CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Quilts & Quilting Books
Quilting
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Quilts & Quilting x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Quilts & Quilting x
Results 1 - 20 of 1899
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 95 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
Urbandale, Iowa: Laudauer Books, 2007. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fome/No Dust Jacket. Thimbleberries Quilting a Patchwork Garden. One page has a creased corner. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
|
|
|
Oversize Paperback. Fine. . Paper Back. As New. ... more information
Offered by chinkypie2 (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 3) |
Angle Antics
|
|
|
Woodinville, WA, U.S.A.: Martingale & Company, 1991. Softcover. That Patchwork Place, first, 1991. In very good condition. 12 unique designs. 87 pages. Beautiful quilts that resemble artwork! Complete instructions and templates.. ISBN: 0943574765. Illus. by Benson, Stephanie (illustrator). QUILTING CRAFTS HOBBIES QUILTS. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Angle Antics
|
|
|
Woodinville, WA, U.S.A.: Martingale & Company, 1991. Softcover. Very good condition. 12 unique designs. 87 pages. Beautiful quilts that resemble artwork! Complete instructions and templates.. ISBN: 0943574765. Illus. by Benson, Stephanie (illustrator). QUILTING CRAFTS HOBBIES QUILTS. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Applique
|
|
|
New York: Watson-Guptill, 1974. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Second Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Beautiful crisp copy in mylar. Just a touch of wear to dustjacket corners is all that mars this vintage needlework book filled with projects for household items, quilts, flags, banners and children's items. Includes info on design, fabrics, reverse applique, stitches and more. Illustrated with both color and black and white photos and instructional diagrams. 142 pages. Indexed. Dustjacket... more information
Offered by Garrison House Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 6) |
Angels All Around
|
|
|
House of White Birches, 1996. Softcover. Near fine condition. 5 delightful angel projects to bring joy to your home: Angel Wall Quilt, Angel Tree Skirt, Angel Pillows, Angel Stocking.. Quilts Quilting Patchwork. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Christmas Baskets
|
|
|
Mumm's The Word, 1998. Softcover. Near fine condition. Book #16. Christmas basket quilt, holly basket quilt, basket pillows, basket table runner, starry Christmas banner, yuletide baskets, Santa Claus, Mrs. Claus, snowmen, ice skates, poinsettia, holly leaves, gingerbread boy, flannel gift bag, candy cane, Santa's bird, scrappy pine tree, small bird, raffia nest, starry stars, woolen earmuffs, baske and trees.. Quilts Quilting. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Corners in the Cabin
|
|
|
Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A.: Martingale & Co Inc, 1992. Softcover. Martingale & Co, 1992, first edition. In very good condition, edges lightly bumped. How to add a new dimension to your favorite Log Cabin quilt designs without adding any difficulty to the stitching. How to insert folded fabric pieces in the traditional Log Cabin block as you addt he logs around the center square. Lots of helpful hints.. ISBN: 1564770117. First Edition. QUILTS QUILTING CRAFTS HOBBIES. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
BALTIMORE'S COUNTRY COUSINS
|
|
|
2006 . McKelvey, Susan Richardson. BALTIMORE'S COUNTRY COUSINS; ALBUM QUILT PATTERNS. Paducah, KY: American Quilter's Society, c2006. 63pp. color illus & diagrams, biblio. 4to. New trade softcover. $14.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 10) |
BALTIMORE'S COUNTRY COUSINS
|
|
|
2006 . McKelvey, Susan. BALTIMORE'S COUNTRY COUSINS. Paducah, KY: American Quilter's Society, c2006. 63pp. 4to. color illus & diagrams, biblio. New trade softcover. $14.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 11) |
Amish Diamond
|
|
|
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 1992 Scarce. Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Almost flawless, just a hint of shelfwear, primarily along bottom edge of cover.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 12) |
ON THE DOUBLE
|
|
|
Animas Quilts Publishing:, 1993. 48 pages, illustrated in color and b&w. "On The Double" quilts are made form strip sets combined with a simple "two-for-one" cutting trick. The results are two separate blocks and/or quilts that look like you have spent hours messing around with templates and the like." FINE SOFTCOVER.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by PASCALE'S BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Easy Bias Covered Curves
|
|
|
Roundhouse Group, 2006 Brand New Book Published and available from December 2006. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.99
($24.78)
|
|
| 14) |
Favorite Filet Crochet Designs
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1985 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a couple of small scratches as well. Excellent condition. At one time was for sale in coffee shop that allowed smoking. I detect no odor, but some books that were near the smoking area may have some residual odor.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 15) |
Fabric Frenzy
|
|
|
Mumm's The Word, 1997. Softcover. Near fine condition. Book #13. Quilts, accessories, and gifts. Sections include: Time for Tea, Autumn Celebrations, Garden of Friends, Nature's Gifts.. Quilts Quilting. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
From Basics to Binding
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
American Quilter's Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1992. Comb Binding. 089145991X some orange highlight on 6 of the introductory pages and light edgewear to the covers, occasional penciled notations of measurements on some of the patterns, 160 pages, different sections have plastic bags with templates within . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
FUN, FAST FUSIES
|
|
|
2005 . Anderson, Frieda L. FUN, FAST FUSIES. Paducah, KY: Collector Books, c2005. 79pp, color photos. 4to. New softcover patternbook $12.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 18) |
FABRIC ART GALLERY
|
|
|
Leisure Arts:, 2005. 80 pages, illustrated in color. "43 art quilts by 32 award-winning artists, fabric designs and instruction for dyeing fabric, computer fabric printing, free-motion stitching, adding embellishments and how to make a beginner art quilt." FINE SOFTCOVER. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by PASCALE'S BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Basket Garden
|
|
|
Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A.: Martingale & Co Inc, 1989. Softcover. Near fine condition, minor edgewear. Book 4 in Collector Series. Applique: Paper-Patch Applique, Freezer-Paper Applique, Interfaced Applique, Needle-Turn Applique, Bias Bar Handles and Stems, Blind Stitch. Heirloom Basket Sampler. Basket Block Patterns: Cherry Basket, Ribbon Basket, Farm Basket, County Fair Basket, Stamp Basket, Market Basket, Harvest Basket, Garden Basket, Victorian Basket, Peony Basket, Tulip Basket, Daffodi... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Crowning Glories
|
|
|
Lafayette, California, U.S.A.: C & T Publishing, 2005 80 pages. Illustrated wraps show light shelf wear. "Discover a hidden quilting treasure - the Arrow Crown block! 35 Arrow Crown variations in 2 sizes, Step-by-step illustrations for block construction, 9 gorgeous projects and ideas to create your own designs.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1224)Fine or New (611)
New (107)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (197)$5-10 (631)
$10-25 (865)
$25-50 (146)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (543)Paperback (1067)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (526)With dust jacket (591)
Signed (33)
With photos (473)
Filter by country:
United States (1702)Australia (80)
Canada (79)
United Kingdom (35)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














