Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Pottery & Ceramics Books
Ceramics
Results 161 - 180 of 423
Page: Previous 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 ... 21 Next
| 161) |
American Ceramics: 1876 to the Present
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (As New/As New)
|
|
|
New York: New York: Abbeville Press, 1987, 1987. Cloth. As New/As New. Revised Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.. Revised Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: ArtBooks (New York, United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 162) |
The Potter's Primer
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Used - Like New)
|
|
|
kp books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Bookseller: Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 163) |
How to Make Primitive Pottery
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine)
|
|
|
Liberty, Utah, U.S.A.: Eagles View Pub Co, 1993 63 pages.. Eagle's View First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photos & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 164) |
CERAMIC PROCESSING BEFORE FIRING
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good with no dust jacket)
|
|
|
Wiley & Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover with clean crisp pages & tightly bound. From the publisher: Provides a systematic scientific basis for understanding and controlling the processing of powders and ceramic bodies. Applies a wide range of analytical tools for characterizing agglomerate features throughout the processing steps. Contains electron and optical micrographs and discusses the improvement of product reliability, reduction of costs, and ... more information
Bookseller: Virtual House of Books (California, United States) |
Price: $84.94
|
|
| 165) |
Collectors Progress
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very good-DJ is very good-has protective cover on DJ-tag on DJ)
|
|
|
England: Michael Joseph, 1971. Revised. Hb. Very good-DJ is very good-has protective cover on DJ-tag on DJ. 8vo. no. Thw author is a well known antique dealer & has written several books on ceramics & water-colours. text is very good to near new. ... more information
Bookseller: Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 166) |
MOSAICS INSPIRATION AND ORIGINAL PROJECTS FOR INTERIORS AND EXTERIORS
Condition: ![]() (Good/Good)
|
|
|
NEWTOWN, CT: TAUNTON PRESS, 1999. Illustrated in full color. Hardbound with dust jacket both in good condition. Page edging has some smoke damage from a house fire. Illustrated paste downs and flyleaves in full color. Few leaves have minor smoke staining at the outer margins. Solid binding. Purple cover with very slight smoke staining. Dust jacket has slight edge wear with no chipping, slight rubbing, very slight soiling, and very slight smoke staining. Last 6 leaves have a minor seepage stain at the fore e... more information
Bookseller: Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 167) |
MAKING BITS & PIECES MOSAICS: CREATIVE PROJECTS FOR HOME & GARDEN
Condition: See description |
|
|
1998 . Marshall, Marlene Hurley. MAKING BITS & PIECES MOSAICS: CREATIVE PROJECTS FOR HOME & GARDEN. Sabine Vollmer von Falken, photos. Pownal, VT: Story Books, c1998. 89pp, index, photos, 4to, First edition, Fine copy in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 168) |
MOSAICS: INSPIRATION AND ORIGINAL PROJECTS FOR INTERIORS AND EXTERIORS
Condition: See description |
|
|
1999 . Fassett, Kaffe. MOSAICS: INSPIRATION AND ORIGINAL PROJECTS FOR INTERIORS AND EXTERIORS. Newton, CT: Taunton Press, c1999. First printing. 160pp, color photos, index. 4to. As New hardcover copy with fine d/j $25.00 ... more information
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 169) |
INSPIRATIONS: MODELLING CLAY. Decorative projects to create for the home
Condition: See description |
|
|
Lon, Lorenz Books, approx. quarto hardcover, pictorial boards, 1999, 96p, illsts. A nicely printed book packed with colour illustrations. However - the front endpaper and first couple of pages have been badly creased and the dust-jacket is loose. ISBN 1859678874. ... more information
Bookseller: Felicity Books (Australia) |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.33)
|
|
| 170) |
Mosaics: Inspiration and Original Projects for Interiors and Exteriors
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine in Fine dust jacket)
|
|
|
Newtown: Taunton Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 1561583731 . Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 171) |
Polymer Clay Extravaganza : 21 Projects Including Memory Crafts Paper Crafts, Home Decor & More
Condition: See description |
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 2002. "Lisa Pavelka shows you how to put an exciting, new twist on ploymer clay techniques by incorporating beads, foils, rubber stamping and wire to create unique decorative effects. You'll create jewelry, picture frames, greeting cards, garden accessories and more. Important guidelines for buying and working with related tools, plus tips for baking your polymer clay safely help you get started with skill and confidence. YOU'LL BE AMAZED AT WHAT YOU... more information
Bookseller: Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 172) |
MODELLING CLAY. Decorative Projects to Create for the Home
Condition: See description |
|
|
London: Lorenz Books/Anness Publishing Ltd., 1999. First edition hardcover in glossy illustrated boards with dust jacket. 96 pp. Colour photographs, index. Jacket has some minor edgecreasing otherwise Fine/Fine.. ... more information
Bookseller: Ken Jackson (Alberta, Canada) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 173) |
Inspirations, Modelling Clay: Decorative Projects to Create for the Home
Condition: See description |
|
|
Lorenz Books, N.Y, 1999. First U.S. Edition/First Printing. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Fine/VG, New book, shelfwear to dj, includes 1" edge tear. Self hardening clay is the perfect craft medium for making decorative objects.Full colour photos, instructions. 2 ISBN: 1859678874.... more information
Bookseller: Snooty Literary Society (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $14.01
|
|
| 174) |
Pueblo and Navajo Contemporary Pottery and Directory of Artists
Condition: See description |
|
|
soft cover. 8 1/2" x 11. This special pottery combines the traditions of Pueblo and Navajo artists with daring new interpretations by the modern generation. In 280 beautiful color photos, styles inherently connected with old beliefs and Southwest clay are shown to have fresh appearance in the hands of contemporary potters. The book has three easy-to-use sections: Part 1 presents vessels (bowls, plates, ollas, pitchers, and vases) arranged alphabetically by living potters in Acoma, Hopi, Jemez, Navajo,... more information
Bookseller: ICR Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 175) |
Functional Pottery: Form and Aesthetic in Pots of Purpose
Condition: See description |
|
|
Chilton Book Co., 1986. Hardcover. 4to. Surname neatly penned to top edges, prev. owner's name crossed out to inside front cover, o/wise good condition in dj. B/W & col. photos. 257pp. ISBN 0801974518. .... more information
Bookseller: The Book Firm (Australia) |
Price: AUD $44.00
($40.32)
|
|
| 176) |
The Miracle of Mata Ortiz: Juan Quezada and the Potters of Northern Chihuahua
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine)
|
|
|
Riverside, California: Coulter Press, 1994. Paperback. Near Fine. 142 pp. Softcover. 8vo. First edition. Near Fine condition, with some light rubbing at edges. Otherwise crisp and fresh. Nicely illustrated. 137 pp. including an appendix of potters and an index. ... more information
Bookseller: Warwick Books (California, United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 177) |
Grace Nickel: A Quiet Passage
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (As New)
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Winnipeg Art Gallery, 2003 near fine large format soft cover. Exhibit catalogue for artist's work 32pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Bookseller: Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 178) |
Raised in Clay
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/No Jacket)
|
|
|
NC: University of North Carolina Press, 1994 1994 reprint of 1984 book. New and unread, still wrapped in shrink wrap.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Bookseller: Lee's Book Attic (South Carolina, United States) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 179) |
The Complete Potter: Raku
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (F)
|
|
|
London: Batsford, 1992. 2nd Printing. Pictorial Boards. F. Illus. by Illustrated. Oblong 8 Vo. Hardback. ... more information
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 180) |
Illustrated Dictionary of Practical Pottery : 3rd Ed. -
|
No longer available |
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (253)Fine or New (105)
New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (186)
$25-50 (95)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (202)Paperback (156)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (150)With dust jacket (189)
Signed (9)
With photos (56)
Filter by country:
United States (322)Canada (50)
United Kingdom (42)
Australia (8)











