Braby. 1946
The Commandments. Arranged and Illustrated by Dorothea Braby. 1946. F. Lewis Ltd, U. K. 1st, limited 1025, of which 1000 for sale. Tale 8vo, pp44, Title page woodcut and 11 full page woodcuts with large red numeral to verso. Dustwrapper with a little loss to tope edges. Binding in excellent clean and bright condition. Very light offset of numerals. Impressive woodcuts make this a very collectable book of both Dorothea Braby's Art and biblical text. ... more information

Offered by Roz Hulse Ltd (Conwy, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($31.91)
27) An Important Collection of Incunabula 1467-1500
Sloog, Maurice (editor)

An Important Collection of Incunabula 1467-1500
New York: Gimbel Brothers and The Hammer Galleries, 1941. 30 illustrations; 623 catalog entries; 201 pages + 5 page index of printers. Clean and unmarked copy. Some edgewear and corner creases on the cover.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Large Octavo. Book Catalog, Incunabula. ... more information

Offered by Janette Maher Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
28) INVITATIONS
FRIEDLAND, Marc

INVITATIONS
Stock photo.
NY: Clarkson N. Potter, 1998 (USA) No markigns, as New in unclipped as New Dj. Black bds, 96pp. Colour photos of invitation cards. So important is "social marketing" that there is a stylist hired for this book which really puts the invitation card on a new level. (1.8 JM FO 1/3. First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
29) Invitations
Friedland, Marc

Invitations
Stock photo.
NY: Clarkson Potter, 1998. Hard Cover w/ DJ. 8 x 10.8 inches, 96 pp. Color photographs throughout. A very nice copy with clean, crisp tight pages, no remainder marks. DJ is not price clipped ($25.00). Book and Dust Jacket condition: VG in mylar jacket.... more information

Offered by Needham Book Finders (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
30) Kirigami Home Decorations
Florence Temko

Kirigami Home Decorations
Tuttle Publishing, 2006-03-15. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
31) The Coloured Lands. G K Chesterton. 1938
G K Chesterton

The Coloured Lands. G K Chesterton. 1938
Chesterton, G K. The Coloured Lands. London: Sheed & Ward, 1938. 1st Edition. Large 8vo, approx 190mm x 250mm. Green cloth, red titles to spine. With unclipped dustwrapper in fine condition. Pp238 with 46 full page illustrations, 18 of which in colour and many black and white illustrations within text. 2 small marks on lower edge of front cover, dustwrapper and all pages in fine condition. A very attractive book. ... more information

Offered by Roz Hulse Ltd (Conwy, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £41.00 ($65.42)
32) Handcrafted Letter
MAURER-MATHISON, Diane

Handcrafted Letter
Stock photo.
The lost art of letter writing is revived in this attractively designed book, which contains instructions for creating beauti... read more

Pownal: Storey Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 1580173608 . Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
33) Lifelines
Wingert, Carol

Lifelines
Stock photo.
North Light Books, 2007 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.84
34) Greeting Cards Made Easy (Crafts Made Easy)
Susan Penny

Greeting Cards Made Easy (Crafts Made Easy)
Stock photo.
good. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.11
35) Greeting Cards Made Easy
Penny, Susan & Martin, Series Editors

Greeting Cards Made Easy
Stock photo.
David & Charles, 2000. Glossy pictorial covers. 64 pages.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
36) Greeting Cards Made Easy
Penny

Greeting Cards Made Easy
Stock photo.
Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom: David & Charles PLC, 2000 laminated boards, slight transit marks to cover. unread copy.. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. 180x250mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.98)
37) The Magnificent Book of Kites: Explorations in Design, Construction, Enjoyment & Flight
Eden, Maxwell

The Magnificent Book of Kites: Explorations in Design, Construction, Enjoyment & Flight
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998. Book is very good in color illustrated glossy soft covers with multicolor lettering...text is secure to binding throughout and clean...light bend to text and remainder mark on bottom text edge are only detractions from an otherwise near fine rating...464 pages with sharp edges and corners...no annotations....a good find in this very good condition.. 1998 Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8" x 9 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Old Growth Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.75
38) The Magnificent Book of Kites: Explorations in Design, Construction, Enjoyment & Flight
Eden, Maxwell

The Magnificent Book of Kites: Explorations in Design, Construction, Enjoyment & Flight
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998. Book is near fine in color illustrated soft covers with multicolor lettering...covers with only ight shelfwer and no tears...text is secure to binding throughout and clean...appears only lightly read...464 pages with sharp edges and corners...no annotations observed...a good find for the kiting enthusiast with many plans for different designs along with full instruction.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8" x 9 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Old Growth Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.75
39) Designing and Making Cards
Gilruth, Glennis

Designing and Making Cards
Stock photo.
Guild of Master Craftsman Publications, 2000. Large paperback in as new condition, step-by-step instructions and color illustrations by this artist and professional card designer. ISBN: 1861081065. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
40) Cut and Make Kachina Dolls
Smith, A. G. & Hazen, Josie

Cut and Make Kachina Dolls
Stock photo.
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1992. There is no DJ. Cover is colorfully ilustrated dark blue, glossy paper on light board, with light blue & white printing, on the front. There is minor wear to the edges and corners. Spine is stapled. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. There is a marred spot in the upper righthand corner, where a price sticke was removed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 21 - 40 of 667
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: