Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Quilts & Quilting Books

Quilting

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Quilts & Quilting (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 1862
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 93 Next
41) Creative Machine Art
Roberts, Sharee Dawn

Creative Machine Art
Paducah, KY: Collector Books. Paperback. 0891459863 Whether you are new to machine sewing or just ready for a new challenge, you'll want to explore the exciting field of sewing-machine art with Sharee Dawn Roberts. This book covers everything, from selecting supplies, fabrics, and sewing machines to specific instruction on various techniques, including basic machine applique, machine embroidery, free-motion applique, and duplicating children's artwork. The over 150 full-color photos of beautiful wor... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
42) Knitting Made Easy
Aytes, Barbara

New York, NY: Doubleday, 1970 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, excellent condition but for a hint of shelfwear on some corners. Dust Jacket has shelfwear on edges and light soiling, and a 3/4" tear on back (from top edge).. BCE. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
43) May Basket
Burns Eleanor

San Marcos , Ca : Quilt a Day, 1988. Stapled wraps pictorial Card Cover ,Light edge chipping,Clean and Gently Used, previous owners name on title page.Shipping is $3.95 adjusted this end after the order has been placed.. 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Larkeybooks (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
44) Michael James Art & Inspirations
James, Michael

Michael James Art & Inspirations
Stock photo.
Lafayette, California: C & T Publishing, Inc., 1998. 144 pp. Some light scratches to wraps, otherwise as new. Quilting as art.. First. Paperback. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wormhole Books (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $28.00 ($25.14)
45) Mini Appliqued Hearts
Sondra Rudey

Mini Appliqued Hearts
Leone Publications, 1985. Craft booklet. Near fine condition. General instructions, marking the top for quiliting, quilting, and how to finish. . ISBN: 0942786130. Quilts Quilting. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
46) Mirror Manipulations-Hidden Images
Valentine, Gail

Wa.: Patchwork Place, 1996. paper, a very good copy.. Yes. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Trolley Line Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
47) Just Like Mommy: Easy Matching Clothes for Moms and Kids
Jukich, Cheryl Reinhard

Just Like Mommy: Easy Matching Clothes for Moms and Kids
Stock photo.
Bothell, Washington, U.S.A.: Martingale & Company Inc., 1999. Clean, tight text. Small red dot on bottom edgepapers. Bottom corners slightly bumped. Cover shows slight edgewear.. ISBN: 1564772772. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. CLOTHING DRESS SEWING ART DESIGN. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
48) Just Like Mommy: Easy Matching Clothes for Moms and Kids
Jukich, Cheryl Reinhard

Just Like Mommy: Easy Matching Clothes for Moms and Kids
Stock photo.
Bothell, WA: That Patchwork Place, Inc., 1999. "Combine simple sweatshirts or your favorite pattern with plush fleeces, fuzzy flannels, and other fabrics to create 18 whimsical wearable for kids-and yourself! Cheryl's remarkable Quik-Quilt technique saves you time but doesn't skimp on style. Just snip up a sweatshirt you have on hand and sandwich it with another fabric." This book has 96 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 1-56477-277-2. First Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Fine. 4t... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
49) Best of 4 Blocks...and More
Carlon, Linda

Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 2003 143 pgs. Red dot on bottom edge. A collection of big, bold, beautiful quilt blocks. Favorite designes, Full-sized patterns ranging from 15 to 42 inches provided for a dozen projects.. Soft Cover. New. 8 1/2 x 11. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
50) Mother Goose
Martha Parker

Mother Goose
Yours Truly, 1983. Softcover. Very good conditoin, light edgewear, some color removed on title page. A collection of 14 original designs for applique and embroidery based on traditional nursery rhymes. April Showers, The Old Woman Who Lived in a Shoe, Humpty Dumpty, Mistress Mary, Little Miss Muffett, Rock-A-Bye Baby, Queen of Hearts, Hickory Dickory Dock, Old King Cole, Where O Where Has My Little Dog Gone, Hot Cross Buns, A Little Pig, This Little Pig Went to Market, Old Mother Goose.. Quilts Quilting.... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
51) Navigating Compass Designs
Caron, Barbara Ann with Bonnie Browning {Editor}

Navigating Compass Designs
Stock photo.
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: American Quilter's Society, 1998. "Barbara Ann Caron, author of TESSELLATIONS & VARIATIONS, makes circular patchwork designs accessible for today's quilters. She helps you chart your course by including information on pattern drafting, fabric selection, template making, cutting, assembly, quilting, and finishing. Learn how to draw circular blocks in any size using a compass or circle grid. Sixteen variations are provided for 12" and 6" circular and setti... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $42.50
52) The Needlecrafter's Computer Companion
Heim, Judy

The Needlecrafter's Computer Companion
Stock photo.
No Starch Press, 1995. Large softcover manual, 460 pages, in Fine Condition except that only one of the two software disks is present. (Missing disks are not a serious loss, as the data is either freeware or shareware anyway and none of the methods in the book are dependent upon the disks). A fabulous compendium showing hundreds of ways to use your computer for sewing, quilting, cross-stitch, knitting and more.. ISBN: 1886411018. Softcover. Very Good. Computerized Sewing; Sewing; Needlework;. ... more information

Offered by The Choir Loft (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
53) THE NEEDLECRAFTER'S COMPUTER COMPANION
Judy Heim

THE NEEDLECRAFTER'S COMPUTER COMPANION
Stock photo.
No Starch Press,. 1995. Paperback. 1886411018 . Clean, bright contents/covers. Disks unopened; pgs unmarked. Very attractive copy. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
54) THE NEEDLECRAFTER'S COMPUTER COMPANION
Heim, Judy

THE NEEDLECRAFTER'S COMPUTER COMPANION
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA: No Starch Press, 1995. Includes 2 computer software disks, this is a white 7"x9" softcover book with 460+ pages, illustrated with black & white drawings and figures. Hundreds of easy ways to use your computer for sewing, quilting, cross-stitch, knitting & more. little soil, no markings, solid binding. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
55) First, Nine and Always
Leathers, Millie

Paducah, KY, U.S.A.: American Quilter's Society, 1986. 128 pages. Color photographs & full size patterns. Very slight shelf edge wear to cover, else very good condition. No names or marks to contents. No remainder marks.. ISBN: 0-89145-915-4. Pictorial Paperback. Near as New Condition. 8 1/2" x 11". PATCHWORK QUILTING CRAFTS HOBBIES. ... more information

Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
56) First, Nine and Always
Leathers, Millie

First, Nine and Always
Paducah, Kentucky: American Quilter's Society. Very Good. 1986. Softcover. 0891459154 . Many color photographs. Covers scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear cover. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Old Saratoga Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
57) First, Nine and Always
Leathers, Millie

First, Nine and Always
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: American Quilter's Society, 1986. 128 pages with colour illustrations. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $16.00 ($14.37)
58) Painless Borders
Sally Schneider

Painless Borders
New with minor shelfwear to wrapper, first edition 1992.... more information

Offered by booksnvintage (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
59) Painless Borders
Schneider, Sally

Painless Borders
Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A.: Martingale & Co Inc, 1992. Softcover. Near fine condition. Piece the border while you piece the quilt!. ISBN: 0943574986. First Edition. Quilts Quilting. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
60) Marbling Paper and Fabric
Taylor, Carol

Marbling Paper and Fabric
New York: Lark Books. Hardcover. 0806983221 Dust jacket condition: Fine. If you're delighted by color, if you're intrigued by pattern and line, then marbling is for you. Few crafts allow the beginner to produce such complex and lovely results so soon. In this book you'll find all the information you need to create brilliant marbled paper and fabric. There is a gorgeous glossary of traditional patterns, with step-by-step instructions for each one, and suggestions for creating your own unique de... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.72


Results 41 - 60 of 1862
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 93 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1192)
Fine or New (562)
New (92)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (248)
$5-10 (622)
$10-25 (809)
$25-50 (125)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (524)
Paperback (1040)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (503)
With dust jacket (578)
Signed (31)
With photos (487)

Filter by country:
United States (1699)
Australia (74)
Canada (71)
United Kingdom (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: