CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Quilts & Quilting Books
Quilting
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Quilts & Quilting x
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Quilts & Quilting x
Results 21 - 40 of 1918
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 96 Next
| 21) |
Appliquilt to Go
|
|
|
Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A.: Martingale & Co Inc, 1997. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated. Includes unused patterns.. First Edition 6 5 4 3 2 1. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 8-1/2" x 11". 96 Pages. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
APPLIQUE BORDERS. An Added Grace
|
|
|
That Patchwork Place:, 1991. 36 pages text, with color photos of quilts, and b&w illustrated. "Easy-to-use patterns for 16 orignal applique border designs (with corners), printed on oversize sheets. Directions for making master patterns and guidence in adapting designs to fit your finished quilt-top dimensions. Detailed sketches of additional borders for inspiration in designing your own patterns." FINE SOFTCOVER, with all the patterns.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12"... more information
Offered by PASCALE'S BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 23) |
DATING FABRICS 2: A COLOR GUIDE 1950-2000
|
|
|
2005 . Trestain, Eileen Jahnke. DATING FABRICS 2: A COLOR GUIDE 1950-2000. Paducah, KY: American Quilter's Society, c2005. 207pp, color photos, biblio. Lg 8vo. New hardcover copy with internal spiral binding $25.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 24) |
The Applique Book: A Guide to the Art and Craft of Applique
|
|
|
New York: Knopf. Paperback. 0679732802 Almost as new. Applique is a craft with a long tradition which has recently become more popular than ever. Colorful, simple to do, wonderfully rewarding both as a hobby for amateurs and as an authentic art form for experts, applique is a variety of patchwork that can be used for everything from clothing to tablecloths to quilts to hangings, with results that range from the charmingly na'i've to the sumptuously sophisticated. The Applique Book is the first lav... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.71
|
|
| 25) |
Dating Fabrics: a Color Guide, 1800-1960
|
|
|
Collector Books, 1999. First Edition. Spiral. As New. No Jacket Excellent condition, totally new never read...ever! No marks of any kind!. New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall..... more information
Offered by Threads In Tyme, LTD (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 26) |
EASY HEXAGON DESIGNS
|
|
|
Kaye Wood Publishing Co.:, 1998. 40 pages, illusutrated in color and b&w. Hexagons, Tri-Hex, Honeycombs, Hexagon Log Cabin, Hexagon Log Cabin Stars and more. FINE SOFTCOVER. . Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by PASCALE'S BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Hearts for American Country Homes
|
|
|
Quilt Country. Softcover. Near fine condition. Miniature quilts, wall quilts and full size quilts, pillows, decorative and wearable items, general instructions and supplies, quilting designs.. Quilts Quilting. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Homecoming
|
|
|
Little Quilts, 1998. Softcover. Little Quilts, 1998. In near fine condition. Country quilts, pillows, table mat, and crows galore!. Quilting. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
Homecoming
|
|
|
Little Quilts, 1998. Craft booklet. Very good condition, light edgewear. Country quilts, pillows, table mat, and crows galore!. Quilts Quilting. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
Four Blocks Continued.....: Book II
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Amer Quilters Society, 1997. Book Description: American Quilter's Society, Paducah, KY, 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition:As new. Hard to find. 128 pgs., patterns for 17 borders with color photos of prize-winning quilts. General information guides you through making the quilt top. 57 pages of patterns for 13 different quilt tops. The Border Primer gives many ideas and time-saving tips for designing and stitching a variety of borders. . Soft Cover. As New. 11" X 9". ... more information
Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.20
|
|
| 31) |
Colonial Applique: Inspirations From Early America
|
|
|
Martingale & Company, 2000. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. No Jacket Excellent condition, totally new never read...ever! No marks of any kind!. New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall..... more information
Offered by Threads In Tyme, LTD (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 32) |
Kaleidoscope Artistry
|
|
|
Lafayette, California, U.S.A.: C & T Pub. 2002. 1-57120-135-1 First edition. Quarto. VG in VG dustjacket. . ... more information
Offered by Nutmeg Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Kaleidoscope Artistry
|
|
|
Lafayette, California, U.S.A.: C & T Pub, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 34) |
Beautifully Embellished Landscapes
|
|
|
Roundhouse Group, 2006 Brand New Book Published and available from December 2006. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.99
($24.76)
|
|
| 35) |
Lapptacken
|
|
|
Stockholm: Ronzo Boktryckeriab, 1953, 1953. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Small 8vo. 64 pages. 34 mostly B&W plates of quilts, with some patterns. Swedish text. Charming little book.. QUILTS QUILTING. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 36) |
Color Fusion: Fiberworks By Laura Heine
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio: Dragon Threads, 2001. 144 pages. Award winning quilting techniques and secrets to color fusion. 5 beautiful original quilt designs. Light cover and edge wear. INSCRIBED "CARMEN - I HOPE MY BOOK WILL BE AN INSPIRATION TO CREATIVE JOURNEY! LAURA HEINE" WITH SMILEY FACE, ON CONTENTS PAGE. No other names or marks to contents.. ISBN: 0964120151. Inscribed By Author. First U. S. Edition. Pictorial Paperback. Very Good Condition. 9 1/2" X 12". Quilting. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 37) |
Learn Bearmaking
|
|
|
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Open Chain Pub, 1989 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a couple of small scratches as well. Excellent condition. At one time was for sale in coffee shop that allowed smoking. I detect no odor, but some books that were near the smoking area may have some residual odor.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 38) |
Baltimore Album Legacy (Exhibit Catalog)
|
|
|
Lafayette, California, U.S.A.: C & T Publishing, 1999. 40 pages. Illustrated in full colour with photos. Glossy softcover, binding is tight, book clean and bright throughout; lightly creased corner (really just slightly bent) on front cover. "Filled with stunning colour photographs of quilts selected for exhibit in th e1998 Baltimore Album Revival Quilt Show and Contest.... showcases the superb artistry of today's needleartists who have a love for this style." An amazing book -- so inspiratio... more information
Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $58.00
|
|
| 39) |
Beyond Log Cabin
|
|
|
Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A.: Martingale & Co Inc, 2000. Soft Cover - VG - Book is clean - Illustrated.. ISBN: 1564772845. Soft Cover. Very Good. PATCHWORK CRAFTS HOBBIES FOREIGN LANGUAGE. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 40) |
Log Cabin
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The 12 log cabin quilt projects include both traditional and contemporary designs and are skill-rated to suit the ability of ... read more
Rodale. As New/No Jacket. 1994. Hard Cover. 0875966292 The Classic American Quilt Collection : Rodale Quilt Book Series, hardback book as new, no remainder marks, 138 pages, patchwork patterns . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1235)Fine or New (603)
New (104)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (216)$5-10 (637)
$10-25 (861)
$25-50 (143)
$50-100 (48)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (541)Paperback (1082)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (525)With dust jacket (588)
Signed (33)
With photos (499)
Filter by country:
United States (1721)Australia (80)
Canada (79)
United Kingdom (35)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















