Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Papercrafts Books

Paper Crafts

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Papercrafts (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 682
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 34 Next
41) Designing and Making Cards
Gilruth, Glennis

Designing and Making Cards
Stock photo.
Guild of Master Craftsman Publications, 2000. Large paperback in as new condition, step-by-step instructions and color illustrations by this artist and professional card designer. ISBN: 1861081065. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
42) Cut and Make Kachina Dolls
Smith, A. G. & Hazen, Josie

Cut and Make Kachina Dolls
Stock photo.
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1992. There is no DJ. Cover is colorfully ilustrated dark blue, glossy paper on light board, with light blue & white printing, on the front. There is minor wear to the edges and corners. Spine is stapled. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. There is a marred spot in the upper righthand corner, where a price sticke was removed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
43) Manning On Decoupage
Hiram Manning

Manning On Decoupage
Stock photo.
Dover Publications. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1980. Soft Cover. 0486240282 softcover format, 254 pages, a reissue of an important book originally published in 1969, very well illustrated, contents near fine, the cover has the image of a price sticker removed which took the color and finish away . ... more information

Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
44) Manning on Decoupage
Manning, Hiram

Manning on Decoupage
Stock photo.
New York: Dover Pubns, 1980. 254 pgs; with index, b/w & colored photos, b/w illustrations, . ISBN: 0-486-24028-2. Paperback. Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. DECOUPAGE CRAFTS HOBBIES PAPERCRAFTS. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.59)
45) Manning on Decoupage
Manning, Hiram

Manning on Decoupage
Stock photo.
New York: Dover, 1980. 254 pages. Faded spine with wear on edges. Light corner crease on back cover. Bookplate on first inside page. "This is the most reliable, most authoritative book on decoupage ever written.". 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good- Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by John Thompson (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
46) MANNING ON DECOUPAGE
Manning, Hiram

MANNING ON DECOUPAGE
New York: Hearthside Press. Hardcover. Jacket condition: VG. Decoupage is the art of coloring, cutting, assembling and gluing paper according to one's own design -and objects so decorated can range from a pill box to a grand piano. Properly executed, the finished result can be worth hundreds, even thousands, of dollars. Here the acknowledged master of decoupage reveals his "secrets"- the techniques taught to thousands of amateurs at The Manning Studio of Decoupage in Boston, and in his work... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
47) The Library of H. Bradley Martin Highly Important American and Children's Literature
None; Sotheby's

The Library of H. Bradley Martin Highly Important American and Children's Literature
New York: Sotheby's, 1990. FINE book condition/NO dust jacket. Dark green cloth hard cover with gilt title on front & gilt lettering on spine. Laid on full color plate from Lot 2085 - Cover of In Our Time by Ernest Hemingway, on front. Microscopic shelf dent to top of spine. Tiny amount of shelf soil to bottom corner of pages. Otherwise AS NEW. Sotheby's Sale Catalog. Beautiful full color plates of the Highly Important Printed and Manuscript Americana to be auctioned by Sotheby's on Tuesday & Wedn... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
48) DC Comics Masks
Kondeatis, Christos

DC Comics Masks
Stock photo.
Boston: Bulfinch Press/Little Brown, 1999. Terrific oversize book of nine masks of DC Comics heroes and villains that are ready to press out, assemble and wear. Printed in full color on heavy glossy paper, the masks include Superman, Batman, Wonder Woman & The Joker. Fine.. ISBN: 0821224344. 1st Edition. Oversize Paper. Masks Comics Superheroes Toys Costumes. ... more information

Offered by Cinemage Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
49) Making Greeting Cards With Creative Materials
McGraw, Maryjo

Making Greeting Cards With Creative Materials
Stock photo.
Cincinnati, Ohio: North Light Books, 2001. Very good oversized trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
50) Fifty Caricatures, Max Beerbohm, 1913
Max Beerbohm

Fifty Caricatures, Max Beerbohm, 1913
Beerbohn, Max : Fifty Caricatures. William Heinemann 1913. 8vo 185mm x 225mm. Title, Advert to recto [i,ii Contents], 50 Caricatures, the first 48 tipped in on brown card, 2 full page prints. 1 pp adverts. All clean and bright. Paper thinned area on back end paper. Green cloth with gilt caricature of author, gilt title to spine. A little bumped at edges and a small area of light fading to back cover. Stylish two tone caricatures of notable people and events of the early 20th century. An artistic political ... more information

Offered by Roz Hulse Ltd (Conwy, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £51.00 ($81.15)
51) Form and Meaning in the History of the Book
Barker, Nicholas

Form and Meaning in the History of the Book
London, United Kingdom: British Library,The, 2003 Selected essays on all aspects in the history of the printed book. Sub headings, with several essays on each are Books and Texts Medieval and later, Typography and early printing, History of the book , forgery, Books and people, Bookselling, libraries. 514 pages of very informative text plus many illustrations. Book and dustwrapper are very bright and clean, wrapper has small closed tear bottom back left corner 2cms long now in clear non adhesive protective... more information

Offered by Books Bought and Sold (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £38.00 ($60.47)
52) Artful Memories
Carol Wingert~Tena Sprenger

Artful Memories
Stock photo.
North Light Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.08
53) Adventures Merveilleuses De Huon De Bordeaux. 1898

Adventures Merveilleuses De Huon De Bordeaux. 1898
Adventures Merveilleuses De Huon De Bordeaux. Pair de France et de la Belle Escalarmonde Ainsi Que du Petit roi de Feerie Auberon. Mises en Nouveau Langage Par Gaston Paris De L'Academie Francaise. Se trouve a la Maison Didot, 56 Rue Jacob a Paris. Acheve d'imprimer le texte at les plances en coleurs sur la presses de la maison Didot au Mesnil-sur-l'Estree (Eure) le 30 novembre 1898. Characteres nouveaux dessines par Eugene Grasset fondus par la maison Peignot. Aquarelles de Manuel Orazi reprod... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > French Language

Offered by Roz Hulse Ltd (Conwy, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £184.00 ($292.78)
54) Drawings by Michael Leonard. 2004

Drawings by Michael Leonard. 2004
Leonard. Michael. Drawings by Michael Leonard. Thomas Gibson Fine Art Ltd., London, 2004. 8vo, 1st edition. Card covers, pp48. Catalogue for exhibition held16th march to 27th April 2004. Illustrated throughout with black and white images of Micheal Leonard's work of Nudes and Portraits in Time. In scribed on the front page "for Arnold [Rattenbury] with Love from Michael 4th August '04" There is also a 'post it' note on the title page in the hand of Leonard "How lovely talking... more information

Offered by Roz Hulse Ltd (Conwy, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £102.00 ($162.30)
55) The Adventures Of Baron Munchausen, Illustrated By Gustave Dore. Ca 1870
Illustrated By Gustave Dore

The Adventures Of Baron Munchausen, Illustrated By Gustave Dore. Ca 1870
Dore, Gustave. (illust.) The Adventures Of Baron Munchausen, Cassell, Petter and Galpin, London, Paris and New York. Nd ca 1870, New and revised edition. Large 8vo 170mm x 240mm, Blue, black and gilt pictorial cloth. Half title, full page illustrated Frontis, title, contents [vii]-[ix], list of illustrations, introduction [xiii]-xvi, pp222, pp[6] publishers ads. 30 full page illustrations and many tens of illustrations within text. Neat ownership inscription on half title page, one block becoming loose a... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Illustrated Books

Offered by Roz Hulse Ltd (Conwy, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £76.00 ($120.93)
56) More Decorative Napkin Folding
Oppenheimer, Lillian; Epstein, Natalie

More Decorative Napkin Folding
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1985. VG, paperback. Paper Binding. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
57) Napkin Decoupage
Casagranda, Brigitte

Napkin Decoupage
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Search Pr Ltd, 2004 Softback. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
58) Napkin Decoupage
Casagranda, Brigitte

Napkin Decoupage
Stock photo.
Turnbridge Wells, Kent, England, United Kingtom: Search Press Limited, 2004. "A combination of stylish and beautiful napkin designs and simple decoupage techniques are all you need to create a stunning selection of original projects. Brigitte Casagranda shows how easy it is to create patterns, pictures and designs on paper, card, wood, metal, glass, wax and more." This book has 61 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 1-84448-021-6. First Thus. Pictorial Softcover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾&... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
59) FOLDING NAPKINS
Gay Merrill Gross

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mallard Press,, 1991. ex library. The bottom of the spine is very lightly rubbed. Inside is clean and tight. The dj is in mylar and is in overall vg condition, the jacket is not clipped. The beautiful photos and clear illustrations make learning to fold napkins a snap. From the whimsical to the elegant..amaze your guest s with your flair for style. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Photograhy By Michael Grand. Decorating. ... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
60) Folding Napkins
Gross, Gay Merrill

DJ with minor wear, small tear on top edge, else fine/very good, Yellow/burg. Diagrams, photos Folding napkins Mallard Press NY 1991 1st Yellow/gilt Forty different designs one can choose to go with china, decor,theme. Diagrams for step-by-step instructions. ... more information

Offered by Charles Billings Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 41 - 60 of 682
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (448)
Fine or New (209)
New (50)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (171)
$5-10 (182)
$10-25 (226)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (256)
Paperback (307)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (160)
With dust jacket (238)
Signed (11)
With photos (171)

Filter by country:
United States (559)
United Kingdom (74)
Canada (42)
Australia (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: