Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Potpourri Books

Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Potpourri (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Potpourri Making
Roberts, Margaret

Potpourri Making
Stock photo.
This book includes recipes for moist and dry potpourri, as well as directions for mixing and storing.

Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1994. Softcover, 87 pages in new condition. 1st edition. Simple recipes, clear instructions, and delightful illustrations. Complete list of useful herbs. . First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Making Candles & Potpourri
Bardey, Catherine

Making Candles & Potpourri
Stock photo.
This guide includes information on hand-dripping, pouring, and rolling methods for creating candles. It also contains numerou... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, 1999. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Little Book of Potpourri
Lawrence, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, 1994. VG condition, pages clean and tight. Gift quality. An imaginative collection of creative ideas to make and display pot pourri! . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
4) POTPOURRI CRAFTS
CUSICK, Dawn

New York: Sterling Publishing Co., 1992 HARDCOVER. MORE THAN 100 FRAGRANT RECIPES AND PROJECTS FOR EVERY ROOM IN YOUR HOME. 144 pages. DJ very clean and bright, corners and edges good, PACKED SECURELY AND DISPATCHED PROMPTLY. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.85)
5) POTPOURRI CRAFTS
CUSICK, Dawn

New York: Sterling/Lark Books, 1992 MORE THAN 100 FRAGRANT RECIPES AND PROJECTS FOR EVERY ROOM IN YOUR HOME. 144 pages containing text and spectacular full-colour photographs display more than 30 different potpourris, while simple recipes explain how to mix them all with fragrant success - using home-made or store-bought ingredients. DJ bright and clean, price unclipped. Page edges and corners clean and straight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.65)
6) Potpourri Making
Margaret Roberts; Illustrator-Sanmarie Harms

Potpourri Making
Stock photo.
This book includes recipes for moist and dry potpourri, as well as directions for mixing and storing.

Stackpole Books, 1994-10. Paperback. Very Good. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb, non-f-2) ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
7) Heaven Scent: Aromatic Christmas Crafts, Recipes, and Decorations
Lawless, Julia

Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998 Hard Cover. Very Good. Color photos.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.37
8) How to Design and Make Potpourri and Scented Bouquets An Illustrated Guide
Effelsberg, Anne

How to Design and Make Potpourri and Scented Bouquets An Illustrated Guide
Crescent Books, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 79 pp. This book is in very good condition from a smoke-free home. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. The dust jacket is also in very good condition. The dust jacket shows minor wear, with light creasing and some rubbing. There is a small tear on the front cover near the spine. There is a little shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.65
9) Heaven Scent : Aromatic Gifts to Make, Send and Keep
Ishaque, Labeena

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1998, 1998. Fine/Fine dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. ISBN:0823022382.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.98
10) MAKING POTPOURRI, COLOGNES, AND SOAPS
Webb, David A

MAKING POTPOURRI,  COLOGNES, AND  SOAPS
Stock photo.
TAB Books, Inc. Blue Ridge Summit, PA. Copyrt 1988 Small quarto, softcover, endpaper wrinkled and light corner curl to cover else VG in beige pictorial wraps. Demystifies an age old craft using flowers, fruits, spices and herbs to make a variety of useful, naturally scented products. 102 natural recipes. How to dry flowers, sachets, soap candles, fresheners, how to get the things you need by mail. 165 pp. including index.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Scented Gifts: From Sachets to Soap, from Gingerbread to Potpourri
Doran, Laura Dover

Scented Gifts: From Sachets to Soap, from Gingerbread to Potpourri
Stock photo.
Over 75 fragrant gifts, including herbal teas, scented hot pads, herb dolls, pomanders, bath oils, sachets, and much, much mo... read more

Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 1998. 128 pages.. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Essentially Soap : The Elegant Art of Handmade Soap
McDaniel, Robert

Essentially Soap : The Elegant Art of Handmade Soap
Stock photo.
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 2000 Soft cover book in good condition. Has no markings, tears or bent. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $78.00
13) Essentially Soap : The Elegant Art of Handmade Soap
McDaniel, Robert

Essentially Soap : The Elegant Art of Handmade Soap
Stock photo.
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 2000 Soft cover book in good condition. Has no markings, tears or bent. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $62.00
14) Good Earth Bath, Beauty & Health Book: More Than 75 Easy-to-Make Formulas for Self-Pampering and Gift-Giving
Kellar, Casey

Iola, WI: Krause Publications, 2001. Clean text. Usual library markings. Cover shows edgewear. Stain and warpage to top edge of cover.. ISBN: 0873419545. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. BATH BEAUTY HEALTH CRAFTS HOBBIES GIFTS PRESENTS RECIPES SOAP SOAPS POTPOURRI HERBAL BOTANICAL REMEDIES AROMATHERAPY HERBAL THERAPY FACIAL TREATMENTS LOTIONS SHAMPOOS CONDITIONERS NATURAL CLEANSERS TONERS SCRUBS. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
15) The Naturally Scented Home: Creating Traditional Scented Products With a Modern Twist
Bird, Julia; Warlow, Emma

The Naturally Scented Home: Creating Traditional Scented Products With a Modern Twist
Stock photo.
London: Collins & Brown, 2000. Tight clean copy.. First Printing. Laminated Pictorial Board. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Potpourri Crafts: More Than 100 Fragrant Recipes & Projects for Every Room in Your Home
Cusick, Dawn

Potpourri Crafts: More Than 100 Fragrant Recipes & Projects for Every Room  in Your Home
Ashville, North Carolina: Lark Books. Fine; 1993. First Edition, Second Printing. Book mint, no jacket. No PO . marks, 144pp, index. Fragrant recipes for every room in your house.. 1993. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0806985976 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) MAKING CANDLES & POTPOURRI: Illuminate and Infuse Your Home
Bardey, Catherine

MAKING CANDLES & POTPOURRI: Illuminate and Infuse Your Home
Stock photo.
This guide includes information on hand-dripping, pouring, and rolling methods for creating candles. It also contains numerou... read more

Black Dog & Leventhal Pub., New York, 1999. Tall thin octavo, hardcover, near fine in pink and burgundy pictorial boards. Giftable. Walks you through the different techniques of candle and potpourri making providing easy and insightful ideas for personal touches along the way. Explains how to make and use beautiful potpourri arrangements of dried fruits and flowers to infuse rooms. 172 pp.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Potpourri Crafts: More Than 100 Fragrant Recipes & Projects for Every Room in Your Home
Cusick, Dawn

Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 1992 A very good copy clean throughout with some bottom board rubbing in a near fine dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
19) Potpourri Crafts: More Than 100 Fragrant Recipes & Projects for Every Room in Your Home
Cusick, Dawn

Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 1992 Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, 2" tear in the upper corner of the rear of the dj, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, lightly shelf worn, overall a very clean used first edition! 144 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, fun-filled and fragrant pages! "Scattered throughout, you'll find a bountiful selection of herb and flower profiles, detailing expert hints for growing, harvesting, and drying such ingredients... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
20) MAKING CANDLES & POTPOURRI: ILLUMINATE AND INFUSE YOUR HOME
Bardey, Catherine

MAKING CANDLES & POTPOURRI: ILLUMINATE AND INFUSE YOUR HOME
Stock photo.
This guide includes information on hand-dripping, pouring, and rolling methods for creating candles. It also contains numerou... read more

Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers,, 1999. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover, pages clean & tight, appears unread. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.10


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (8)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (20)
United Kingdom (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: