Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Patchwork Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Patchwork (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 94
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) FUN, FAST FUSIES
Anderson, Frieda L

FUN, FAST FUSIES
Stock photo.
2005 . Anderson, Frieda L. FUN, FAST FUSIES. Paducah, KY: Collector Books, c2005. 79pp, color photos. 4to. New softcover patternbook $12.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
2) Navigating Compass Designs
Caron, Barbara Ann with Bonnie Browning {Editor}

Navigating Compass Designs
Stock photo.
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: American Quilter's Society, 1998. "Barbara Ann Caron, author of TESSELLATIONS & VARIATIONS, makes circular patchwork designs accessible for today's quilters. She helps you chart your course by including information on pattern drafting, fabric selection, template making, cutting, assembly, quilting, and finishing. Learn how to draw circular blocks in any size using a compass or circle grid. Sixteen variations are provided for 12" and 6" circular and setti... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $42.50
3) Patchwork Baby
Donaldson, Christine

Quiltmaker Christine Donaldson presents over 20 original clothing and accessory designs for babies up to 18 months old using ... read more

London: Trafalgar Square Publishing, 1994. 144pp including index Over 20 original designs Full instructions and templates are given for each project. Step-by-step photos and diagrams, and one including basic dressmaking instructions. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
4) Book of Patchwork from Japan
Ondori Publishing Company

C&T Publishing, 1988-06. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Birkitt's Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.93
5) Baby Patchwork FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gianna Valli Berti

Sterling Publishing Co.. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1999. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. 0806999519 hardback book with dust jacket, 177 pages, hardback book contents fine, the dust jacket has some modest shelfwear, bottom page edges stamped BOMC, small quilts and other gifts, . ... more information

Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Book of Patchwork from Japan
Ondori Publishing Company Staff, Illustrated by Photographs, Drawings, and Patterns

Lafayette, CA: C & T Publishing,, 1988. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Patchwork; From Beginner to Expert
Bullen, Jenny

A guide to patchwork techniques for beginners with suggestions for more experimental work for experienced patchworkers. Also ... read more

Published by B. T. Batsford Ltd., 4 Fitzhardinge Street, Portman Square, London First Edition 1992. London 1992. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. Oblong 8vo 7½'' x 10¼'' 94 pp ISBN 0713466510. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Free from inscription and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information

Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.12)
8) Machine Patchwork
Osler, Dorothy:

London: Batsford, 1980 Hbk, vg+/vg-, 8vo, black spine white writing... more information

Offered by Peakirk Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
9) Patchwork

London; Needlewoman Shop p/b; booklet; g; 4to; 18pp; cover very badly creased; pages lightly creased... more information

Offered by Peakirk Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
10) Patchwork & Applique
Tubby, Pamela:

UK: Marshall Cavendish,1983 4to hbk in d/w; previous owners name inside; vg/vg; pretty d/w;... more information

Offered by Peakirk Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.95)
11) Modern Patchwork
Ondori

Japan Pubns, 1982 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.93
12) 101 Patchwork Patterns
McKim, Ruby S

101 Patchwork Patterns
Stock photo.
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1962. Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., 1962, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-486-20773-0, cover has creases, corners bumped.. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.96
13) 101 Patchwork Patterns
Mckim Short Ruby

101 Patchwork Patterns
Stock photo.
New York: Dover Publications Inc. quilt name stories,cutting designs,material suggestions,yardage estimates ,definite instructions for every step of quilt making . Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Larkeybooks (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.25
14) Patchwork Patterns
Jinny Beyer

Patchwork Patterns
Stock photo.
EPM, 1979. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. No Jacket Slightly worn. Has the previous owners name on the inside of the FFEP. NOT badly worn or too tired to sell! Used with great love and affection. "By using her ingenious system, any artisan who works in geometric designs-from quilters to woodworkers-can be free from manufactured templates. You can copy, adapt, reduce, enlarge or create any geometric patterns, including rectangles and ovals. The author gives her directions step-by-step using more than... more information

Offered by Threads In Tyme, LTD (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
15) One Hundred and One Patchwork Patterns
McKim, R. S

One Hundred and One Patchwork Patterns
Stock photo.
New York, N. Y.: Dover, 1962 Early printing with a quality early Dover sewn binding. Cover creases on the back cover.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) 101 Patchwork Patterns
McKim, Ruby

101 Patchwork Patterns
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Dover Publications, Inc., 1962. Very good - oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. Previous owner's name is written on inside of front cover. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) One Hundred and One Patchwork Patterns
McKim, R. S

One Hundred and One Patchwork Patterns
Stock photo.
Dover Pubns, 1983 Mild cover wear and softly creased. Clean. A first name first page, no other writing, scribble or damp.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) One Hundred and One Patchwork Patterns
McKim, R. S

One Hundred and One Patchwork Patterns
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1983. Quilt Name Stories, Cutting Designs, Material Suggestions, Yardage Estimates, Definite Instructions for Every Step of Quilt Making . Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) 101 Patchwork Patterns
McKim, Ruby Short

101 Patchwork Patterns
Stock photo.
Dover. VG/No Jacket. 1962. . Trade Paperback. 0486207730 Pictoral wraps; wraps scuffed; OVERSIZE with 124 pages. ((86)) . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Piecefully Amish FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kauffman, Connie

Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books. New/No Jacket. 2002. Soft Cover. 1574327860 this softcover format book is new but has light rubbing and a small remainder mark on the bottom . ... more information

Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 94
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)
Fine or New (31)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (20)
Signed (2)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (82)
United Kingdom (7)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: