Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Quilts & Quilting Books

Quilting

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / Quilts & Quilting (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 1810
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 91 Next
101) Fabric Postcards: Landmarks & Landscapes, Monuments & Meadows
Warren, Judi

Fabric Postcards: Landmarks & Landscapes, Monuments & Meadows
Paducah, KY: Collector Books. Paperback. 0891458336 Almost as new. F Making a fabric postcard is really all about looking at. recording, and communicating personal insights and themes. This book will make you want to create your own small cloth object that expresses a sense of place and a sense of yourself, and at the same time says: "...wish you were here." Judi Warren's travels as a quiltmaker, teacher, lecturer, and judge have taken her all over the United States and to Canada, Europe, a... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $6.16
102) Fabric Postcards: Landmarks & Landscapes, Monuments & Meadows
Warren, Judi

1994 oversized softcover copy exactly as pictured (American Quilter's Society), 119 pp. Dark lavender cover is shiny, spine tight. Pages bright and unmarked. Wonderful copy. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number.... more information

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
103) Clay and Glazes for the Potter
Rhodes, Daniel

Phila.: Chilton, 1971 Book is quite structurally sound, binding tight. Name penned FEP, bottom back board shows a trace of moisture exposure. Text looks good with some mild slip darkening at foredge. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. We assure the buyer that books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, using the strict, traditional standards.*. 14th Pr.. Hard Cover. Good+/Poor. ... more information

Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
104) A Perfect Match: A Guide to Precise Machine Piecing
Thomas, Donna Lynn

Bothell, WA, U.S.A.: That Patchwork Place, 1993. Stapled in Card Covers. New. 56 pps. Detailed techniques and methods given for machine piecing of quilts, yields clean-looking, very attractive and regular finished products. 8.5" x 11". ... more information

Offered by outside of a dog, books ... (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
105) THE PERFECT PATCHWORK PRIMER
Gutcheon, Beth

Penguin (Non-Classics). Very Good-; Covers scuffed.. 1974. Softcover. Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 267 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
106) Perfect Patchwork Primer
Beth Gutcheon

Perfect Patchwork Primer
"The Perfect Patchwork Primer" by Beth Gutcheon, illustrated by Barbara Stockwell and Jeffrey Gutcheon, published by Penguin Books in 1974. There are 267 pages with black and white illustrations scattered throughout. This is a soft covered book. There is wear on the top and bottom of the binding and the tips of the corners of the cover. ... more information

Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
107) The Creative Pattern Book: Complete Patterns, Intriguing Ideas & Musings on the Creative Process
Martin, Judy

The Creative Pattern Book: Complete Patterns, Intriguing Ideas & Musings on the Creative Process
Grinnell, Iowa, U.S.A.: Crosley-Griffith Publishing Company Inc., 2000. 176 pages. Indexed. Tight binding, square uncreased spine, clean throughout. Minor rubbing/wear to cover edges and a corner crease or stressline to front cover. A lovely copy of a truly inspiring and practical book by a well-known quilt author. Contains 27 patterns (12 designs and 15 variations), techniques and technical help (right down to how to hold the ruler for various cuts, with right- and left-handed diagrams), and Judy's discus... more information

Offered by Shannon's Bookshelf, IOBA (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
108) Housing Projects
Nancy J Martin

Housing Projects
That Patchwork Place, 1984. Softcover. Very good condition, spot of color missing on back cover and top of spine lightly bumped. Quilts and other projects all made with house designs.. ISBN: 0943574277. Quilts Quilting. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
109) Christmas is Coming! 1992: Holiday Projects for Children & Parents
Edited By Wright, Linda Baltzell

Christmas is Coming! 1992: Holiday Projects for Children & Parents
Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House, Inc, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Bumping to corners. Light shelf wear. ISBN: 0848710878.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
110) Quadcentrics
Jackie Robinson

Quadcentrics
Animas Quilts, 1991. Softcover. Animas Quilts, 1991. In near fine condition. Quadcentric quilts are made from strips of fabric with are segmented before they become a part of the construction.. Quilting. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
111) Quick & Easy Log Cabins

Quick & Easy Log Cabins
House of White Birches. Softcover. House of White Briches, npd. In very good condtion, light edgewear. Use the versatile Log Cabin block to create a purse, tablecloth, vest, quilts and pillows!. Quilting. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
112) Get Quiet and Listen
Lorie Kleiner Eckert

Get Quiet and Listen
Stock photo.
Pelican Publishing Company, 1997-10. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
113) Guide to Indian Quillworking
Hensler, Christy Ann

Blaine WA: Hancock House, 1994. Paperback Original Third printing Near Fine in Wraps Book is clean, probably unread. There are no marks or notes. Wraps are clean, with no tears, chips, stamps or stickers. Of special interest, are Bill Hensler's photos of the Denver Museum of Art's quill collection. ... more information

Offered by Dunes Studio (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
114) Encyclopedia of Pieced Quilt Patterns
Brackman. Barbara

Encyclopedia of Pieced Quilt Patterns
Stock photo.
Paducah, KY: Amer Quilters Society, 1993. Laminated illustrated boards. Previous owner's stamp free endpapers. Appears unread. 551 pages.. ISBN: 0891458158. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. QUILTING PATCHWORK CRAFTS HOBBIES QUILTS. ... more information

Offered by Alexandria's Library (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.75
115) Jewel Box Quilt
Burns, Eleanor

Quilt in a Day, Inc. 1997. Trade Paperback. vg+. slight mark on front cover, lower corner newar spine from sticker removal . ISBN: 0922705917.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
116) Making Animal Quilts: Patterns and Projects
Soltow, Willow Ann

Making Animal Quilts: Patterns and Projects
Stock photo.
A collection of 200 stylized animal patterns along with 20 sample projects, accompanied by a survey of the use of animal patt... read more

Good Books, 1986. Trade Paperback. VG+. A nice clean copy. . ISBN: 0934672393.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
117) Quilting Masterclass
Guerrier, Katharine

Quilting Masterclass
Stock photo.
Martingate, 2000. Hardback. very good-. . ISBN: 1564773272.... more information

Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
118) FANS A COLLECTION OF QUILT DESIGNS & INSPIRATIONS
WELLS,JEAN

FANS A COLLECTION OF QUILT DESIGNS & INSPIRATIONS
C&T Publishing, 1987. PAPERBACK. GOOD. SMALL CREASES ON FRONT COVER, SMALL STAIN ON BOTTOM OF FRONT COVER" . ISBN: 0914881094.... more information

Offered by Books N Things (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
119) North Carolina Quilts
Eanes, Helen Fielding, and the 1988 North Carolina Qulit Project members., edited by Ruth Haslip Roberson

North Carolina Quilts
The University of North Carolina Press, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. . Large format paperback. Very Good. Included are chintz applique quilts, intricately pierced and appliqué quilts, crazy quilts, and examples of ingenious thrift in quilting with found and salvaged materials. " "Illustrated with colour photos of more than 100 hand made quilts, crafted between the early 19c and 1976, with mono photographs of some of heir makers. " . ISBN: 0807842346.... more information

Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.50 ($29.49)
120) Kaye's Friendship Quilt From the Heart
Elliott, Donna & Juanita Swarts (Editors)

Orange, CA: Orange County Quilters Guild, 1983 Signed by Kaye Rheingana (book written for her), founding President of Orange County Quilters Guild. .Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners. Excellent condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Spiral Bound. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Swarts, Juanita & De Vito, James. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 101 - 120 of 1810
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 91 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1175)
Fine or New (564)
New (92)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (243)
$5-10 (621)
$10-25 (762)
$25-50 (127)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (497)
Paperback (1012)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (512)
With dust jacket (547)
Signed (31)
With photos (450)

Filter by country:
United States (1709)
Canada (77)
United Kingdom (15)
Australia (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: